Sold2015A Comme des Garçons 'Rising Sun' dress with velvetA Comme des Garçons 'Rising Sun' dress with velvet tailcoat, Spring-Summer, 2007, woven black and gold label, size S, the white cotton dress with large printed red disc to rear of skirt, intersectedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Valentino Garavani scarlet chiffon evening gown,A Valentino Garavani scarlet chiffon evening gown, Spring-Summer 2007, labelled and size 6, with knotted, criss-cross chiffon straps and trailing panels, bust 81cm, 32in This model is shown in the ValSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Sporting] Munnings, Sir Alfred (British, 1878-1959),[Sporting] Munnings, Sir Alfred (British, 1878-1959) Epsom Summer Meeting Signed "Alfred Munnings" bottom center; also inscribed "Epsom Summer Meeting/May 27th 55 Oaks Day" bottom left and center. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Liu BOLIN (né en 1973)Liu BOLIN (né en 1973) Meeting 2008, 2007 Épreuve lithographique en couleur contrecollée sur toile Encadrée. Signée et numérotée sur 8 exemplaires 95 x 120 cm (37.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Mixed Media Pntg "Summer/Autumn", 2007Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) mixed media with acrylic painting and color lithography on paper titled "Four Seasons Series: Summer/Autumn", 2007. Textured abstract landscape representing the shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Clifton KarhuClifton Karhu (American, 1927-2007), "Summer Garden," 1977, woodcut print in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 42/100, image: 10"h X 10"w, sheet (unframed): 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Deryl Mackie, 1949-2007, Jealousy SummerDeryl Mackie1949-2007Jealousy Summer1997oil on board46 x 27 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: OneFour Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: One Swimsuit with Shirt, One Tunic, and One Caftan, Summer 2006-Resort 2007 This lot includes four beachwear pieces: one swimsuit, two tops, one cafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Gothic elaborate display cabinet from Antiques Road ShowAntique circa 1850 Victorian Gothic elaborate HAND CARVED display cabinet from the Antiques Road Show 2007 Orlando Summer Tour. Appraised for $ 5000 dollars back in 2007. A circa 1850 finely hand crafSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MECHANICAL 'ONDINE' SWIMMING DOLL 16 IN.CIRCA 1878, INGENIOUS MECHANICAL SWIMMING DOLL WITH WOODEN LEGS. WOODEN ARMS WITH TIN HANDS, AM 390 BISQUE HEAD, ORIGINAL SWIM COSTUME. FIRST PRIZE BLUE RIBBON DCA 2007 ANNUAL MEETING. EXCELLENT WORKISee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BURTON MAZUR (Massachusetts, 1935-2009), “Summer Wave”., Monotype, 27” xMICHAEL BURTON MAZURMassachusetts, 1935-2009“Summer Wave”. Signed lower right. Dated 2007. Titled lower left. Numbered 17/20.Monotype, 27” x 27” sight. Framed 37” x 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meeting House Church Early Candle Lantern Lignt in Original Black PaintI do believe this is a rare early example of a Meeting House or Church Candle Lantern in wonderful original black Windsor paint,untouched surface and original glass. This was exhibited in the Canton,See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Sewn Appliqued Horse RugEarly wonderful designed folk art rug. Mounted on frame. Came from an estate and they purchased it from a major folk art dealer years ago(I saw the receipt and wow they paid a small fortune). Frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tatsumi Shimura Woodblock Late SummerArtist: Tatsumi Shimura Title: "Late Summer" ("Natsutakete") Date: 1953 (Limited edition of 200 prints) Provenance: Private placement. Consigned by a knowledgable collector/dealer. Series: "Five FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.J. ROLLIN 'SUMMER AFTERNOON' LANDSCAPE, 1876 O/CHorace Judson Rollin (American, 1845-1935). 'Summer Afternoon' - 1876, oil on canvas, signed to LL, signed, dated, titled, and dealer stamp to verso for A.B. Closson, Jr., Cincinnati, Ohio. Framed. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Silver Proof Sets: Dealer Lot [169769]40 Silver U. S. Proof Sets in lots of five, eight different years: 1999; 2000; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2007; 2009; 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USAGene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USA cast bronze, silver leaf signed 'G.R.S. 1/9 2007 WWF' H 17 x W 72 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023VAHRAM DAVIDIAN (b. 1961) Armenian“The Red Summer”, oil on canvas, 35 x 51 inches, signed, titled and dated 2007 verso, Noah’s Ark Gallery certificate included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill (British, b.1950) 'Rendezvous' SculptureTim Cotterill (British, b.1950) 'Rendezvous' Sculpture 2007, signed on underside, AP #46/50 depicting a meeting of (2) whimsical tree frogs having rust red and jet black enameling with gold embellishmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill (British, b.1950) 'Rendezvous' SculptureTim Cotterill (British, b.1950) 'Rendezvous' Sculpture 2007, signed on underside, #216/500 depicting a meeting of (2) whimsical tree frogs having red and jet black enameling with gold embellishments oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barney Bellinger Giclee in a Custom Adk Frame"Headed for the Alders" 2007 - Overall size 15 1/2" x 15" From a summer home in the catskillsSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Plymouth Custom Street Rod1933 Plymouth Custom Street RodVIN: PC109911@1849664 Mileage: 2600 miles With a 406 cubic inch Chevrolet V8 engine and 700R4 automatic transmission with overdrive and B&M Mega Shifter. The all steelSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas Summer Retreat Signed Art Oil Rare$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHobson Pittman Original Pastel Painting Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art Oil$375
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsSol Lewitt, Serial Project No. 1 (ABCD), Dwan Gallery, Signed Announcement$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRaymond Lee Berry (Rayberry), Life's Primal Force, Yellow Red Blue$250(1 bid)