Sold2023After Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The CiAfter Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The Circassian Slave", H 10.25'' W 8'' | Unsigned. Depicting a trader bringing a harem girl for a prospectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) WALK IN THEFrederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) WALK IN THE GARDEN, 1887, oil on mahogany wood panel, signed and dated lower left, 5 1/2 by 7 inches framed 9 1/4 by 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Elizabeth Nourse Oil Paintings on Panel,Birds,Signed2 Elizabeth Nourse Oil Paintings on Panel,Birds,Signed. A wonderful pair of oil paintings by Elizabeth Nourse (American, 1859-1938). Painted on tall, narrow panels decipting barn swallows and bloomingSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES GROEGAERT OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL 19TH C.GEORGES GROEGAERT (BELGIAN 1848-1923) - OIL ON BEVELED MAHOGANY PANEL 19TH C. H 12.75" W 9.75" LEISURE AFTERNOON IN THE JAPON ROOM Nib engraved signature lower center "Georges Groegaert, Paris 1884".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Nampeyo, Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880fired clay, pigment10 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (26.04 x 24.13 x 19.05 cm.) The Collection of Martha Hopkins Struever, 1994PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Nettichi River, 1987Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Nettichi River, 1987 oil on panel signed T Uttech and dated (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Janet Weiss PSee Sold Price
Sold20211900s J.H. Sharp Painting - View from Artist's StudioJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953). "View from the Artist's Studio Montana, The Crow Reservation" oil on canvas, ca. 1901-1905. A very special landscape painting by Joseph Henry Sharp, presentinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935) American Artist OilChilde (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts. Childe Hassam is known for Flag parades, figure and interior scene painting, etchings. Medium: OIl on board Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Linden Frederick (Am. b. 1953), "Study for 'Orion'" 1997, Oil on panel, framedLinden Frederick (Am. b. 1953) "Study for 'Orion'" 1997 Oil on panel, framed Signed, titled, dated and sales receipt from the Artist attached verso 12 7/8" x 16 3/8" actual, 17 3/4" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAN McCAW (BORN 1942) OIL ON PANELTitled 'Morning Light' by a gallery hang tag verso, signed lower right. Frame measures 33 x 33, panel measures 24 x 24 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on neaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Angel Botello Painting, 59"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Angel Botello (1913-1986) Marking(s); notes: signed; circa 1965 per label Country of origin; materials: Spanish/Puerto Rican American; oil on panel Dimensions (H, W, D):See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludek Marold (Czech, 1865-1898), Figures on a BridgeLudek Marold (Czech, 1865-1898), Figures on a Bridgeoil on mahogany panel, 1895, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Panel 17 x 12 1/2 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) 'Merry-Go-Round' Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: Reginald Marsh (American) Oil on panel painting, titled: "Mary-Go-Round" depicting a woman in hat and dress on a carousel horse, executed in dark tones. Signed and dated (Lower Right) "MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Gonske. "Cypress at Pescadero Point," oil(American, b. 1942). Oil on linen, #1369 1986, signed "Gonske" lr, signed, titled and dated on verso, further identifying information affixed on verso, 36 x 30 in., framed. From the Estate of EleanorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942). Oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Cyrus Boutwell, Denver, Colorado; Private Minnesota CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017John Frederick Kensett (American. 1816-1872) Oil onA stunning oil on canvas landscape painting deep in the woods titled "In the Catskills" by American artist, John Frederick Kensett. Artist signature "JFK" (lower right). Measures: 20 x 16 inches (28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lrg John Fery "Lower Falls, Yellowstone" PaintingJohn Fery (born Johann Nepomuk Levy) (Austrian/American, 1859-1934). Large oil on canvas painting titled "Lower Falls of the Yellowstone" depicting the park's largest waterfall, which cascades 308 feeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (NJ/NY/UK, 1817-1894)Rising Moon and Storm over Shipping Lane, oil on mitered mahogany panel, initialed "JB" lower right corner, housed in what is probably the original deep cove gesso frame with tag, OS: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Wood (1891 - 1942) AmericanGrant Wood (1891 - 1942) American Oil on Canvas Measure 29"in H x 36 1/2"in W and 37 1/2"in H x 45"in W with frame Known for: Regional scene painter, genre-portrait, landscape. Biography: It has beenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Celia Thaxters Garden, Isles of Shoals, Maine, 1890" Offset Lithograph$150
3 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Spring Morning in the Heart of the City, 1890" Offset Lithograph$200
3 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Avenue of the Allies, Great Britain, 1918" Offset Lithograph$250
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Antique 19thC "Allegory of the Night" American School Oil on Canvas Framed Painting$50