Sold2023MTH (Premier) - No. 20-2030-3 - Wabash Railroad Alco PB Powered Diesel Locomotive B Unit (w/ OB)MTH (Premier) - No. 20-2030-3 - Wabash Railroad Alco PB Powered Diesel Locomotive B Unit (w/ OB) C10See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 20-2089-3 New Haven F3 "B" Unit Powered Diesel Locomotive w/ OBMTH 20-2089-3 New Haven F3 "B" Unit Powered Diesel Locomotive w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2017PROTOTYPE LIONEL 2367/2240 WABASH F-3 A-B DIESELObtained from the Lionel Archives. This prototype for the Wabash F-3 A-B diesels does double duty as the 2367 dual motor version from 1955 and the 2240 single motor version released in 1956. On the ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moser Cherry "Dr. White's" CabinetThomas Moser Cherry "Dr. White's" Cabinet, signed Thos. Moser Cabinetmakers Auburn, Maine, 1991, Bernard B… Dimensions: 71" H x 41 1/2" W x 20 3/4" D Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO8)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin,Train LocomotiveVintage Model Train Locomotive; Possibly Marklin as indicated by the "M" on the front of the engine; Measures approximately H 3 x W 5 x D 2 1/2 inches; Item in vintage / antique condition; Rust presenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929)Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Dusk Flower signed (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 1/2" x 20 3/4" (80 cm x 52 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificate issSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaime Hayon (B. 1974) for Baccarat: Pina Passion Vasefrom "Crystal Candy Set"; white ceramic, crystal and copper; ed. 9/25; signed by the artist and with Baccarat mark 22 x 8 in. (55.9 x 20.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Lee (b. 1963)Jane Lee (b. 1963) Déja Vu oil on epoxy canvas a) 1 pc. 13" x 20" x 3" (33 cm x 51 cm x 8 cm)b) 8 pcs. 4" x 3" x 2 1/2" (11 cm x 7 cm x 6 cm) each EXHIBITEDEspace Louis Vuitton, Landscape Memories,See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred T Smith Miller B Mack Auto Transporter w CarsFed Thompson Smith Miller B Mack auto transporter with load of cars. The cars include 3 Buick's, 1 Thunderbird, and 2 Corvette's. Displays well with great detail. The truck does have some surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SOAPTONE CARVED SITTING LOHAN4 in. H, 3 1/4 in. W Provenance: Long Island Old Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
2015CHINESE SOAPSTONE CARVED SITTING LOHAN3 1/4 in. H, 2 1/2 in. W. Provenance: Long Island Old Private Estate Collection, Spink & Son LTD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 C.P. Huntington Model #102, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars1999 C.P. Huntington Model #102 by Chance Rides, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars Model #102, Engine #307 Serial Number #1023077-99-24 Engine #980-60171, 64 HP Gasoline Powered Runs on 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Grand Piano w/ BenchSteinway & Sons grand piano with ebony finish, serial #B 549465, 1999. Together with bench.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, Minnesota.Height: 38 3/4 in x width: 56 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Mixed Non-Powered Diesel Locomotives-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 3 Unit Gas Turbine Locomotive Set-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$210(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$110(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$70(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Alco Phase 1B RS3 DCC Diesel Loco-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$110(2 bids)