Sold2023Tempera on paper Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman guitarTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 9,3 x 11,2 in. (23,5 x 28,5 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charcoal drawing Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman with flowersCharcoal on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,8 x 10,2 in. (22,5 x 26 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Portrait of a Seated WomanHenri Émile Benoît Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Attributed/Manner of: Gouache and Tempera on paper, signed right margin, stamped verso, with certificate of authenticity, Galerie Norman Mayer, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Women Portrait Musicians Guitar Picasso Dali Monet era Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil painting on canvas, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "Henri Matisse" is inscribed in black paint at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse watercolor on paper Expressionism FrenchWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8.3 x 10.8 in. (21 x 27.4 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse charcoal on paper Expressionism FrenchCharcoal on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,8 x 10,2 in. (22,5 x 26 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CompSee Sold Price
2019Henri Matisse tempera on paper styleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,3 x 11,8 in. (21 x 29,9 cm). Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. SittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse mixed media on paper Expressionism FrenchMixed media on paper. Signed lower right part. From a private collection. 8,9 x 12 in. (22,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. NakedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figuresVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with body figures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 17" x 13". Private Collection ,Fl. Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ËÅââ�See Sold Price
2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ˜ matis]; 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14" x 10".Private Collection ,Fl..Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse( 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attb Henri Matisse Portrait of a Woman DrawingAttributed to Henri Matisse Portrait of a Woman Drawing. This sanguine on paper drawing attributed to Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) titled "Portrait of a Woman" is signed in the lower right hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: OdalisqueHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French 1869-1954) Manner of: Odalisque, gouache and tempera on paper, verso marked with stamp of Galerie Simon, Paris and reference numbers, with certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: WomanHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Attributed: Woman. Pencil on paper. Signed bottom right. Framed. Matisse was known for both his use of colour as well as his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Mixed Media Woman French SignedHenri Matisse Mixed Media on paper. 14.25" X 8.25" Private Collection. Attributed and signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both his useSee Sold Price