Sold2024Pennsylvania Federal Red-Painted Rope Bed.Pennsylvania Federal Red-Painted Rope Bed. 39-1/2"h. x 48"w., without rails. 88"l overall with modern wood rails and 77-1/2"l overall with older rails. Older rails do not have bolts.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Red-Painted Rope BedTwin size red-painted rope bed. Approx. 31" H x 49 1/4" W x 73" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Painted Canopy Rope BedShaped headboard, turned and block posts with painted foliate motifs. Canopy and rope not included. Wear to the feet. 81.5"h x 82"l x 54.5"w, inside 75"l x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) FEDERAL PERIOD ROPE BED IN RED WASHFour poster bed with cast brass finials (added at a later date). Original bed key. 65 x 76 1/2 x 52 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique hired man's press rope bed in red paint - approx 45 1/2" wideAntique hired man's press rope bed in red paint - approx 45 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique full size press rope bed in red paint - 54" wideAntique full size press rope bed in red paint - 54" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20234 poster Ca. 1840 rope bed in old red paint4 poster Ca. 1840 rope bed in old red paint, 84"t. x 80" x 55", mattress measurement 50" x 72", 3 iron rods accompany bed that will secure modern mattress and box spring, canopy frame is a replacementSee Sold Price
Sold2024New England low post rope bed in old red painted surfaceNew England low post rope bed in old red painted surface with original rails, bolts included, headboard is 32"T x 48"W, rails are 69"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary antique style rope trundle bed in red paint - approx 59"x43 1/2"Contemporary antique style rope trundle bed in red paint - approx 59"x43 1/2"See Sold Price
202119TH C. CANOPY ROPE BEDROPE BED WITH TURNED COLUMNS. RED WASHED SURFACE. PANELED HEADBOARD SIZE: 88" X 78" X 53" (PROBABLY 3/4 SIZE) TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM,See Sold Price
Sold202419th century 4 poster canopy rope doll bed in old red paint19th century 4 poster canopy rope doll bed in old red paint, 16"T (to top of canopy) x 16"L x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pennsylvania Country Sheraton Rope Bed.Pennsylvania Country Sheraton Hired Man's Rope Bed. Turned acorn finials and original red paint. 39"h. x 36"w. x 70-1/2"l. Condition: Good with paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PA Federal Maple Rope Bed.Pennsylvania Federal Maple Rope Bed. Scrolled rolling pin headboard with turned acorn finials. Old red grain finish. 63"h. x 55"w. x 78-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTRY EMPIRE PAINTED ROPE BED.American, second quarter 19th Century. Cherry And Poplar. Canon ball finials, turned posts, headboard with turned top rail, and scalloped and lobed board, simple footboard and original red paint. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Rope Bed19th c. rope bed. 56" x 46" with 72" rails, also comes with slats. Old red paint.See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Painted Folky Three Quarter Size Rope BedNew England Painted Folky Three Quarter Size Rope Bedsecond quarter of the 19th century, white pine, original red paint, boldly double scrolled headboard, stylized turned finials, turned legs, rope beSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PAINTED ROPE BEDPANELED HEADBOARD WITH TURNED COLUMNS. RED PAINTED SURFACE. BRASS SCREW COVERS. MEASURES 88" X 78" X 53" (PROBABLY 3/4 SIZE) HAS BRACKETS TO HOLD MATTRESS Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rope BedHeadboard is apprx 42" wide and 32 1/2" tall. Side rails are approx 60" long. Has some old red paint showing. No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th century rope hired man's bedEarly 19th century maple rope cannonball hired man's bed, bold turnings, original rails, old white paint over red, 33"t. x 36" w.18" to top of rail, rail length 69 1/2" from post to postSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGO HUMPHREY (1942 - ) The Red Bed.MARGO HUMPHREY (1942 - ) The Red Bed. Color lithograph with gold leaf addition on Arches Cover Buff paper, 2005. 635x673 mm; 25x26½ inches. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 18/21 in pencil, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA POPLAR ROPE BEDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA POPLAR ROPE BED, featuring vigorous turnings and early, possibly original, varnished surface. From the estate of Gladys Driver, Dayton, VA. Second quarter 19th century. 5See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Canopy-Top Rope Bed.$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Antique Miniature Birds Eye Maple Rope Bed And 2 Miniature Quilts$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTakashi Murakami (1962 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), 'Red Rope', 2001€800
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Israeli 14K Gold Open Star of David Red Stone Rope Circle Frame Pendant$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMenzingen-Cherries Ceramic Liquor Bottle/Decanter$1
3 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY QIANLONG RED SANDALWOOD CARVING CLOUD DRAGON LUOHAN BED + KANG TABLE (2 SETS)£10,000