Sold2023Peter Kraemer II(German, 1857-1936) A Pair of Paintings of Musicians: Gentleman with a Flugelhorn and Holding Music; Gentleman with a Clarinet and Grinning, each signed "Peter Kraemer Munchen", oil on panel, 6-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Bolle Peter II Automatic Power Reserve Men's WatchIntroducing the Louis Bolle Gents Peter II Automatic Retrograde Power Reserve Watch, a tribute to the legacy of Tsar Peter Mikhailovich and the craftsmanship of Jean-Louis Bolle.This exquisite timepieSee Sold Price
Sold2017World Coins - Russia - Peter II - 1723 - RoubleDated 1723 AD. Obv: profile bust with Cyrillic legend. Rev: cruciform sceptres and crowns, monograms in angles with date across with Cyrillic legend. KM# 182.2. 28.17 grams [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter II Engraving CA Wortmann After JP LuddenChristian Albrecht Wortmann (1680-1760), after Johann Paul Ludden (German, -1739). Engraving, portrait of Peter II, after the painting by Ludden. Titled in Cyrillic and Latin in the lower margin and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Kraemer Jr O/C Painting Architechtural Church InteriorPeter Kraemer III (Germany, 1896 - 1972) O/C painting in very good condition, with scuffing and craquelure. Needs a cleaning. Signed P. Kraemer Jr. lower right. 18" x 28" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Commemorative Medal of Peter II, instituted in 1851Country: MONTENEGRO Breast Badge, 34 mm, bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. IISee Sold Price
Sold20231938 Yugoslavia 2-Coin 20 & 50 Dinara Peter II Set1938 Yugoslavia 2-Coin 20 & 50 Dinara Peter II Set Product ID: 101652 Year: 1938 Grade: Average Circulated Grade Service: None Denomination: Varies Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 0 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Commemorative Medal of Peter II, instituted in 1851Breast Badge, 34 mm, bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. IISee Sold Price
Sold2017World Coins - Crusader Issues - Cyprus - Peter II -1369-1382 AD. Obvs: lion rampant. Revs: small cross. See Metcalf p.258. 1.82 grams total. [3, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2023World Coins - Crusader States - Cyprus - Peter II - Billon Denier1369-1376 A.D. Obv: +PI?R? ROI D?, lion rampant to left. Rev: +[I?RVSAL?M] ? D Ch[I?], cross pattée, pellets in each quarter. Tziambazis -; M&P p. 121-2; CCS 106; Stahl, Alan M., Gerald Poirier, & YaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed painting (Peter Kraemer) 15x18.5 inFramed painting (Peter Kraemer) 15x18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russia. Rouble, 1729. NGC FRussia. Rouble, 1729. Dav-1669; KM-182.3. Peter II, 1727-1730. NGC graded Fine Details (Mount Removed). Estimated Value $150 - 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ship's Model Wall Hanging PlaqueVintage Half Hull Ship's Model Wall Hanging Plaque By Davie Shipbuilding Limited, 1964. Tag affixed to the frame marked M.V. Blue Peter-II Hull-645, M.V. Blue Cloud Hull-646 220'-0" X35'-0"x19"-0". OvSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Sopwith Camel Marigold Ballroom HandbillThe band Sopwith Camel named by founding member Peter Kraemer formed in late 1965 and included Terry MacNeil, William "Truckaway" Sievers, Martin Beard and drummer Norman Mayell. This 1967 shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF SIX RUSSIAN COINS COLLECTIBLE REPLICAA group of six Russian collectible replica coins with embossed portraits of Russian Emperors. The collection includes one ruble 1807; one ruble 1865; 1 ruble 1727 with a profile portrait of Peter II oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 pieces, CopperKopeck 1705 (Bitkin 3312) and 1713, 5 Kopecks 1727 (2x) of Peter II (Bitkin 274). (4) FVF Country:RUSSIASee Sold Price
Sold20221938 Yugoslavia 50 Dinara 50d KM-24 Grades Select+ Unc1938 Yugoslavia 50 Dinara 50d KM-24 Grades Select+ Unc. Peter II (6 September 1923 – 3 November 1970) was the last king of Yugoslavia, reigning from October 1934 until his deposition in NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Awarding DocumentPeter II King of Yugoslavia, 340x215 mm, printed paper partially machinetyped, dated 1934. I- 2769See Sold Price
Sold20191st Ed., A King's HeritageDescription: First edition, A King's Heritage by King Peter II of Yugoslavia. Handsome black boards with gilt lettering and embossing. Published by Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOD BLESS AMERICA II, PETER MAXPeter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937) Color lithograph with handpainted details. Statue of Liberty with flag. Framed, 38"h. 31.75"w. overall. Signed bottom right. Overall good condition, thick cloth cSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Zero in Spectrum II" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed lower right."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Blushing Beauty II" Peter Max Original Mixed MediaOriginal acrylic on paper mixed media by famed pop artist Peter Max. Signed upper left."peter max" gallery stamp and registration number on reverse as well as stamp reading "THIS PETER MAX ARTWORK ENTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter I KRAEMER (1823-1907) oil on copperPeter I KRAEMER (1823-1907) Munchen 1892 oil on copper painting, signed. 7 1/8" H x 5 7/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Flowers II" Hand Signed Poster with Letter of Authenticity.$190(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Hendrix II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$380
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Friends II" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$420
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max 'Moonscape Ii 1978',Hand Signed & Numbered, Serigraph$1,000