Sold2023ZACK MOSLEY(1906-1993) American cartoonist and illustrator, created ‘The Adventures of Smilin’ Jack’ which ran in over 300 papers for 40 years. Two hand-inked and signed strip from ‘SmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zack Mosley Smilin Jack Comic Strip Art, Original Pen & Ink(Am. 1906-1993) Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 9 3/4" high, 25 3/4" wide. Matting creases. Property of a CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack and Zack Mosley; Original Pen and Ink CartoonPen and ink on paper. Comic Strip - Stella is Dreaming. Signed; 6in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Zack Mosley Smilin' Jack Signed PrintZack Mosley Smilin' Jack signed collectors item. A signed print commemorating 40 years. Measures 8.5" x 14" sheet size. Has a fold line down the center, overall good condition. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pieces of Signed ArtLargest piece measures approx, 9"h x 7"w. It is hand painted by H. Hilge and is a little guy playing a flute under a mushroom. There are two Christmas cards by Edna B. Zane, a Zack Mosley of "Smilin"See Sold Price
Sold2024OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy Dress Uniform CostumeOFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy Dress Uniform Costume - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy dress uniform costume from Taylor Hackford's An OfficerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris)Zack, Léon (Nijni-Novgorod 1892–1980 Paris) Composition. 1971. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 116x89 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mosley (James) Ornamented Types. Twenty-Three Alphabets from the Foundry of Louis John Pouchée,NO RESERVE Mosley (James) Ornamented Types. Twenty-Three Alphabets from the Foundry of Louis John Pouchée, 2 vol., number 28 of 200 sets, 46 wood-engraved type specimens printed from the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irene Zack, "Les Ailes"Abstract. White marble sculpture. Irene Zack (1918-2013). With catalog of show at Drian Galleries, London - 1954. Signed. Approx. 13" H x 16" W x 15" D. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO (2008) - Stacey's (Katie Morgan) Darth Vibrator "Star Whores" CostumeZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO (2008) - Stacey's (Katie Morgan) Darth Vibrator "Star Whores" Costume - Stacey's (Katie Morgan) Darth Vibrator "Star Whores" costume from Kevin Smith's Zack and Miri Make aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE GEORGE V STERLING SILVER FOUR PIECE TEA SET, R J MOSLEY & CO, SHEFFIELD 1914NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE GEORGE V STERLING SILVER FOUR PIECE TEA SET, R J MOSLEY & CO, SHEFFIELD 1914 comprising a teapot, hot water jug, sugar bowl and cream / milk jug, each with engraved foliate andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann, Zick Zack SchaukelautoLehmann, Zick Zack Schaukelauto, Germany VK, 14 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Zack Balber, "Joshua" 2011, Lambda PrintZack Balber, "Joshua" 2011, Lambda Print, 1/3, labeled verso Fredric Snitzer Gallery Miami, FL Dimensions: Image: 59" H x 40" W, Framed 67" H x 47" W (EBAZ624)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2016ZACK GOLD (American. 20th Century)"Kurt". Verso signed, titled, dated 2002 and numbered 1/7. Digital C-print Mounted on Aluminum. Measuring 48" by 60". (Cond: lightly faded) (1000/1500) Provenance: Holden Luntz Gallery, Palm Beach, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018”San Remo in Winter”, Walter MosleyPlein air landscape painting of the San Remo and Dakota apartments in the winter snow. Oil. Image size: 9x12. Framed: 14x17x2. American Artist Professional League Fellow - Studied at the Art StudentsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZACK SMITHEY (20th c, American) Abstract, St. Louis ArtistAcrylic on board 36 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Zackgroup of 3 set designs renderings all 19" x 25 (sheet) ink wash 2 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Zack Wheat (HOF) / Brooklyn - Sweet Caporal$22(4 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print P6 5 2$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print RCA$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print Red SP$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print$50