Sold202413 assorted vintage Japan cardboard Christmas village houses - some with bisque figures including13 assorted vintage Japan cardboard Christmas village houses - some with bisque figures including Santas, etc. 7 1/2" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Assorted Vintage Macy Advertisements3 assorted vintage Macys advertisement lithographs. 1 reads Self treat Macys, advertising the self treat bar within Macys Other reads New York, we’ve got you covered, it’s floor covering week at MSee Sold Price
SoldAssorted Vintage 70s Advertisement Tumbler GlassesAssorted Vintage 70s Advertisement Tumbler Glasses - McDonalds, Star Wars, Smurfs, Burger King, Coca Cola Size 7" x 12" x 12" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? CalSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted Vintage Halloween Jointed Cardboard Movables3 Assorted Vintage Halloween Jointed Cardboard Movables. Size: 14 h witch 11 wolf, 49 length pumpkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Vintage Stand Up Cardboard Advertisements(2) Vintage Stand Up Cardboard Advertisements include L'Argene, The Favorite Perfumes of the Glamorous Gabors and Frentico Special Hair Improver. These cardboards ads measure 11 x 13.5" and 12 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023The Godfather on Video Cardboard Vintage Advertisementnote water damage- 37x16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mail Pouch Tobacco sign.Vintage cardboard chewing tobacco advertisement. Illustration depicts Chinese man tucking in guests at a Chinese rooming house. Sign reads "Chewing serves to steady nerves" along the bottom. Fold outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Cut Cardboard Vintage Beer AdvertisementDie Cut Cardboard Vintage Beer Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 31 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN ASSORTED SAFETY RAZOR BLADE DISPLAYSLot of seven assorted vintage safety razor blade cardboard countertop displays. Includes Pal, Gilt Edge Hollow Ground, Berkeley Blades, Weekly Blade, Wilkut, Har-Len, and Smith Blades. Condition: PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand-lettered ShowcardVintage Cardboard Hand-lettered Showcard Advertisement "Sandwiches To Take Out" in Frame Under Glass in VG Cond. - Advert. itself 11in.H.x14in.W. w/Frame 19 1/4in.H.x 25 1/4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Assorted Car Magazine AdvertisementsThis lot comes with six assorted car advertisements. These ads include cars that are discontinued such as the Oldsmobile, Rambler, and a few others. These were taken out of their original magazines anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Assorted Vintage Audio EphemeraLarge Lot of Assorted Vintage Audio Ephemera. Includes pamphlets, advertisements, instruction manuals, catalogs and stickers. Approx. 10 in. W x 12 in. L x 3 in. H. Weight: 6.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ANDY WARHOL STARLAC ADVERTISEMENT BOXVINTAGE ANDY WARHOL BORDENS STARLAC CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT BOX -33" X 28" X 14" APPROX-REMNANTS OF ANDY WARHOL COLLECTION SOTHEBYS LABEL-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR-DP112923See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage assorted lined in paper cardboard jewelry boxes.Vintage assorted lined in paper cardboard jewelry boxes. Empty. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Minor defects due to storage. Weight: 132 Grams. This is a NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF DOLL WIGS, PATES, AND SHOESLOT OF DOLL WIGS, PATES, AND SHOES. Ten wigs, mostly newer, box of cardboard pates, assorted antique/vintage doll shoes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Vintage Magazine Circus AdvertisementsLaid out on stiff cardboard, these are vintage advertisements with all having the circus theme in common.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Art Deco Style Fashion PrintsAssorted Art Deco style fashion prints and engravings, including artworks, fashion studies, vintage advertisements, and more. Approximately 50 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Early 20th Century Fashion PrintsEarly 20th century fashion prints, engravings, and etchings, including mostly fashion studies, as well as vintage advertisements, design sketches, accessories, decorative arts, and more. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 11,including a 1932 Olympic Games cut-out (now framed), three cardboard signs, and a delivery driver jacket manufactured by Riverside Masterbilt in Moultrie, Georgia. 20th century. Largest sign 20" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot Assorted Vintage ComicsAssorted vintage comics. Several titles, various publishers. Wear is consistent with age and use, heavy wear to all comics, some covers missing. Stored in a cardboard box. Dc comics, vintage comics, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage shaving itemsVintage shaving items- razors, brush, blades and 1 cardboard advertisement for Autostrop Razor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Air Force Reserve Advertisement Display Cardboard Display, marked 1963 Fair ConditionCardboard Display, marked 1963 Fair ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 2 Assorted Vintage PostersBundle- 2 Assorted Vintage Posters. A bundled assortment of 2 pieces including: Northwest Apples Advertisement 8.75" x 10.75" Poster Vintage Black, Blue, Multicolor; Paper size: 8.75 x 10.75 in.; ImagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Car Advertisement Lot GMC, Ford, Chevrolet$1
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Vintage and Antique Compacts (Bourjois, Coty, Helena Rubinstein)$5(1 bid)