Sold2023JAPANESE SILK KOSU/KESI TEXTILE, 18/19th C.Possibly a temple banner. There is areas of wear, tear and fading especially near the bottom, sold as is. 31 inches wide, 24 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Silk Brocade Textile, 18th/19th C.Japanese Silk Brocade Textile, 18th/19th C. With gold thread. Size: 3'11'' x 4'3'' (119 x 130 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202118/19th C. Ottoman Silk Embroidered Textile18/19th C. Ottoman Silk Embroidered Textile. Size: 26'' x 21'', 66 x 53 cm (base); 18.5'' x 12'', 47 x 30 cm (textile).See Sold Price
Sold201718/19th c. Japanese Tosa School ink and watercolor18/19th c. Japanese Tosa School- A Scene from The Tales of Genji- ink and watercolor on silk, originally mounted as a scroll. 57 x 33''See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN TEXTILESChinese silk tapestry fragment with silk embroidery and Japanese silk cushion cover with bouillon thread and silk embroidery, late 19th/early 20th c. (framed separately); Larger: 29" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Japanese School, large scroll paintingSino-Japanese School, large scroll painting, Sino-Japanese School (19th c.), Birds on cherry blossom branches, watercolor, gouache, and ink on textile, mounted on silk, bears chop mark and inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Japanese Silk Textile Embroideries2 Framed Japanese Silk Textile Embroideries. With figural and white cranes amid trees decoration. Framed. Size: 1) 28.5'' x 25'', 72 x 64 cm (sight); 30.5'' x 27'', 77 x 69 cm (frame); 2) 34'' x 25'',See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Silk Textile Bolt, Japan 8ft.5in1920's Bolt of Japanese silk embroidered textile shipped from S.Isaac & Co. Ltd. Kobe, Japan to R.Isaac & Son, New York City, postmarked 1923 (view photos) and affiliate office in Yokohama, Japan. *JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Silk Textile LotAntique Japanese Silk Textile Lot. Size: 1) 57'' x 22'' (145 x 56 cm); 2) 40'' x 38'' (102 x 97 cm); 3) 61'' x 53'' (155 x 135 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023One Roll of Japanese Silk TextileOne Roll of Japanese Silk Textile, W 35 cm(14 in.) xL 350 cm(138 in.) ,Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Japanese Silk TextileA rolled Japanese silk textile, 19th century, with floral chrysanthemum design. 29" (length rolled).See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MIRROR WITH JAPANESE SILK TEXTILE PANEL1920s Era Wall Mirror, in gold painted two-panel frame with mirror below and top section inset with a silk textile depicting a Japanese temple and blossoming cherry trees, OS: 28" x 9 3/4". Paint chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE SILK TEXTILES 19thFIVE ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE SILK TEXTILES19th and 20th Centuries1) Green skirt with appliqued black lappets.2) Green skirt with floral decoration.3) Blue skirt with rockery, floral and bird decSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Japanese Silk Textiles & Wood SandalsCollection Japanese Silk Textiles & Wood Sandals. Silk robe and textiles pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century.Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century. Size 12 x 10 3/4 inches. decorated with floral design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century.Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century. Size 13 x 10 3 inches. decorated with floral design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Army of the Republic Printed Silk TextileCivil War Miscellaneous Grand Army of the Republic Printed Blue Silk Textile c. 1866 Post Civil War, Early Grand Army of the Republic Commemorative Printed Blue Silk Textile Handkerchief, Fine. This DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century.Persian Safavid Silk Textile c.18th century. Size 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. decorated with floral design. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Ottoman Turkish Embroidered Silk Textile c.19th century.Islamic Ottoman Turkish Embroidered Silk Textile c.19th century. Size 85 1/2 x 23 inches. Fine Ottoman Silk Textile with Arabic Calligraphy and Ottoman Tughra. Ex Private Los Angeles, CA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Japanese Textiles(8) Japanese textiles, c/o painted turtles & bamboo with embroidered gold accents ( 22" x 19-1/4", missing one tassel), cushion cover with embroidered ducks (15-1/2" x 14-1/2", missing one tassel), emSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Silk Embroidered Textiles, L.16'Two Japanese Silk Textiles Panel Designs: 1) Boats within waves of exotic burst of floral 2) Exotic floral and cranes throughout Panel Dimensions: 1) 16' lg. x 2' 9"; 2) 14' lg x 2' 8" Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese silk embroidery textile panelMid-20th Century or Earlier The polychrome textile depicting five blue dragons against a pink field with black trimmed border, further embellished with metallic thread 53.5" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Woven Silk Textile, 20th C.Tibetan woven silk textile, blue ground, striking design, 20th century. [36 x 28 inches]. Fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese or Tibetan Textile Collar, 18/19th c.Antique Chinese or Tibetan Textile Collar. 18/19th c. Size: 30'' x 30'' (76 x 76 cm).See Sold Price
BonhamsSyrian Textile Silk with Metal Thread Syria 3 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 2 in. and 4 ft. 6 in. x 5 ft. ...$280(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese embroidered silk wall tapestry with two tigers, Meiji, 19th C.€250
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique 19th C. Embroidered Japanese Tea Caddy$50