Sold20231895-R ITALY 20 CENTESIMI Y-26.2 KM 28.2WATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON (MONDAY JULY 17TH, 2023) AT 7PM EDT. THANKS FOR YOUR BUSINESS.See Sold Price
Sold20231895R Italy 5 Centesimi KM-31 Grades xf1895R Italy 5 Centesimi KM-31 Grades xf.See Sold Price
Sold20211895 Italy 20 Centesimi. XF. Better Date.1895 Italy 20 Centesimi. XF. Better Date.See Sold Price
Sold20231921 Italy 20 centesimi KM: 44 Grades vf++1921 Italy 20 centesimi KM: 44 Grades vf++.See Sold Price
Sold20231918R Italy 20 Centesimi KM# 581918R Italy 20 Centesimi KM# 58 - Composition: Copper-Nickel; Weight: 4.0000g; Diameter: 21.5mm; DESIGN: Obverse: Crowned Savoy shield flanked by oak and laurel sprigs; Reverse: Value and date withinSee Sold Price
Sold20221908 Italy 20 Centesimi KM-44 Grades Choice AU1908 Italy 20 Centesimi KM-44 Grades Choice AU.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Silver Coins Italy50 Centesimi 1863 KM #14.1, 20 Centesimi 1863 KM #13.2, 50 Centesimi 1867, 1 Lira 1908R KM #45, 2 Lira 1902 KM #33 The Lira is high XF to AU with fine toning and no surface problems. And the three CenSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Centesimi 1919 Vittorio Emanuele III Italy UNC20 Centesimi 1919 Vittorio Emanuele III Italy UNC Error 68 contra stamp KM# 58 (K396) Country Italy Type Common coinYears 1918-1920Value 20 Centesimi (0.20 ITL)Metal Copper-nickel (75% Cu – 25%See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. DonegalFrank McKelvey R.H.A., R.U.A. (Irish, 1895-1974) Sunday Morning, Ards, Co. Donegal signed 'FRANK McKELVEY' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 66.5cm (20 1/16 x 26 3/16in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leighton Cram (USA 1895-1981) Landscape Oil/CanvasLeighton R. Cram (AMERICAN, 1895 - 1981) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 20" heightSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Kemm (British, 1837-1895) Outside the TabernaRobert Kemm (British, 1837-1895) Outside the Taberna signed 'R.Kemm' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 51cm (24 x 20 1/16in). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further infSee Sold Price
Sold2017R & Y AUGOUSTI COFFEE TABLEParis/New York, 2000s, Brass label Patinated brass, shagreen Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 48" x D 24" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024R & Y Augousti, Reptile Chest of DrawersR & Y Augousti, Reptile Chest of DrawersFrance, late 20th century, reptile skin wrapped mahogany chest with raised panel top and sides, two over three flush drawers, labeled. 41 3/8 x 39 3/8 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Tusquets Y Maignon (1839-1904) Oil (Spain, Italy)Oil on canvas "Lonan at the Water Well" Signed lower right. Sight 20.5 x 40.75, Frame 25 x 45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of R. & Y. Augousti Shagreen Side TablesPair of R. & Y. Augousti Shagreen Side Tables Late 20th century Height 19 3/4 inches, 20 inches, square. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four 20th C. Modern Shagreen Dining ChairsFour shagreen chairs, R & Y Agousti-style. Provenance: Todd Merrill, NYC. [35 1/2 x 20 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20221895 $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE PROOF DCAM1895 $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE PROOF DCAMSee Sold Price
Sold2019R & Y Augousti Modern Brass & Shagreen Side TableRia & Yiouri Augousti French Modern three-legged side table, patinated brass with shagreen inlay top, makers plaque on the bottom marked: "R&Y Augousti Paris." 19.5" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of R & Y Augousti Palm Wood and Shagreen SidePair of R & Y Augousti Palm Wood and Shagreen Side Tables With label, each fitted with a drawer. 23 3/4 x 24 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & METAL ROUND WALL MIRRORRia and Youri Augousti (French), brass patinated copper and shagreen wall mirror having layered textured and patterned circles flanking a shagreen circle, maker's mark to back. Approx. h. 36.5", w. 23See Sold Price
Sold2023R & Y AUGOUSTI SHAGREEN & BRONZE CONSOLE OR DESKRia & Youri Augousti Paris Iconic shagreen and bronze finished brass console table or writing desk. Measures 29.5" tall x 48" wide 18.5" deep. Three drawers along the front face. Condition: some verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fusina Italy (20 th Century)STRIPED COLUMN, 1988, color and clear acrylic sculpture with metal feet stand, signed and dated lower side, 36 ½” tall.See Sold Price
Oct 02Leland LittleItalian States, Naples, Carlo II, Three 17th Century (3) Silver Tari (20 Grana)$50
314 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesR & Y Augousti Magnificent Shagreen Cabinet 46" x 36" x 13" France$2,250(2 bids)