Sold2024Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled portraits, ink and wash on paper, each signed "WOLF" and dated, loose and unframed, approx. 19"h x 25"w and reverse Provenance: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled nudes, ink and wash on paper, each signed "WOLF" and dated, loose and unframed, approx. 19"h x 25"w and reverse Provenance: SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960Ben Wolf, (4) drawings, 1960, Ben Wolf (American, 1914-1996), untitled, white gouache or ink on paper, each signed "WOLF" and three dated, loose and unframed, approx. 25"h x 19"w and reverse ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20174 BEN WOLF One Line Portrait Drawings. Philadelph4 BEN WOLF One Line Portrait Drawings. Philadelphia Orchestra conductors. 1) Wolfgang Sawallisch 2) Riccardo Muti 3) Artur Rubenstein 4) Leopold Stokowski. All pencil signed and one is 14/100 and signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave Morrah "Who Ben Kaputen Der Robin?"Hardbound book by Dave Morrah, in fair condition, printed by Doubleday & Co. in 1960. Drawings by author, and written in German. Measures 8-1/2" in length with 5-3/4" width and depth of 1/4". All measSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) EARLY PROOF SETS & LARGE SILVER GROUPsilver proof sets include 1957 through 1963 (2-1957, 1958, 1959, 4-1960, 1961, 1962 & 1963), 1-1963 uncirculated set (P&D), most proofs sealed in U.S. Mint packaging (two envelope unstuck, one tore, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1960 & (2) 1961 FRANKLIN HALF DOLLARS BUBID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $75 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coin lot of mint sets (17 sets) to include 9 - 1959; 4Coin lot of mint sets (17 sets) to include 9 - 1959; 4 - 1960, 4 - 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2020COINSGroup of (23) Silver Proof Sets as follows: (4) 1959; (4) 1960; (3) 1961; (4) 1962; (4) 1963; (4) 1964. Some are still mint sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2019(17) Proof Sets(17) Proof Sets as follows: (1) 1960; (4) 1961; (4) 1962; (4) 1963; and (4) 1964. All in original plastic, but groups of (4) are in one envelope each.See Sold Price
Sold201524 Franklin Silver Halves24 Franklin Silver Halves: 1951; 1952; 1954 (4); 1958; 1960 (2); 1961 (3);1962 (4); 1963 (8)See Sold Price
Sold2015Forty Six, 95% Sliver Washington QuartersForty Six, 95% Sliver Washington Quarters including the years : 1 1936, 4 1941, 2 1942, 5 1943, 4 1944, 3 1945, 1 1947, 2 1951, 1 1952, 3 1956, 2 1957, 3 1959, 1 1960, 4 1961, 3 1962, 6 1964, 1 1965,See Sold Price
Sold20231960 - 1963 Washington Silver QuartersThere are (1) 1960, (4) 1961, (5) 1962, & (11) 1963See Sold Price
Sold201614 US 1960-1968 SILVER KENNEDY FRANKLIN 50C14 US 1960-1968 SILVER KENNEDY FRANKLIN 50C Lot of 14 silver US 50 cent pieces, to include (10) Kennedy halves [(3) 1964, [2]1964-D, 1966, [3]1967, 1968) and (4) Franklin halves (1960, 1961-D, 1962, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 30 Roosevelt Silver Dimes 1960sGroup of 30 Roosevelt Silver Dimes 1960s, 4 - 1960 D, 2 - 1961 D, 4 - 1962 D, 8 - 1963 D, 8 - 1964, 4 - 1964 D, 0.900 Silver, 17.9 mm diameter, 2.50 g, net weight 0.07234 ozSee Sold Price
Sold201715 LIONEL CATALOGS1960 Dealer, 1960, 1961, 4 1962, 1962 Accessory, 1963, cover worn, 2 1964, 2 1966, 1968 Accessory, 1969, cover worn, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2019(16) EARLY US SILVER COIN PROOF SETS(16) EARLY US SILVER COIN PROOF SETS 3-1958 (one lacking an envelope), 4-1959, 3-1960, 5-1961 & 1-1964See Sold Price
Sold202180 Proof Silver Dimes & Quarters, 1954-1964Dimes: 1-1954 1-1955, 2-1956, 3-1957, 3-1958, 3-1959, 2-1960, 6-1961, 8-1962, 4-1963, 13-1964 (37 total); Quarters 2-1956, 3-1957, 1-1958, 4-1959. 1-1960,5-1961, 8- 1962, 6-1963, 4-1964 (31 total); ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018US PROOF & UNCIRCULATED MINT SETS - SOME SILVERincludes 4 silver uncirculated sets (1960, 1961, 1962 & 1963 in various holders), and approx. 23 clad uncirculated & proof sets (various years), together with 200+ assorted uncirculated coins from cutSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE MIGRATORY HUNTING STAMPS-TOBACCO STAMPS-FISH13 UNITED STATES MIGRATORY BIRD HUNTING STAMPS (1930'S TO 1960) SIGNED AND UNSIGNED - 8 TOBACCO STAMPS - 7 SIGNED AND UNSIGNED CALIFORNIA FISH LICENSE STAMPS (1958, 1959, 1960 & 1961) AND 4 WESTERN UNSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 & 1961 United States Ben Franklin Proof Half Dollar NGC PF691960 and 1961 United States Ben Franklin proof half dollar graded NGC PF69. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Playboy Magazines from 1960 and 1961Lot of 4 Playboy Magazines from 1960 and 1961. These are in decent shape considering they are 60 years oldSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions29 New Unused Union Pacific RR Public Timetables 1960-1970$20
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$150(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 41 Mesabi/Twin Cities/Willmar Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 27 Kalispell/Cascade Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 22 Kansas Division-Eastern District Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 43 Chicago/Aurora Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY St Paul Division NP/CNW Joint Terminal Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Rocky Mountain/Fargo/Idaho Divisions Employee Timetable Lot$10