Sold2020LOT OF MILITARY PHOTOS, POSTCARDS & ETCIncluding: WWI 478th Aviators patch; (18) Napoleon French postcard set; group of 35-40 WWI French postcard size lithos of battlefields; Jan 46 USS Allendale newspaper, return to USA; various photos; sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 10 Various Easter Greeting Postcards, made inLot of 10 Various Vintage Antique Easter Greeting Postcards. A nice selection of Easter postcards showing fabulous images of children, birds, floral scenes, etc. Made in Germany. Fabulous condition! NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Superman Comics, Bo Derek Book, Set of 12 Mini Posters, Postcards, Negatives, Pen Set,Ephemera Lot incl Vintage Superman Comics, Bo Derek Book, Set of 12 Mini Posters, Postcards, Negatives, Pen Set, Raiders gum wrappers, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE AND OTHER COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 21 PIECESVINTAGE AND OTHER COSTUME JEWELRY, LOT OF 21 PIECES, including amber and coral necklaces, three necklace/earring sets, etc., some 14K gold or sterling silver clasps. 20th century. Various sizes.ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE STERLING SILVER AND OTHER JEWELRY, LOT OF 30VINTAGE STERLING SILVER AND OTHER JEWELRY, LOT OF 30 PIECES, 16 marked sterling including three rings, two three-piece Siam sets, bracelet, etc. 20th century. Various sizes.Most in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DOLL CLOTHING.LOT of clothing for 1930's-50's dolls. Dresses, coats/hats, rompers, underwear, PJs/lounge sets, knit wear, etc. Various sizes and fabrics Condition: age discoloration, loss. This lot is being sold ASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Sterling BroochesLot Consists of 4 Sterling Vintage Broches. One is Spectacular Set with Amethyst by Hobe Silver Makers. The Others are Made by Various Makers-Lane, Dane Craft etc. All in Good Condition. Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL TRAINMASTER TRANSFORMERS, TRACKS, ETC.Lot of vintage Lionel Transmaster transformers for model train set. Also includes two UCS-22 ekectric track sections, Lionel 167 "Whistle Controller", and various wires, etc. UCS-22 units includes boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Vintage Trains: Lionel, Marx, etc.The Items are Untested. Also included are various accessories, and a Lionel Chesapeake Flyer set with box. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Lionel Vintage Trains, Etc.Including: 2037 locomotive set, boxes, instructions, Marx tunnel. Various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Vintage Postcards, etc. - Mostly TravelLarge Lot of Vintage Postcards, etc. - Mostly Travel LOT CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of various vintage postcards, and black and white polaroids (4.5in x 2.5in)Lot of various vintage postcards, and black and white polaroids (4.5in x 2.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Postcards, Ephemera, etcLot of Vintage Postcards, Ephemera, etc . Used and unused.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Postcards, Stamps, etcLot of Vintage Postcards, Stamps, etc . Some have correspondence on them and some do not.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Postcards.Lot of Various Antique/Vintage Postcards. Some Lancaster, PA views. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE TARGET SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One Spanish, one Italian, and one made in USA. Some slight creasing to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 18 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 2". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Lot - Vintage Dressing Set, Tin Box, etc.Lot of Vintage Dressing Set, Tin Box, Tole Silent Butler, Ink Bottles, Baby Shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Postcards, Ephemera, Correspondence, etcLot of Vintage Postcards, Ephemera, Correspondence, etc. Some postcards are written on, some are not.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ephemera Lot including vintage postcards, advertisements, cards, etc.Ephemera Lot including vintage postcards, advertisements, cards, etc.See Sold Price
Sep 28Block Auction HouseAssorted Antique and Vintage Compacts (Yardley, Houbigant, Bourjois, Etc.)$30(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wood Ornate Carved Trestle Table With Matching Bench$1
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSealed DVDs incl Gaither Homecoming Classics DVD Set, Cheaper by the Dozen,$6
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection of Vintage Lapel Pins Brooch Brooches Clips Lot of Twenty Five$20
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Fine Porcelain Teacups and Saucers$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50