Sold2023Canada 2000 Peacekeeping Medal UNCCanada 2000 Peacekeeping Medal UNC est. 1988 due to Nobel Prize given to the United Nations. First issued in Canada in year 2000. Comes in original box. Canada 2000 Peacekeeping Medal UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FRIEDLANDER - Lake Louise, Canada, 2000ARTIST: Lee Friedlander TITLE: Lake Louise, Canada, 2000 MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 15 x 14-1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This large, vintage silver gelatin print was printed in 2002, bearing FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Olmec Jade CeltAn Olmec Jade CeltCirca 1100-500 B.C.Height 7 inches (17.8 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Barry Kernerman, Toronto, Canada, 2000. Tom Stanton, Washington D.C., 2018.See Sold Price
Sold20181988 Canada 50 Dollar Gold Coin. Elizabeth II.1988 Canada 50 Dollar Gold Coin. Elizabeth II.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ray Williams 36 IN Totem Pole [Northwest Coast]Northwest Coast hand-carved wood 36 inch totem pole signed by Nuu-chah-nulth Artist Master Carver Ray Williams (Canada,1933-1988) on verso. This is mounted on a wood base that measures 5.25 in. x 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Kelsey Raymond Docked Boats Maritime PaintingKelsey Raymond Canada,1926 - 2000 Impressionist depiction of two boats at dock surrounded by a rocky outcrop extending into calm waters. Oil on board Signed "Kelsey Raymond" lower right corner. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Thousand Canadian Dollars Banknote, 1988Canada, 1975Dimensions: 6" (15.2cm) L, 2 3/4"(7cm) WOne thousand Canadian dollars banknote issued by Bank of Canada in 1988.1975年发行$1,000加元纸币See Sold Price
Sold2024Rex Brandt (1914-2000), "Pavilion & Regatta," 1988Rex Brandt(1914-2000)"Pavilion & Regatta," 1988Watercolor and gouache on wove paper, watermark ArchesSigned, titled, and dated left of center: Rex Brandt N.A.; numbered in pencil and with thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Designer Dresses: One Issey Miyake, One JunyaTwo Designer Dresses: One Issey Miyake, One Junya Watanabe, ca.2000-2004 This lot includes two dresses. THE FIRST Pleats Please/Issey Miyake Pleated Wrap, c.2000. First launched in 1988 under the IsseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Ref. 69173 Ladies DatejustSwiss. Serial number R777806, circa 1988. Serviced by Rolex in 2000 (service papers and box included). Exhibits minor surface scratches to the sides of the case. The watch was found to be running at tSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEARDEN, Romare. Color Lithograph. "ThePrinted signature lower right. Inscribed A.P. lower left. Romare Bearden (African American, 1911-1988). From a Toronto, Canada collection. Dimensions: Image - 23.75" high x 15.5" wide; sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "MuroGUNTHER GERZSO (Mexican 1915-2000) A PRINT, "Muro Blanco," 1988, lithograph in color on paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, "Gerzso 88," with a blind stamp in monogram, "DSW" and in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Joseph Gillespie, (American, 1936-2000), Porch,Gregory Joseph Gillespie (American, 1936-2000) Porch, Landscape, Lizard, and Man, 1988-89 oil on canvas 28 x 30 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Forum Gallery, New York Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold20161988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin1988 Singapore 5 oz Gold Coin, limited edition of 2000 original felt box. Proof condition. C.O.A. #0704.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Set of Three Time Life Stools, c. 2000 Herman Miller,Charles and Ray Eames (1907-1978 | 1912-1988) Set of Three Time Life Stools, c. 2000 Herman Miller, USA walnut H 15 x Dia 13 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Champagne Liebart Regnier Poster By Philippe Sommer Hand Signed 2000Champagne Liebart Regnier is a poster created by Philippe Sommer in 2000. Liebart Regnier Champagne is made from a mixture of three varieties of grapes (Pinot Meunier, Pinot Noir, and Chardonnay) fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERRIT RIETTVELD (Utrecht, 1988- 1964). "Zig- zag chair", 1934 design. Ash wood. 2000 Edition. ItGERRIT RIETTVELD (Utrecht, 1988- 1964). "Zig-zag chair", design 1934. Ash wood. Edition 2000. Slight marks of use. Measurements: 74,5 x 30 x 39 cm. This chair replicates the design of the "Zig-Zag ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20241908 U.S. $20.00 St. Gaudens Gold Coin, MS-64,PCGS certified and graded, no motto variety.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Beecham, American, 1926-2000Tom Beecham, American, 1926-2000, Pale Oatmeal, American Indian On Horseback, 1988, Oil On Board, Signed Lower Right, Husberg Gallery, Scottsdale Label Verso, 19 X 28 Inches, Rustic Wood Frame, 28.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER MATIA (B.1953) BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GEESEBronze sculpture, Pair of Canada Geese, signed in cast WT Matia (Walter Matia, United States, b.1953), dated 1988, numbered 4/ 34, rising on a marble base, approx 14.25"h, 12"w, 10.5"d, 30lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000); Na-Bolom;Gunther Gerzso (1915-2000) Na-Bolom, 1993 Etching in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 37/40, published by Limestone Press, Kingston, Canada, with margins, framed. 35 x 48in (See Sold Price
115 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada 1988 to 2013 , #1203 / #2642, MH/MNH selection blocks and part sheets and sheets, Face value$110
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian RR Employee Timetable Lot-23 Total Timetables$10
133 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada 1903 to 1946 #90/#279, a large group of MH/MNH and used on stockcards in blocks, booklet$300