Sold2019Roland Ginzel, (American, b. 1921), Uncurved Space,Roland Ginzel (American, b. 1921) Uncurved Space, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed R. Ginzel and dated (verso) 15 x 13 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Dart Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Birmelin, Night Singles, 1985, acrylicRobert Birmelin (American, b. 1933)Night Singles, 1985acrylic on canvassigned lower left R.Birmelin, also signed, dated, with dimensions and medium on reverse, further signed on stretcher,unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Quinn (American, b. 1929) DamsevaartWilliam Quinn (American, b. 1929) Damsevaart gouache signed (lower left) 20 x 15 1/2 inches. Provenance: Elliot Smith Gallery, St. Louis Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at the HSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Quinn (American, b. 1929) Flanders FieldWilliam Quinn (American, b. 1929) Flanders Field pastel signed (lower left) 11 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: Elliot Smith Gallery, St. Louis Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored aSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas,William Cotton (American, b 1965), acrylic on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right, 40" x 40" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Refraction, 1972Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Refraction, 1972 acrylic on canvas signed, titled and dated (on overlap) 36 x 36 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold BerlinerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marian Zacharow, paintingMarian Zacharow, painting, Marian Christopher Zacharow (Polish/American, b. 1954), "Lovers", 1985, acrylic on canvas, mounted to board, signed "Zacharow" and dated at lower right, 12"h x 16"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Camacho, (American, b. 1929), Earth Serie, 1973Paul Camacho (American, b. 1929) Earth Serie, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Camacho, titled and dated (on onverlap) 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Mr. and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Longo (American b.1923)Vincent Longo (American b.1923) "Foliatrium", 1984-1985 Acrylic on canvas and wood Signed titled and dated on verso 59" x 79 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibited William L. Long Painting, Garden Group Series: Night PodsWilliam Long (American/Mississippi, b. 1941) acrylic on canvas abstract floral painting titled "Garden Group Series: Night Pods" depicting an up-close or "macro" perspective of orange flower petals anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marian Zacharow, paintingMarian Zacharow, painting, Marian Christopher Zacharow (Polish/American, b. 1954), "Volcanic Lava", 1985, acrylic on canvas, mounted to board, signed "Zacharow" and dated at upper left, 14"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985 acrylic on shaped canvas signed C. Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 84 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Ingham ''Pantico'' 1985 AcrylicWilliam Ingham (b.1944 Washington) ''Pantico'' 1985 Acrylic on Canvas 48''x40'' Image. Signed and titled on verso. Plasteel framing 49''x41''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985Joseph Stabilito (American, b. 1955) Untitled Work #47, 1985 acrylic on canvas signed Stabilito (lower left) 52 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Swanson Abstract PaintingWilliam Swanson (American, b 1970) Abstract Painting, acrylic on canvas, signed W Swanson 05' on reverse, 36" x 48", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Quinn, Missouri / Belgium (b. 1929), Untitled, 1968, oil on canvasWilliam QuinnMissouri / Belgium, (b. 1929)Untitled, 1968oil on canvassigned lower right and again verso with date, framed.26 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hook (American/New Mexico, b. 1948)William Hook (American/New Mexico, b. 1948), "Late Sky", acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and numbered "2284" en verso, artist label with title and number "2284" and "PlatteSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Cather Hook 12 x 12 inchesWilliam Cather Hook (american, b. 1948) Twisted Trunk Utah, acrylic on canvas laid down on board, signed W.C. Hook (lower left) 12 x 12 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021William Staples (American, b. 1966) Backyard Turf,William Staples (American, b. 1966) Backyard Turf, Westview, 2002 acrylic on canvas signed, titled, and dated (verso) 25 x 20 inches. Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board,Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board, Geometric Abstract, 12" x 16", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board,Seymour Zayon, American, b 1930, acrylic, canvas board, Geometric Abstract, 12" x 12", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Harold Gregor, (American, b.1929), Illinois Landscape* Harold Gregor (American, b.1929) Illinois Landscape # 95, 1987 oil and acrylic on canvas signed Harold Gregor, titled and dated (verso) 24 x 120 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. Slowinski Pink Abstract Acrylic on CanvasRonald (R.J.) Slowinski (American, b. 1932). Acrylic on canvas abstract painting in shades of pink with brightly colored speckles. Signed and dated 1979 along the verso.Provenance: Distinguished corpoSee Sold Price
164 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanMalcolm Furlow (American, b. 1946) Custer & Crazy Horse$1,800(3 bids)
May 18Avra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ Kite$1,400(3 bids)
Featured19 hrs LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersWilliam Bliss Baker, (American, 1859-1887)CA$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesWilliam B. Cooper 19th c. Tennessee Portrait Oil Painting$175(3 bids)