Sold2023Lasset 65mm Frankish Warrior Jean AbellLasset 65mm Frankish Warrior Roman Era painted by Jean Abell. Excellent condition connoisseur figure, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lasset 65mm Roman Legion Jean AbellLasset 65mm Roman Legion with Spear painted by Jean Abell. Excellent condition connoisseur figure, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lasset 60mm Roman Velite Jean AbellLasset 60mm Roman Velite painted by Jean Abell. Excellent condition connoisseur figure, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lasset 60mm Roman Signifer Jean AbellLasset 60mm Roman Signifer painted by Jean Abell. Excellent condition connoisseur figure, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lasset 54mm 7 Years War Drummer Jean AbellLasset 54mm Seven Years War Austria Hungary Regiment Los Rios Drummer painted by Jean Abell. Excellent condition connoisseur figure, 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH Tapestry Jean Lurcat Modernist Aubusson WarriorMade in France in the 1960 this wool tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Influenced by the Neo fantastic and surrealist movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocSee Sold Price
Sold2024RevTech Performance "Easy Rider" Captain America MotorcycleRevTech Panhead engine, engine # 658533600125 Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT (1832 - 1908): RECLINING1897; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 24 x 31 1/2 inches; 33 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HOPFER / ROCHE BOBOIS "MAH JONG" SOFAwith manufacturer's labels; covered with Jean Paul Gaultier fabric; covered with four sections, two corner sections, three flat sections, and one bolster pillow; each section 39 inches wide; 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SPONGE-PAINTED BLANKET CHEST1830's, Bucks County, Pennsylvania; poplar, free-hand painted in mustard and salmon with bold brown sponging; Provenance: Howard and Jean Lipman (one of six known and owned by them), Sotheby's New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Warrior Figuresgilt and polychrome-painted painted metal Each 19 in. (48.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN SOUVERBIE: "TETE"circa 1929 oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman Purchased from Bernheim Jeune & Cie, Paris, circa September 29, 1930 10 1/2 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pigalle Blvd. Gentleman's Club Neon Sign"Best Ass in Vegas" neon sign, painted wood approximately: 102 x 198 x 4 in. (259.1 x 502.9 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pin-Up Girl Animated Neon Signpainted wood mounted to a metal frame, with animation to leg approximately: 108 x 152 x 8 in. (274.3 x 386.1 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's Jean;See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hopfer for Roche Bobois: Mah Jong Sectional Sofacomprising six side sections (the yellow and grey striped section with Missoni Home tag, the red floral section with Jean Paul Gaultier tag), two corner sections, and four flat cushions [12 pieces] EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS MARCEL COSSON (1887 - 1956): MAXIM'Soil on canvas; signed 'Cosson' lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; Condition: several small spots of touchup (the largest 1/2 x 1/8") confined to four areas along lower edge; 24 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMINGTON SCHUYLER (1884 - 1955): WARRIOR ON HORSEBACKoil on canvas; signed lower left; 36 x 19 inches; 43 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Carved Marble Bust of a Manafter Jean-Jacques Caffieri; mounted to stone plinth; unsigned 28 x 19 x 12 in. (71.1 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): WARRIOR WITH TWO HORSESbronze with green patina; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; illegible foundry seal, inscribed to base "A Monsieur G- Roux / La Famille Georges Martin / 1896"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez,See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Axel Table and Two Benchesbronze, maple and oak parchment Table: 19 x 68 x 31 1/2 in. (48.3 x 172.7 x 80 cm.), Each bench: 15 x 60 x 15 1/2 in. (38.1 x 152.4 x 39.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersEstate Art Deco Era Natural Tigers Eye 14k Rose Gold Warrior / Gladiator Cufflinks$50