Sold2023VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL PRINT VIOLIN PLAYERFRAMED VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL PRINT. TOTAL FRAME SIZE: 15.5 X 13.5 INCHES. SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Surrealist Art Matchstick HolderVintage matchstick holder with surrealist artwork depicting anthropomorphic violin, bird, and piano player. Style of Marc Chagall. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 4.25 x 2.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Fiddler by Marc Chagall Measuring some 9in. by 12 1/4in. tall, the print by Chagall is very much from the Fiddler on the Roof play and shows the figure dressed in Eastern European vintage clothing holding a violin or fiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Marc Chagall Print in Frame.Vintage Signed Marc Chagall Print in Frame. 30" x 25" framed size. 66/75. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday, November 6th from 12pm to 5pm in Lynchburg, Ohio 45142. (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL VINTAGE PRINT OF SATYR SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1995) A vintage print of Satyr, edition 483/500 in pencil, signed in plate lower right. Sight size: 13.25" x 10.25" Ht: 20.75" Wd: 16.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vintage Print on PaperMarc Chagall Vintage Print on Paper. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches. This print does not have a Certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall Vintage Print on PaperMarc Chagall Vintage Print on Paper. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches. This print does not have a Certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Vintage 1980Marc Chagall Vintage 1980 Art-Print. Masterworks Galleries Limited Edition 32/250 Size: 9.25 x 12.5 inches. Provenance: Private collection. This piece does not have Certificate of Authenticity, providSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHS: RARE COLORA group of six vintage Marc Chagall lithographs. Includes one unique color print that appears to possibly be a rare color trial proof of "Couple Beside Tree". Also includes two copies of "Clown in LovSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Figure with ViolinMarc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Figure with Violin; blue background, unframed. ; 9 1/2 x 16 inches image, 15 x 23 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Figure with ViolinMarc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Figure with Violin; blue background, unframed. ; Size: 9 1/2 x 16 inches image, 15 x 23 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL - Hand SignedHand signed MARC CHAGALL vintage circa 1970s color print.FULL SHEET :8 3/4 in. x 11 3/4 in.The signature is hand signed (not printed, facsimile, mechanically, or stamped signed).Comes with Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Vintage Lithograph Signed In PlateMarc Chagall, vintage lithograph signed in plate. Print is matted and framed. Size: image 17.5 in. by 24.5 in.; outer frame 26 in. by 32.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Framed Hagar in the Desert LithoVintage framed Marc Chagall lithograph, "Hagar in the Desert". Sold in a 16 5/8" x 20 3/4" x 3/4" frame. Viewing area is 14" x 10 1/2". Very good condition, especially for a vintage print. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Photographs by Michel Mako, Picasso, Matisse, ChagallMichel Mako (Japanese 20thc.) Ten gelatin silver prints, comprising; Marc Chagall Painting, signed and dated '50; Henri Matisse with Cat, signed and dated '52; Pablo Picasso with Goat SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEATH OF MOSES Etching after Marc Chagall with COAA vintage etching art print on paper, after Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Titled, "Mort de Moise" ("Death of Moses"), the original work produced in 1956 as part of the Bible Suite. A figural work depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOSES & THE TABLETS Etching after Marc Chagall COAA vintage etching art print on paper, after Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Titled, "Moise Brise le Tables de la Loi" ("Moses Breaks the Tablets of the Law"), the original work produced in 1956 as part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Spring" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph print of "Spring" by Marc Chagall depicting an anthropomorphic goat with a violin in its lap and a woman on its shoulder. Marked on back of lithograph proper: "#4 ChagalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peasant Life, 1925 Print by Marc ChaggalVintage Print of "Peasant Life, 1925" by Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1887-1895 SIGNED Daphnis LithographMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1895). Vintage signed limited edition litho print, "Chloe vetue et coiffee par Cleariste," (Chloe dressed and capped by Cleariste) plate 38 from Daphnis et Chloe, 19See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMP$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Self-Portrait with White Collar Custom Framed Print 1973$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall Table in Front of a Village Framed Print 14in x 17in Expressionism Art$10