Sold2023Clyde Beatty Circus Poster, FramedClyde Beatty Circus Poster, Framed. Professionally framed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 47 x 20 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Beatty Grotto Circus Poster, FramedClyde Beatty Grotto Circus Poster, Framed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 35.5 x 33.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Beatty Cole Circus Framed Poster Illustrated by Roland ButlerClyde Beatty Cole Circus Framed Poster Illustrated by Roland Butler. size: 27.5 x 19.5, 28.75 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros "The Human Projectile" CircusClyde Beatty-Cole Bros. "The Human Projectile" Circus Poster, Framed.This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions in Frame: 30 x 30 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Rhinoceros PosterFramed Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Rhinoceros Poster. Poster is printed in bright primary colors, depicts a rhinoceros walking through grass, and declares The Greatest Circus on Earth. Signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Clown PosterFramed Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros Circus Clown Poster. Poster is printed in bright primary colors and depicts a clown, declaring The World's Largest Circus. Stamped top right, The Enquirer Printing Co. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERCLYDE BEATTY. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 32"X46"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAMID-MORTON - CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. HAMID-MORTON CIRCUS FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY AND HIS WILD ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL MAJESTIC POSTER PRESS, 1940'S. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, SURFACE WEAR AND SCUFFSSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER, SIGNED "FF", ca.1950, FEATURING TRAINED WILD ANIMALS. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - HUGO ZACCHINIHUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLD AS ISSUED. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. UNMOUNTED, EDGE TEAR, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1958. FEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, EDGE TEARS. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1950. CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS FEATURING BIG OTTO - BLOOD SWEATING HIPPOPOTAMUS FROM THE RIVER NILE. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 37"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of 2 Clyde Beatty Circus PosterTrained Wild Animals, Clyde Beatty in Person. One by Roland Butler. The other signed FF. Both posters has remains of another piece of paper along the bottom. Old Folds. Some chipping at margins, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - WILD ANIMAL ACTAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1956. TITLE SHEET FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY'S FAMOUS WILD ANIMAL ACT. LOS ANGELES DATE TAIL FOR COLISEUM PARKING LOT, VERMONT AND 39TH STREET. THIS WAS THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of 2 Clyde Beatty Circus PosterTrained Wild Animals, Clyde Beatty in Person. One by Roland Butler. The other signed FF. Both posters has remains of another piece of paper along the bottom. Old Folds. Some chipping at margins, smallSee Sold Price
Sold20151940 Hamid-Morton Clyde Beatty Circus PosterOriginal 1940 paper poster with girl on horse. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERTwo Sheet (approx. 42"x56"). Majestic Poster Press, circa 1956. Another well-known bill used by the Beatty show in it's final years on rail and crossover onto trucks; this one sporting a whiteface cloSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with great graphics. 36" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERTwo Sheet (approx. 42"x56"). Majestic Poster Press, circa 1956. A very simple yet handsome design that jumps right out at the viewer, depicting a tiger rolling a globe branded with the showÕs title.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Lot of 2 Clyde Beatty Circus PosterTrapeze artist, pair of posters. 21 x 28 Old folds. Remains of another piece of paper along the bottom. Majestic Poster Press, Los Angeles. Has chipping and wear , and old tape on the margins and on tSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Vintage 1960s Color Lithograph Circus Poster 21.5 inches x 28 inches$20(1 bid)