Sold2022George Mock, Indiana (1886 - 1958), The Bridge, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 23 1/2"W, 23 5/8"H x 27George Mock Indiana (1886 - 1958) The Bridge oil on board signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: George Andrew Mock was born in Muncie, IN and after years of being a marginal studenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew George Winter Oil on Canvas Art: 11" x 14"Framed - Shipping in USA $ 100. Andrew Winter (April 7, 1892 – October 27, 1958, was an Estonian-born American artist best known for his landscape paintings on the coast of Maine, particularlySee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard boxheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9....HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard box height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9.5cm); depth 1 1/2in (3.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Blum & Poe, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2021BART WALTER (Born 1958) BRONZE SCULPTUREBart Walter (Born 1958) Dachshund 2000 The impressionist bronze in dark brown patina is signed in the casting and numbered 3 from an edition of 8. Measures 16 x 29 x 15.5 inches. We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2023David McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958) Whether You Remain; and Always RemindingDavid McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958)Whether You Remain; and Always Reminding Me That We're Apart, 20102 tricolor carbon prints, printed 2010, each signed, titled, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (born 1958); Elena and Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6;Julian Opie (born 1958) Elena and Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6 (Alan Cristea Gallery 169), 2011 Screenprint in colors on Perspex with background inkjet print in colors on paper, signed in black iSee Sold Price
Sold2019RANDY PEYTON (Born 1958) OIL ON CANVAS WITH BLUEBONNETSRandy Peyton (Born 1958) Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets 1983 The classic sunlit Texas Hill Country scene signed lower right and again verso on the canvas. Canvas size 24 x 36, frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (born 1958); Yummy;Kenny Scharf (born 1958) Yummy, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 76/100, with full margins. 21 x 23 1/4in (53.3 x 59.1cm) sheet 23 3/4 x 26 1/8in (60.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (born 1958); Ruth Smoking 1; Ruth Smoking 2; Ruth Smoking 4, from Twenty Six Portrai...Julian Opie (born 1958) Ruth Smoking 1; Ruth Smoking 2; Ruth Smoking 4, from Twenty Six Portraits (3 works), 2006 Three screenprints in colors on wove paper, each numbered in Roman numerals AP XI/L, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Woman Taking Off a Man's Shirt Screenprint in colours, 2003, on...Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Woman Taking Off a Man's Shirt Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, from the edition of an unknown size, published by K21 Kunstammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, DüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (born 1958); Woman Taking Off Man's Shirt;Julian Opie (born 1958) Woman Taking Off Man's Shirt, 2003 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, from the edition of unknown size, published by K21 Kunstammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf, wiSee Sold Price
2021BART WALTER (Born 1958) BRONZE SCULPTUREBart Walter (Born 1958) Greeting 2001 The bronze grouping of lioness and cubs in dark brown patina, cast signature along one edge of the base. Measures 7.5 x 9.25 x 10.5 inches. We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, California (Born 1958), Bad Girls, printers proof 1989, color lithograph, on woveKenny Scharf California (Born 1958) Bad Girls, printers proof 1989 color lithograph, on wove paper, full sheet signed lower center, dated lower right, PP lower left. he art of Kenny Scharf is most widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Opie (born 1958); Apartment 5;Julian Opie (born 1958) Apartment 5, 2021 Woodcut on Somerset Velvet paper, signed in pencil and numbered 9/20 (there were also 5 artist's proofs), the full sheet. sheet 15 x 19 3/8in (38.1 x 49.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustavo Acosta (Cuban. Born 1958)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Cuban artist, Gustavo Acosta titled:"Acueducto". Features a landscape depiction of a fence amongst rolling hills, in a nightscape setting. Signed along the boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julian Opie (born 1958) View from my bedroom window,Julian Opie (born 1958) View from my bedroom window, 2007 continuous computer animation on LCD screen 12 x 9.75 x 1.75 inches 30.5 x 24.8 x 4.4 cm Edition 300/300 signed and numbered on back of monitoSee Sold Price
SoldMARK MARTENSEN (American, born 1958) The Getaway (36 x 48 in (91.4 x 122.0 cm)framed 48 x 60 in ...MARK MARTENSEN (American, born 1958) The Getaway signed '© Martensen' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in (91.4 x 122.0 cm)framed 48 x 60 in (121.9 x 152.4 cm) Footnotes: Provenance The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Fetterman (Born 1958)Oil on canvas, "Looking to Lambertville", SLR. Autumn scene looking over the river to Lambertville, David Madary frame. 18"h x 18"w and 22"h x 22"w framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021BART WALTER (Born 1958) BRONZE SCULPTUREBart Walter (Born 1958) Greeting 2001 The bronze grouping of lioness and cubs in dark brown patina, cast signature along one edge of the base. The bronze grouping of lioness and cubs in dark brown patSee Sold Price
SoldLaura McPhee (born 1958); Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Cu...Laura McPhee (born 1958) Smoke above Fisher Creek, Valley Road Wildfire 40,838 Acres Burned, Custer County, Idaho, 2005 Chromogenic print; framed. 15 x 19 in. (38.2 x 48.3 cm) sheet 16 x 20 in. (40.8See Sold Price
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£750(1 bid)
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500
BonhamsJulian Opie (British, born 1958) Woman Taking Off A Man's Shirt Screenprint in colours, 2003, on...£1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Farah Ashraf Pahlavi(Princes of Iran), 1978$100(1 bid)