Sold2023Early 1900s Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Single-Sided Embossed TinLot W335 - Early 1900s Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Single-Sided Embossed Tin HIGHLIGHTS The Sharples Separator Co. West Chester, PA / Chicago, ILL Sharples Tubular Separator was the first AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early SST Sharples Cream Separators Embossed SignEarly single sided tin Sharples Tubular Cream Separators embossed advertising sign. Good condition with some paint loss, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early De Laval Cream Separators Mercantile CabinetUnique early De Laval Cream Separators mercantile store parts cabinet with original single sided embossed tin sign. Cabinet appears to be in overall good original condition with paint loss, discolroatSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach C...E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach Co., ca. early 1900s. Embossed single sided tin (SST) sign advertising the Bozeman, Montana company. 6 ½ x 14”. Minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharples Cream Separator SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST), self framed. Exhibits scattered surface scratches, shallow impressions and minor fade. Minor amateur touch up to a patch of loss within the upper left quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Horse Tack Signs. Early 1900s. Group of two embossed si...Two Horse Tack Signs. Early 1900s. Group of two embossed single sided tin (SST) signs on very thin sheet including: Eureka Harness Oil, “Makes old harness like new” from [Standard Oil Co.]See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharples Tubular Cream Separators Match Holder & Pocket MirrorAmerican and Canadian. 1900s. Lithographed celluloid, tin. A Sharples Tubular Cream Separator match holder and pocket mirror from Sharples of Westchester Pennsylvania, Toronto Ontario, and Chicago IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petrie Mfg, The Magnet Cream Separator SignCanadian. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. The Magnet cream separator was manufactured by The Petrie Mfg Co. Ltd of Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. Light, uniform surface oxidation. Added and expanSee Sold Price
Sold2024McCormick-Deering Cream Separator SignAmerican. 1930s. Heavy embossed single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "3972-2-20-0748", lower left. Marked, "Made in USA", lower right. 11.5" x 23.5". From a Private Western Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cream Seperator Match Safe Sharples AdvertisingTin Litho Sharples Tubular Cream Seperators Match Safe. 1900s tin Match Safe Advertising piece from Sharples Separator Co. Beautiful litho. Measures about 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Tubular Cream Separator Embossed Tin SignThe Tubular Cream Separator Embossed Tin Sign. Over spray and slight dislocation otherwise good condition. 28 X 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Round Oak Stoves Sign w Native AmericanEarly single sided embossed tin Round Oak Stoves Ranges & Furnaces advertising sign. It is marked " american Art Works Coshocton". Has some paint loss, scratches, surface rust, mail holes, and wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST RC Royal Crown Cola SignGreat early single sided embossed tin RC Royal Crown Cola advertising sign by " The Donaldson Art Sign Co.". Sign appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, discoloration, dents / creases,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Early SST Havoline Oil Service Station SignsLot of two early single sided embossed tin Havoline Oil service station advertising signs. Lot includes a " No Smoking " and a "It Makes A Difference" sign. Both have paint loss, surface rust, bends,See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Coca-Cola Embossed Soda SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Cola advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, discoloration, and other wear / damage from use and age. Still displays well with a great look. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST Grape Ola Embossed Adv Sign 57x33Early single sided tin embossed Grape Ola advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, discoloration, dents, corner / edge damage, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with fantastic colors and graSee Sold Price