Sold2023(7) Art of Leone Frollo, The Blue Glamour Books(7) Art of Leone Frollo. Includes (2) #1, (2) #2, #3 and #4. MINT UNREAD NOS (New Old Stock) condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231780 Voyages in AFRICA Slave Trade Alvise Cadamosto Senegal Sierra Leone1780 Voyages in AFRICA Slave Trade Alvise Cadamosto Senegal Sierra Leone The best book of its kind! A rare book La Harpes General History of Voyages! This extensive work was begun by La Harpe, and, afSee Sold Price
Sold20201746 Bellin Coastal Map of Sierra Leone and Liberia inTitle: 1746 Bellin Coastal Map of Sierra Leone and Liberia in Western Africa During the Slave Trade Period -- Partie de la Coste de Guinée Depuis la Riviere de Sierra Leona Jusquau Cap das Palmas YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poirson: West Africa (Mauritania to Sierra Leone)Map Title: Carte de la Cote Occidentale de l’Afrique, Depuis le Cap Blanc Jusqu’a La Riv. De Serra Leonne Cartographer: Poirson//Tardieu Place/Date: Paris / 1803/1804 Size: 15" x 16 3/8" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prevost: Chart and Views of Sierra Leone (2 sheets)Title: 1. Baye de Sierra Leona / Veue de l'Entree de la Baye de Sierra Leona 2. Vue des Montagnes nommees Sierra Leona / Maison de Sierra Leona Cartographer: Bellin/Prevost d'Exiles Place/Date: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Guinea Coast 1–Sierra Leone to LiberiaReserve Reduced! Map Title: Partie de la Coste de Guinee Depuis la Riviere de Sierra Leona Jusquau Cap das Palmas Cartographer: Bellin Place / Date: Paris / 1746/1760 Size: 13" x 9" Condition: b&w ligSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two USPC Decks. 1) USPC “Los Leones #71 Playing Cards,Two USPC Decks. 1) USPC “Los Leones #71 Playing Cards, Cincinnati, OH, ca. 1897. 48/48 + OB. Printed in 1897 with the medals USPC won at “La Exposition Universal” in Chicago, 1893. Hochman listsSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470 "The Prophet Zacharia" Panel painting in tempera. Measurements: 82 x 36 cm. According to the report prepared by Dr. Alberto Velasco GSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF OSMANI1st Class Set with Swords. Sash Badge, 83x64 mm., gilt Silver and green enamel, the enameled rays, alternated with gilt-silver diamond-chiselled ones, red enameled centre medallion with Arabic inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE" - Ipad drawing in color printedDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE, East Yorkshire in 2011 (twenty eleven)"19 February 2011iPad drawing in colours, printed on wove paper, with full marginsDimensions : 140 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol I – Visit of King Carol I in BulgariaMedal 1902, signed Carniol Fiul, GOLD, 50 mm, 82.17 g, in case of issue. Of the highest rarity, only example known! About Uncirculated, minor hairlines RR! - Lot: RO XXXCountry: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)