Sold2023Black Horse Ale Back Bar StatueBlack Horse Ale Back Bar Statue. Crack repaired in neck/ body. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 10 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Horse Ale StatueCanadian. 1940s. Chalkware. An iconic Ross Butler design. Appears to have began its life in dapple grey colour. 15 x 15 x 5". Chipped at right and left ears. Minor nicks reveal white chalkware base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Black Horse Ale Composite StatueAmerican. 1940s. Iconic Ross Butler-designed horse. Stamped, "Black Horse Ale Inc., New York" rear base. 9.5 x 4 x 10.75". Minor missing material from inner base edge. Two filled holes with touchup onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genesee 12 Horse Ale Wooden Ad CrateCrate has black green and red advertising on front and back. Stamp advertising on each side. Has a finger jointed body and slide lid top. Meas. approx. 9.5" x 18.5" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yankee Beer 1940s Chalkware Back Bar Statue RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Yankee Brewing. New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Dawes Black Horse Ale Tin Litho Beer TrayCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed tin. Rare and seldom seen variation displays horse with white feathering on the rear hooves along with the pint bottle. Marked, "The Thos Davidson Mfg Co. Ltd., Montreal"See Sold Price
Sold20241959 Blatz Beer Bottle Man Egg Roller Advertising Back Bar StatueGreat Condition, With salt and pepper shakers, Dual flag, Measures 21 x 10 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Horse Ale Tavern ClockCanadian. 1941. Single-sided lithographed steel dial. Walnut case. Rare. Stamped, "Sold by Novelty Advertising Co. 633 Huron Street, Toronto, Ont.", inside case. A few very minor scattered surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Blatz Beer Light Up Advertising Back Bar StatueFeaturing Bottle Guy and Can Guy Dancing, Working Condition, 15 x 17 x 5 inches. Circa 1950s, Some Repairs to feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer TrayDawes Brewery Black Horse Ale & Porer - Montreal Qc. Lachine - Brewery Antique Advertising Beer Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Horse Ale Canadian Cone TopReference: USBC Unlisted Brewery: Dawes Black Horse Brewery, Montreal, Quebec, Canada ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Horse Ale Composite Store DisplayHas good color, minor crazing and wear, 10" tall, Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK HORSE ALE & PORTER BEER TRAYBLACK HORSE ALE & PORTER BEER TRAY ADVERTISING BEER TRAY, BLACK HORSE & PORTER BEER TRAY. 12" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Horse Ale Cone Top Beer CansCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "Cap Sealed Continental Can Company of Canada Limited". Each 5 3/4" height, 2 1/2" (diam.). Each exhibit minor to moderate surface oxidation. CODE:BRE SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dawes Black Horse Ale Composite SignCanadian. 1940s. Mold formed composite with painted details. Features high relief detailed graphics. Marked, "Manufactured by John Walter & Sons Ltd Kitchener, Ont" center rear. 14 x 26 3/4" x 1". ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Horse Ale Celluloid SignCanadian. 1940s. Heavily embossed cardboard-backed celluloid. Celluloid signs are notoriously fragile and rarely survive in displayable condition. The thin nature of the material allowed for high reliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dawes Black Horse Ale Aluminum Beer TrayCanadian. 1940s. Stamped aluminum. Marked, "Day Name Plates Ltd., Toronto", lower edge. 12" Dia. x 1.25". From a Private Quebec Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 4 Roses Back Bar Statue with BulldogVintage 4 Roses Back Bar Statue with Bulldog Mascot. Measures 10 x 10.5 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gibbons Beer And Ale Back Bar Display And Three Falstaff Beer Signs, Vintage three dimensionalGibbons Beer And Ale Back Bar Display And Three Falstaff Beer SignsVintage three dimensional painted chalk ware advertising display styled as a bar scene, showing a man in a bowler hat standing holdinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Goebels Advertising Back Bar Statue with Bottle10 x 4 1/2 x 11 inches, Rooster, Detroit MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duke Plaster Barrel of Bottles Back Bar Statue 111Reference: n/a Brewery: Duquesne Brewing. Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Dawes Black Horse Ale CoastersFour (4). Canadian. 1930s. Single sided lithographed cardboard. 3 1/2 to 4 1/4" (diam.). Each exhibit minor to moderate toning. CODE:BRE Scott Vanner Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Knight on Horse Back Inspired Bronze Statue - 12" x 10"$400
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Working Horse Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 9" x 11"$350
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesEzra Brooks Jim Beam decanter (11.5in.) and Black Horse Ale decor$5(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletJockey on Horse Silver Finished - Bronze Statue - Size: 13"L x 5"W x 12"H.$540
2 days LeftBidhausStamford Beige Upholstered Seat With Wood Back And Black Metal Frame Dining Chair Set of 2 With Arms$10
3 days LeftBidhausStamford Beige Upholstered Seat With Wood Back And Black Metal Frame Dining Chair Set Of 2 With Arms$10
5 days LeftArtemissionAttic Black-Figure Pottery Lekythos with Monkey and Horse Rider, c. 6th - 5th Century B.C.$1,200