Sold2019An English Silver Partial Vanity Set.An English Silver Partial Vanity Set. Comprising a glove stretcher and a button hook, with original fitted case. Together with a set of six sterling silver demitasse spoons, a Gorham sterling silver dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray & Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray & Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Weight: 8.8 troy ounces. Dia 6 5/8 in. L 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Tiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Six Tiffany Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Apprx 2.77 ozt. Hallmarked Tiffany sterling, with shield shaped bowls, repousee handles depicting Mistletoe, apprx 4.5"L. Condition: quite loveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six Danish Sterling Silver Demi-Tasse SpoonsPolychrome enamel, total weight approx. 1 T.O. Ech 3-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Six English Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015American & Continental sterling demitasse spoonslate 19th/early 20th century, 1) six English sterling silver demitasse spoons (monogrammed "GL") and a pair of sugar tongs, in fitted case; 2) twelve sterling silver demitasse spoons, retailed by HennSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Six Continental Sterling Silver DemitasseA Set of Six Continental Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Front and back of handle and reverse of bowl are decorated with floral enamel, reverse of each spoon is stamped "G.H. 925 S" Length: 3.75" WtSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Demitasse SpoonsA cased set of six British Sterling Silver demitasse spoons. Impressed hallmarks. 2.39 troy oz. Minor wear. Each 4 1/4" long. ESTIMATE $50-75See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Sterling Silver & Natural Stone Demitasse SpoonsItem: Set of 6 Sterling Silver & Natural Stone Demitasse Spoons with Case Materials: Sterling silver with natural amethyst, aquamarine, moss agate, sodalite, blue chalcedont & carnelian Origin: EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PCS, TIFFANY STERLING "BAMBOO" PATTERN SPOONSTiffany & Co., contemporary. Set of six "Bamboo" pattern sterling silver demitasse spoons with individual bags and bag for set. Appropriately marked. Approx. w. 4.25", 5.13 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Six Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DemitasseA Set Of Six Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. In pattern #42, in a fitted case. Together with a fish knife (length: 10"), a round bowl soup spoon, and three oval soup spoons all in patteSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Spoons, othersComprises six gold vermeil sterling silver demitasse spoons with blue enamel handles. [Each: 3 5/8" L]. All stamped "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Denmark". Total weight 1.76 ozt. Accompanied by a set of 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental demitasse spoons in fitted boxes1) Six color enameled sterling silver demitasse spoons by A. Michelsen, Denmark, in fitted box; 2) Partial set of silver demitasse spoons in fitted box, Mappin & Webb, Sheffield, circa 1887See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) English Sterling & Enamel Royal Commemorative Demitasse Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: Set of six English enameled sterling silver demitasse spoons, mark of W H Haseler Ltd., Birmingham, 1936, each commemorating one of three events involving the British royal family: the SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Danish Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Beautiful boxed set of six enameled sterling silver gilded demitasse spoons. In a box for Worchester Silver Company. Spoons marked Denmark ELA on back of handles.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX NORWEGIAN ENAMELED GILT STERLING SILVER DEMI-TASSE SPOONS, cased. 1.27 Troy oz. overall.,SET OF SIX NORWEGIAN ENAMELED GILT STERLING SILVER DEMI-TASSE SPOONS cased. 1.27 Troy oz. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Floral Demitasse Spoon, 6Six Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver demitasse spoons in the Floral pattern from circa 1890, each spoon having a different flower on its tip, marked "T & Co. / STG." 0.5" H x 4" W; weighs 2.19 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING GORHAM VERSAILLES DEMITASSESix (6) Sterling Silver "Versailles" 1888 Demitasse Spoons by Gorham. 2 with monograms and 4 no monograms. Each 4 1/4". Weight approximately 80 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSix Vintage Guilloche Enamel Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Stamped 925. Measure 3-3/4" L, 3/4" W. Approx. total weight: 49.77 grams Condition: Two with minor enamel loss to spoon back otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six (6) Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DemitasseSix (6) Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons in the Acorn Pattern together with a Vintage Georg Jensen Hand Hammered Serving Spoon in the Continental Pattern. Signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Antique American Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Six antique American sterling silver & mixed metal demitasse spoons, mark of William B. Durgin Co., possibly retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, each featuring a different applied mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Egon Lauridsen Denmark Enamel Sterling SpoonsSix Egon Lauridsen Denmark enamel sterling silver demitasse spoons, each measures 3.5" long. Total weight - 51.9g. Hallmarked on back. Condition report: Chip/break to enamel, common wear for age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sets of Sterling Silver Lotus SpoonsThree sets of sterling silver demitasse spoons each having six spoons in total. Each spoon is stamped "Sterling 950". The bowls of the spoons feature lotus flower designs and the handles are a bambooSee Sold Price
425 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Souvenir Chicago$10
545 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 in$10