Sold2023Pickwick Ale C. 1910-20 SignScarce Pickwick Ale C. 1910-20 framed tin sign. Overall in frame. 8 1/4" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019C1910-20 poultry farm sign in VGCTitle: C1910-20 poultry farm sign in VGC Date: Material: Dimensions: 18 1/2" x 29 1/2" Provenance/Additional Info: Painted on sturdy oilcloth/canvas with snaps along edges. Would have attached to a faSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOAPORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOA N.O.S., C. 1910/20 7" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alec Baird (1910-1990), "Hawaiian Garden"Alec Baird(1910-1990)"Hawaiian Garden"Oil on boardSigned lower right: Alec Baird; titled in pencil on the upper portion of the frame, verso15" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed",Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed", self-framed metal w/girl & St. Bernard, c.1910, VG+ orig cond, 30"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed",Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed", self-framed metal, great graphic of young girl w/her St. Bernard dog, c.1910, VG overall cond, 30.25"H x 20.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago,Breweriana sign, Peter Schoenhofer Brewing Co.-Chicago, colorful litho on paper of pretty girl enjoying her favorite brew, c.1910, Exc cond, period frame has chips in upper RH corner, 25"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.1910 antique Barton and Guestier olive oil signCirca 1910 antique Barton and Guestier olive oil advertising sign. Does not lay flat, used condition. 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pickwick Ale - SignPickwick Ale "Ale that is Ale". Back of sign American Art Works, Inc. Coshocton, Ohio. In frame 8.25H x 24.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Camera, c. 1910-20'Studio Camera, c. 1910-20 1) Probably Belgium. 2-column studio camera for 24 x 24 cm, 78 x 83 x 144 cm in total, base with new casters, elevation 66 to 155 cm without problem, base plate 83 x 40 cm wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Jesus Consalvos. A Picture Comfort.Felipe Jesus Consalvos. (1891 - 1960, Cuba to New York) A Picture Comfort. c. 1910-20. Mixed media collage. Minor loss to foil at top, otherwise great condition. Image is 16.5"w x 12.5"h. Frame is 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024SAROUK ORIENTAL ROOM SIZE CARPET W/BLUE GROUND/DRAGONSAROUK ORIENTAL ROOM SIZE CARPET W/BLUE GROUND & DRAGON, C. 1910/20. 12' X 17' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY KIRMAN CARPETc. 1910-20, finely sculpted with overall vine pattern overall: 17 ft 9 in. x 8 ft 9 in. Provenance: from the estate of a Greenwich, CT ladySee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river OilRUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river Oil on canvas on cardboard. 24.5 x 34 cm (F. 41.5 x 52 cm). Lower right dated '10.9. ...(?)'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. RUSSISCHE SCHULESee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO 14K/SILVER SAPPHIRE/DIAMOND RING W/6 CARATART DECO 14K/SILVER SAPPHIRE/DIAMOND RING W/6 CARAT CABOCHON SAPPHIRE/ 1/2 CT DIAMONDS C. 1910/20 W. 3.9 GR SIZE 7See Sold Price
Sold2024SAROUK ORIENTAL ROOM SIZE CARPET W/INDIGO BLUE GROUNDSAROUK ORIENTAL ROOM SIZE CARPET W/INDIGO BLUE GROUND & CENTER MEDALLION, C. 1910/20. 12' X 20' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Windmill WeightBull windmill weight. Made by The Fairbury Windmill Company, Fairbury, Nebraska. For use on their No. 2 windmills. C. 1910-20. Mounted on custom base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau figure, Pierette with mArt Nouveau figure, Pierette with mask, design by Martin Wiegand c. 1910-20, Munich, press stamp in the base, polychrome painted, h. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Intercom Telephones in Wood Cases, c. 1910-20Six Intercom Telephones in Wood Cases, c. 1910-20 1) Sterling Telephone & Electric Company, London. Five lines, brass cradle and handset, speaking horn. - 2) England, unmarked, four lines, handset witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-drawn Tulis Batik Tubular Sarong, Java, C. 1910-20Hand-drawn Tulis Batik Tubular Sarong, Java, Indonesia, C. 1910-20. Beautiful soft colors with natural blue dye; Jakarta-style with Chinese influence; fine European cotton. Provenance: Ex. Seth Hersh/See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE COCA-COLA ICE CHEST, C. 1910/20RARE COCA-COLA ICE CHEST, C. 1910/20 H. 30" W. 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden FishC. 1910-20 folk art wooden polychrome painted salmon fish directional from a N.H. boathouse. On custom stand. 40" L., 13" Ht., 18" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021SETH THOMAS #2 OAK LONG DROP WALL CLOCK, C. 1910/20SETH THOMAS #2 OAK LONG DROP WALL CLOCK, C. 1910/20, H. 34" W. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Mills Gameboard, c. 1910-20.American Mills Gameboard. c. 1910-20. Double-sided. Oil based enamel on wood. Homemade repair holds board together, otherwise great condition. Size with frame is 15” w x 25”h. Est. $300-500. Ship:See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating the$50