Sold2016Lot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water PitchersLot of 3 Victorian S.P. Hot Water Pitchers Lot of 3 assorted Victorian silver plate hot water pitchers includes one with its original stand and has a porcelain liner, and one is monogrammed and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Assorted Silver Plate Table ArticlesLot includes 3 shell-form footed dishes, nut dishes, a bonbon spoon, assorted bowls and a covered box. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Silverplate, incl; Victorian Fish Set withLarge Lot of Silverplate, incl; Victorian Fish Set with Mother of Pearl Handles, 6 Silverplated Seafood Forks in Fitted Case, 12 Christofle Silverplate Spoons with Gold Wash, 3 Assorted Boxes and OakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Silverplate Items - Some Sets.The lot includes Two Matching Tea Sets - a 3 Piece Teapot, Sugar & Creamer with Pseudo Hallmarks. Also, there is a 4 Piece Set marked "Old English Reproduction", consisting of a Coffee Pot, Teapot, SuSee Sold Price
Sold202218 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT18 PCS. ANTIQUE ASSORTED WRITING LOT. Lot includes: 3 piece enamel London by Mappin Brothers; London sterling handle large letter opener; silverplate hand from miniature letter opener; carved wood AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) ASSORTED SILVER & SILVER-PLATE ACCESSORIESLot of (11) Silver Desk and Pocket Items, incl: (2) Sterling cigarette cases, 1920s-30s, one monogrammed CH and the other WBM, 4 1/8" x 3 1/4" and 3 3/4" x 3"; Cigarette package cover by Black Starr GSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE FIGURAL SILVERPLATE NUT BOWLSCollection of three antique silverplate nut bowls with figural squirrel ornaments. By assorted makers to include; E.G. Webster & Son, Knickerbocker Silver Co., and F.B. Rogers Silver Co. All hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mother of Pearl and Silverplated Flatware 60pc LOTAn estate collection of assorted vintage mother of pearl handled and silver plate flatware. Lot includes (6) forks 6"; (1) pickle fork 6.5"; (30) knives 7"; (12) knives 10"; (3) 6 knives 3"; (1) cheesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bank LotAssorted animals still bank lot including (2) monkeys, (2) Red Goose Shoes, "Be Wise" owl, (3) different camels (one as is), silverplate fish, (4) porcelain. (13) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOBSTER DECORATED SERVING PIECESLot of (6) Assorted Lobster Themed Dishes, incl: Musterschutz German bowl with silver-plate rim, shell form feet, c. 1920, 4 3/4" high, 8 1/2" diam.; Royal Bayreuth shell form jug with lobster handle,See Sold Price
Sold2015(15) GROUP LIQUOR LABELS, STERLING, ENAMEL(lot of 15) Antique to vintage liquor collars, assorted origins including France, England, Austria, etc., various mediums with (3) being sterling, enameled examples, silver plate and more, some loss,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGSLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGS, C. 1950, W. 6.7 DWT; RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (SIDE BY SIDE) IS SIZE 8 1/4.RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (AT DIFFERENT HEIGHTS) IS SIZE 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLALOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLA, MA'S COLA, C. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 20.5 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED SILVERPLATE INCL. CHRISTOFLE 19/20TH C.LOT ASSORTED SILVERPLATE INCL. CHRISTOFLE 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Art Books Coffee Table BooksLot includes KEITH HARING (A MEMORIAL EXHIBITION EARLY WORKS ON PAPER MAY 4 - JUNE 2 1990 SHAFRAZI GALLERY 163 MERCER ST NEW YORK). GEORGIA O’KEEFE ART & LETTERS. (JOHN COWART JUAN HAMILTON NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS.LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZELOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURES INCLUDING PIG, HEIGHT 3"; BIRD, 2 3/4"; BOXER, HEIGHT 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'SLOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'S, H. LARGEST 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIELOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIE CHABRIER (FRENCH 1932-), JEAN CLAUDE PICOT AND EDWARD PLUNKETT, ALL SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
2022Lot 3 Assorted Taxidermy CowfishLow includes 3 Taxidermy Cowfish, 2 small & 1 large. Each have tan & brown toned gradient spots & areas. Largest piece measures approx 5.5 inches long 2.25 inches tall. Cowfish, taxidermy Cowfish, taxSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLDLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL, HEIGHT 1 3/8"; SILVER BYZANTINE, HEIGHT 3"; 800 SILVER COPTIC, HEIGHT 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Larry Bird Basketball Cards - Varying Conditions$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Melanie$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The Four Tops$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Sam the Sham, Gene Autry$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Diana Ross, Donna Summer, Ruth Brown$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Anka, 5th Dimension, 4 Seasons$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The King and I, The Stripper, Two Tickets to$1