Sold2023Sam Durant - Food HouseThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Sam Durant - Food House - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 22 x 17 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: B (Wrinkles); Stored: Flat File.***Please read terms regarding product conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO OLD PARAFFIN CANSThree old glass paraffin jars, Sam Clarke's patent food warmer and a chrome tilly lampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Durant, Everyone Deserves a DreamSam Durant Everyone Deserves a Dream 2017screenprint on translucent film, light box 11.75 h × 15.75 w × 4.75 d in (30 × 40 × 12 cm) Signed and numbered on applied studiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Durant (b. 1961) SeattleSTANDING YOUNG MAN, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower right, sheet 12 x 9”, frame 16 x 13” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Durant, The Other Side/El orto ladoSam Durant The Other Side/El orto lado (Regionalism, Nationalism, Imperialism) 2005American and Mexican Flags with embroidery 24.5 h x 37 w in (62 x 94 cm) Numbered to upper left '12'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Durant, The Other Side/El Otro LadoSam Durant The Other Side/El Otro Lado (Regionalism, Nationalism, Imperialism) 2005United States and Mexican Flags with embroidery 24 h × 37 w in (61 × 94 cm) Numbered to upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway.Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway. Color photograph, signed in ink lower right, dated 2003 and numbered 74/150. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles Sight: 6.75" x 10" Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Precious Moments Sugartown "Sam's House" Complete 7Precious Moments Sugartown "Sam's House" Complete 7 Piece Collector's Set in the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOR YOUR ART BENEFIT EDITION PRINTSFour works: Eileen Cowin (American, b. 1947), Untitled Iris print (The Gift Horse), 2000; Sam Durant (American, b. 1961), C-print, "Altamont Raceway," 2003, signed, dated and numbered 61/150; Dave MulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Out Sacred House Food Hook Figure SepikLarge richly carved out sacred house food hook figure 160 cm - SEPIK - Papua New Guinea Mid 20th century Wood 160 cm This type of food hooks, often described by anthropologists and collectors as cultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sacred House Food Hook Figure 136 CM SepikLarge Sacred House Food Hook Figure 136 Cm Sepik Papua New Guinea Mid 20th century Wood 136 cm Beautiful type of food hook, often described by anthropologists and collectors as cult hooks, food hooksSee Sold Price
Sold20241879 Health and Home Economics Domestic Reference Food Diet House Cleaning Pets1879 Health and Home Economics Domestic Reference Food Diet House Cleaning Pets Charles Fowlers “Home and Health and Home Economics” is a rare 19th-century encyclopedic reference of facts andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sacred House Food Hook Figure 82 Cm SepikLarge Sacred house food hook figure 82 cm - SEPIK - Papua New Guinea 1970 Wood 90 cm Beautiful type of food hook, often described by anthropologists and collectors as cult hooks, food hooks or suspensSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELIX WEHLS DE WELDON (AUSTRIAN-AMERICAN, 1907-2003), ATTRIBUTED, ORIGINAL PLASTER MAQUETTE FRAGMENTFELIX WEHLS DE WELDON (AUSTRIAN-AMERICAN, 1907-2003), ATTRIBUTED, ORIGINAL PLASTER MAQUETTE FRAGMENT BUST OF UNITED STATES SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE SAM RAYBURN (1882-1961), unsigned. Circa 1960. 10&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Today's Landscape From Ma Han (Inscribed)Exhibition Catalog. Inscribed: Dear Tim & Tama, Welcome to Dali to drink puer tea in Tom and me New Studio // Nice lake, food and house. Your friend, Ma Han // 23.08.07 Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Newton, 'Poinciana House on the Water', Highway Men - Oil Painting on Masonite, 18"x14"Artist: Sam Newton (1948-Present) Title: 'Poinciana House on the Water' Medium: Oil Painting on Masonite Size: 18"x14" This painting by Sam Newton, painted on a 14x18 inch Masonite, depicts a picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sung Sam Park “Mill House” Oil on CanvasSung Sam Park “Mill House” Oil on Canvas signed lower right hand corner provenance; acquired from the artist, Newport Beach. Height: 20”, Width: 24” framed. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sung Sam Park “Mill House” Oil on CanvasSung Sam Park “Mill House” Oil on Canvas signed lower right hand corner provenance; acquired from the artist, Newport Beach. Height: 20”, Width: 24” framed.See Sold Price
Sold20191838 Alcott Young House Keeper Food Cookery1838 Alcott Young House Keeper Food Cookery Housekeeping Cooking Nutrition William Andrus Alcott (1798 – 1859), was an American educator and author. His works, which cover a wide range of topics incSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DOLL HOUSE ACCESSORIES: FOODThree containers/basket of food items Including a picnic basket with food, dishes, utensils; vegetables, cheese dish, etc. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold2024Die Cut Trade Card Standee, Patriotic Uncle Sam, Wheatlet Beakfast FoodPatriotic die cut trade card standee featuring Uncle Sam, advertising for Wheatlet Breakfast Food. Measures 6x3.25 OA. One crease on toe of the shoe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Autographs, John Stamos In Full House And Sam Rockwell In Matchstick MenPair Of Autographs, John Stamos In Full House And Sam Rockwell In Matchstick Men. Measures approx. 11 1/2" X 14 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE STEIFF ORIGINAL BEARS & CELLULOID TOY FOODVintage Steiff original bears, purse & celluloid doll house toy food platters.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAutographed Giants vs Baltimore Colts November 9th 1958 Poster 71/ 600 signed lower left$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Red Sandalwood Carved Flower and Character Pattern Food Tray Box$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Red Sandalwood Inlaid White Pearl Carved Flower Pattern Food Tray Box$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin Bank$300(4 bids)