Sold2023Ralph Fasanella, Family Supper, Screenprint on Arches PaperArtist: Ralph Fasanella, American (1914 - 1997) Title: Family Supper Year: 1974 Medium: Screenprint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP 25 Size: 41 in. x 31 in. (104.14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FASANELLA, Ralph. Silkscreen. New York StickballGame, 1975. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 290/300 lower left. Ralph Fasanella (American, 1914 - 1997). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: Image - 27.25" high x 24.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence 1912: The Bread and Roses Strike, Signed Ralph FasanellaLabor Strike. Ralph Fasanella (American, 1914-1997). The Bread and Roses Strike, ink signed by the artist, Ralph Fasanella (lower right corner). Framed and matted under plexiglass. Dimensions: framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)By the River, 1977ink on paper38 x 60 cm (15 x 23 5/8 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower right PROVENANCE Private Collection, New York City, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)Windy Day by the River, 1977ink on paperdimensions: 34.92 x 54.61 cm (13 3/4 x 21 1/2 in.) unframedsigned and dated lower centerPROVENANCE Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)RALPH FASANELLA (AMERICAN 1914-1997)Untitled, graphite on paper33 x 40 cm (13 x 15 3/4 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower left PROVENANCE Private Collection, New York City, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Fasanella. Street Corner at Night.Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997). Street Corner at Night. 1965. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Fasanella 1965." Excellent condition. Painting 17 ½"h x 27" w. Frame 18 ½"h x 28" w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997) "Victory and After"Ralph Fasanella (1914-1997) "Victory and After" He was active/lived in New York. Ralph Fasanella is known for working class social issues, calligraphy. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated (1945) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997) O/CPat Ralph (American, b. 1914, d. 1997)"Still Life with Artichokes"Oil on canvasSigned at lower left20 by 24 inchesFramed Inv. 121See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH FASANELLA (New York, 1914-1997), "The GasRALPH FASANELLANew York, 1914-1997"The Gas Station, 1949" (The Bronx, New York). Signed and dated lower right "R. Fasanella 1949".Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Farmed 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Shotgun Painting, William S. BurroughsWilliam S. Burroughs (American, 1914-1997), Shotgun Art, spray paint on wood, overall (unframed): 40.5"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPLETE SET 7 FRAMED WOODCUTS WITH SCREENPRINTWilliam Burroughs (American, 1914-1997) "The Seven Deadly Sins", a complete set of seven framed woodcuts with screenprint in colors. On NW Crestwood Museum Board. Along with accompanying text pages inSee Sold Price
Sold2016William S. Burroughs. "The Seven Deadly Sins"William Seward Burroughs (American, 1914-1997). Set of seven color woodblock prints with text pages, artist proof, ed. 9/10, each print signed and dated "William S. Burroughs, '91" lr, each sheet stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carol Wilson Crow (American, 1914-1997)Attributed to Carol Wilson Crow (American, 1914-1997) 20th Century Kneeling Girl bronze signed C. Crow and numbered #2, further bearing Roman Bronze Works Inc. NY foundry mark Height 16 5/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1973, mixed media work on paper, verso initialed and dated. Unframed. Size: 8.5'' x 11'', 22 x 28 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ursula K. LeGuin "The Left Hand of Darkness"Ursula K. LeGuin (American, 1914-1997), "The Left Hand of Darkness." Published by Walker and Company, New York, 1969, 1st edition, 1st printing, signed by author on removable plate. Octavo, gray boardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1974, mixed media work on paper, verso signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 8.5'' x 11'', 22 x 28 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, mixed media work on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 11'' x 14'', 28 x 36 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a lifetime of wrestling witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1978, mixed media work on paper, verso signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 9'' x 12'', 23 x 30 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1975, mixed media work on paper, verso signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 8.5'' x 11'', 22 x 28 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Double Sided WorkThomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1973, mixed media work on paper, double sided, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 8.5'' x 11'', 22 x 28 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art afSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1983, mixed media work on paper, verso signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 9'' x 12'', 23 x 30 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997)Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1973, mixed media work on paper, verso signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 8.5'' x 11'', 22 x 28 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art after a liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Double Sided WorkThomas Burleson (American, 1914-1997) Untitled, 1988, mixed media work on paper, double sided, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 11'' x 14'', 28 x 36 cm (sheet). Thomas Burleson began creating art aftSee Sold Price