Sold2023Manner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Head of a ManManner of Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Head of a Manacrylic on cartonsigned with spurious signature11 x 9 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (matting)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Picasso "Head of Faune" Pochoir 1956After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Pochoir print on paper titled "Head of Faune" depicting an abstract portrait of a faun, a mythological creature that is half goat and half man, a moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper crying weeping womanDrawing on paper. From a private collection. 10,2 x 12,6 in. (26 x 32 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The drawing depicts a head of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet printPablo Picasso, "Man with Lamb" Jacomet print, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Man with Lamb", 1967, Jacomet print on Arches paper, pochoir signature, printed as a supplement to "La Flute Double"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) AQUATINT ETCHINGPablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Head of a Bull 1966 The aquatint etching after a drawing for the 1949 Carmen Suite is from the Deluxe Edition of eleven printed on Japon Imperial or China paper. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Head of a Woman in Profile," lithograph (from a linocut), bears printed signature, overall (with frame): 21"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso (manner), large needlepoint tapestriesPicasso (manner), large needlepoint tapestries, Manner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Hand needlework yarn on canvas, unsigned, 36.5"h x 57.5"w (needlework), 38.5"h x 59.5"w (frame), and reverSee Sold Price
2018Manner of Pablo Picasso: Seated WomanManner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Seated Woman (circa 1962). Tempera on paper, signed middle left quadrant, unframed. Certificate of Authenticity accompanies this painting. 11 x 7.75" SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Cubist Still LifeManner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Cubist Still Life. Gouache and charcoal on handmade paper with watermark, signed, verso stamp with signature from prior collector, unframed. Picasso was tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Pablo Picasso: Seated WomanManner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Seated Woman (circa 1962). Tempera on paper, signed middle left quadrant, unframed. 11 x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Picasso "Portrait of Dora Maar" ink on paperManner of PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Portrait of Dora Maar", ink on toned paper, sight: 10.25 x 7.75 inches; overall with frame: 17 x 14.5 inches, bears signature bottom center: 'Picasso'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Self PortraitManner of Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Self Portraitoil on canvassigned with spurious signature20 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches (sight)26 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (frame)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Abstract ManPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Abstract Man. Lithograph on heavy archival paper, unknown edition, unframed. 15.25 x 10.25 inches paper; 6.5 x 3.5 inches plate. Collection of a California GentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ( Spain France 1881-1973) Head of a Young GirlPablo Picasso ( Spanish French 1881 - 1973 ) Head of a Young Girl Tete de Jeune Fille 1946 Collection of different states including the fourth seventh eighth and tenth (final) state 32" L 12" H in OveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953 partially glazed ceramic inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura (underside) Height: 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Ramie 221 See Sold Price
Sold2015Ceramic pitcher, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Pichet Tete (Head Pitcher), 1953, painted and glazed, ceramic pitcher from an edition of 500, stamped and inscribed on the bottom, overall: 5.25"h x 6.25"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso 2 "Portrait" lithographAfter PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "Woman" and "Man" Lithograph. Both measure sight: 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches; frame: 24 x 19 1/2 inches. Both are unsigned and not numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso: Drawing of EagleArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Drawing of Eagle's Head. Signed Lower Right, Picasso. Dated 3.4.54 Upper right corner. Ink on woven paper Size: (10x8.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso, Pablo Lithograph Man Smoking PipeAfter Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph Man Smoking Pipe 31.5.64 III. Colored Lithograph on paper. Signed and dated to the upper right hand corner in plate. Print NOT examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Man Playing Guitar Braque Juan Gris CubismA framed oil on canvas painting captures the essence of a man playing a guitar, with dimensions measuring 16 x 14. Originating from a private collection in France, it later transitioned to a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (1881 / 1973) "young man's head"Signed in plate in the lower right corner. Made in France for the "Associated American artistic eith galleries in New York, Chicago and Beverly Hills". Printed by L. Delaporte. Photography on paper. 6See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Pablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist painting skull still life€500