Sold2022Adidas Yeezy & Balenciaga Triple S 12.5 SneakersAn estate collection of Balenciaga and Adidas size 12.5 men's sneakers. Lot includes(1) Adidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Zebra sneakers, and (1) Balenciaga Triple S trainers sneakers, without laces. SneakersSee Sold Price
Sold2021YEEZY BOOST 350 V2 ISRAFIL SNEAKERS.Adidas released the Boost 350 V2 Israfil Yeezys in August of 2020. Israfil colorway has quickly become a Yeezy collectors favorite. Never worn in the original box. 100% original. Size: 10. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Adidas Yeezy Boost Moon Rock 350 Size 10 ShoesADIDAS YEEZY Boost 350 Moon Rock shoes, brand new, size 10 shoesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Oak shoe displays, ex Philip Pearlstein Coll.(5) Oak shoe displays, ex Philip Pearlstein Coll., 19th/20th c., solid oak, 7-tier open etageres raised on iron casters, used by the artist to store art supplies, 55"h x 43"w x 13"d Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold202114Kt Yellow Gold Horse Shoe Diamond Ring.14Kt Yellow Gold Men's Horse Shoe Diamond Ring. Ring has of total 13 Diamonds Round. Ring size: 7.50. Total weight: 9.43 Grams. Diamonds weight approx 0.30cttw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 15.37ct Natural Hessonite Garnet DiamondsHessonite Double Shoulder Halo ClusterGIA Certified: 13.36ct. Natural Red-Orange Hessonite garnet Ring16.43 x 13.14 x 6.81mmReport #1162811111Full cut Cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & TransparentViviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.)Duncan Grant (1885-1978) Still life with apples signed and dated 'D. Grant/60' (lower right) oil on canvas laid on board 34 x 43.5 cm. (13 3/8 x 17 1/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Probably the Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TWO DOOR CABINET MANNER OF FRANKA two door cabinet in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank having vibrant straw marquetry veneers. Ht: 40" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024One Bolt of Louis XVI Style Gold Silk LampasOne Bolt of Louis XVI Style Gold Silk Lampas , with Art Richelieu tag "43 - Textiles XLVI - 13/04/2015", decorated with baskets of flowers, ribbons and garlands, w. 51 in., l. over 5 yds. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of rectangular wall plaques. China. Early 20thPair of rectangular wall plaques. China. Early 20th century. Cinebar frames inset with The Hundred Antiques. Inlaid in jade, carnelian, amethyst and other stones. 43-1/2" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annette Lemieux (b. 1957) AmericanFORMAL WEAR, 1987, cast and patinated bronze sculpture in four parts, box stamped and dated, all numbered 6/9, overall 7 x 13 x 16”, weight 43 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol - Sea TurtleTitle: Sea Turtle Artist: Andy Warhol Dimensions: 31.5 x 39.4 Medium: Original serigraph on Lenox Museum Board Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1985</See Sold Price
SoldTHE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x...THE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 unsigned oil on canvas 110.0 x 75.0 cm (43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in). framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x 31 1/3 x 2 2/5 in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SLAVE AUCTION BROADSIDE OFFERS 43 SLAVESAntebellum Slave Auction Broadside advertising 43 slaves from the estate of a South Carolina governor's relative. The 1p. 8.25 x 13.5 in. broadside advertises an upcoming slave auction. It is not dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 13 Dell Walt Disney's Donald Duck 1950s-1960s. Lot includes #30-39, 43, 51, 73. ConditionsLot of 13 Dell Walt Disney's Donald Duck 1950s-1960s. Lot includes #30-39, 43, 51, 73. Conditions vary, stored bagged and boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Jordan Finals Game Worn Team Signed ShoeThis shoe was worn by Michael Jordan in the 1996-1997 season when playing for the Chicago Bulls in the Finals 13 signatures overall in marker including Michael Jordan and Phil Jackson Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil Signed Fashion Shoe PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Signature indecipherable. Sight: 10-1/2" high x 13-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 21" high x 23-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXTRAORDINARY JADEITE BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACEComposed of 43 jadeite beads of evenly intense green colour with high translucency, jadeite bead diameter measuring approximately 13.59 to 11.42 mm, to a pear and circular-cut diamonds clasp, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu1971 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu VIN: 136371L153125 Color: Nevada Silver (PNT Code 13) Interior: Black Bucket Seats (trim code 706) Engine:350 CID (originally 2v car now fitted with 4v carburetor) TransSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Impressive 13.50 ctw Diamond Tennis BraceletPlatinum tennis bracelet featuring 32 round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing approx. 13.50 ctw, approx. 0.41-0.43 ct each, average E-F color, average VS-SI clarity, hidden box clasp with snap under saSee Sold Price
Oct 29Modern JewelryAdidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Bred Black Red - CP9652 - Men's Size 8.5 - NEW 2020$580
Oct 29Modern Jewelryadidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Zebra (2017/2022) CP9654 - Men's Size 9 - Brand New$415
Oct 29Modern Jewelryadidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Static (Non-Reflective) EF2905 - Men's Size 9 - NEW$520
Oct 29Modern Jewelryadidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Core Black White (2016/2022) BY1604 - Size 8.5 - NEW$540
Oct 29Modern Jewelryadidas Yeezy Boost 350 V2 Static Reflective EF2367 - Men's Size 9 - Brand New$640