Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases.Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases. . . MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND SHADED ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEA RUSSIAN SILVER AND SHADED ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE rectangular, with rounded corners, either side centering a cartouche flanked by stylized pikes, decorated overall with scrolling foliate designs, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, VORONTSOV & COMPANY, MOSOCW 1908-1917 inAN ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, VORONTSOV & COMPANY, MOSOCW 1908-1917 in 84 zolotnik silver, the rounded rectangular hinged body decorated allover to both sides with floral aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL DIAMOND CIGARETTE CASEA Russian gilt silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Rounded rectangular shape. The covers are decorated with light blue guilloche enamel and overlay decor set with diamonds, amethyst and garnet caboSee Sold Price
Sold2024NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCOW 1908-17 in 84 ...NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCOW 1908-17 in 84 zolotnik silver, by Ivan Saltikov, the hinged rounded rectangular body decorated allover with varicolouSee Sold Price
Sold2024NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCOW 1889 in 84 zol...NO RESERVE - AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCOW 1889 in 84 zolotnik silver, by Gustav Klingert, the hinged rounded rectangular body decorated allover in honeycomb deSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver & cloisonne enamel cigarette caseA Russian gilded silver and shaded cloisonné enamel cigarette case, Nikolai Zverev, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. Of rounded rectangular form, the case decorated with multi-color scrolling floral and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTEA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MAKER GUSTAV KLINGERT, MOSCOW, 1896 oblong, rectangular, with rounded corners, decorated overall in Pan-Slavic taste, either side with a geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMELA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MAKER GRIGORY SBITNEV, MOSCOW, 1908-1917 rectangular, with rounded edges and corners, decorated overall in Pan-Slavic taste, eitheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTEA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MAKER GUSTAV KLINGERT, MOSCOW, 1882-1898 oblong, rectangular, with rounded corners, decorated overall in Pan-Slavic taste, either side centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMELA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL MINIATURE CIGARETTE CASE, MAKER IGNATIY SAZIKOV, MOSCOW, 1890 oblong, rectangular, with rounded corners, decorated overall in Pan-Slavic taste, eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMELA RUSSIAN GILT SILVER, CLOISONNE AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MAKER GUSTAV KLINGERT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1917 oblong, rectangular, with rounded corners, decorated overall in Pan-Slavic taste,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEA RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE WITH MATCHING CIGARETTE HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1927 the case of rectangular form, with rounded edges and corners, the exterior decorated with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Sedlicky for the Wiener Werkstätte Gilt andJ. Sedlicky for the Wiener Werkstätte Gilt and Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Vienna, Austria, circa 1906 Of rectangular form with a hinged cover, the whole decorated with a geometric pattern comSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASEA Russian gilt-silver cigarette case of rectangular form with rounded corners. The exterior is enameled with a gorgeous floral pattern in white, blue, pink, green shades made in the Cloisonné technSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian gold-mounted silver & guilloche cigarette caseA Russian gold-mounted gilded silver and guilloche enamel cigarette case, Ivan Britzin, ST Petersburg, 1908-1917. The rectangular cigarette case enameled translucent strawberry red over a wavy engine-See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Enameled Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Cyrillic MYuN, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the lid decorated with a painted porcelain plaque depicting a Slavic soldier among polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Silver-Gilt, Red Enamel and Diamond Faberge Cigarette CaseStunning Silver-Gilt Hinged Spring-Loaded Faberge Cigarette Case. Over All Decorated in Red Enamel and a Double Eagle Diamond Emblem in the Center of the Case. It opens with a diamond cabochon buttonSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
May 22Curated AuctionsA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, AUSTRIAN / HUNGARIAN£1,200
BonhamsAn early 20th century art deco silver and enamelled minaudière and cigarette case combinat...£650
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€150(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver-gilt and guilloche-enamelled cigarette case, circa 1920€480
2 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsAN IMPORTANT OTTOMAN METAL-THREAD EMBROIDERED CURTAIN MADE FOR THE DOOR OF THE KABAA (BURQA'),€20,000
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisJapanese Silver Cigarette Case Mixed Metal Copper Inlay Dragon Samurai Yoshihide$275(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500