Sold2024The Villain 1979 Movie Arnold Schwarzenegger Storyboard Animation Production Illustration ArtThe Villain 1979 Movie Arnold Schwarzenegger Storyboard Animation Production Illustration Art. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024HEAVY METAL 1981 MOVIE ANIMATION PRODUCTION STORYBOARD ART SIGNEDHEAVY METAL 1981 MOVIE ANIMATION PRODUCTION STORYBOARD ART SIGNED 17 X 14 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney ROBIN HOOD Movie Animation Cels SIGNEDProduction cel triptych, produced from original animation art from the 1973 Walt Disney Productions film "Robin Hood." Depicting the title character with Little John, Prince John, and the Sheriff of NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney SNOW WHITE Movie Animation Cel SIGNEDAn original animation art cel from the 1937 Walt Disney Productions film "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs." Depicting five of the title characters (Sleepy, Bashful, Happy, Sneezy, and Doc), with artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sleeping Beauty Animation Art AssortmentSleeping Beauty Animation Art Assortment (6) items including an original production cel used for the Disney movie, a cast of characters cel signed by Marc Davis, (3) production drawings and an art celSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL PRODUCTION ANIMATION CEL 'A BOY NAMED CHARLIE BROWN- 1969' FROM Van Eaton GalleryProduction Animation Cel of CHARLIE BROWN from the 1969 PEANUTS MOVIE: A BOY NAMED CHARLIE BROWN. Purchased through the Van Eaton Gallery. See the photos for the receipt. This is from the opening scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars - Art by Tom Jung (1977) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Original Style ANever rolled/folded, poster has some lt. corner tip wear at top VERY FINEThis half-sheet contains the full Thomas Jung style "A" illustration framed within an inner blue border. At the top left the taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maleficent sleeping beauty original Disney hand-painted production animation drawing Cel art cornerMaleficent sleeping beauty original Disney hand-painted production animation drawing Cel a very rare item the cell is in 2 pieces the bird is on one cel and maleficent is on another, some paint loss oSee Sold Price
2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Bungholio Lord of the Harvest". Original one-of-a-kind producSee Sold Price
2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Candy Sale". Original one-of-a-kind production cel displayedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original ProductionTitle: Beavis and Butt-Head Animation Art Original Production Cel Cell 1990s Description: MTV'S 1993 Smash Hit Cartoon BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD. "Killing Time". Original one-of-a-kind production cel displaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Original “Sleeping Beauty” Production Cel.Original “Sleeping Beauty” Production Cel. Anaheim: Walt Disney, 1959. A hand-inked and hand-painted original Disneyland Art Corner production cel of the villain Maleficent with pet Raven, Diablo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelCinderella , tying a ribbon in her hair, 1950, gouache on celluloid, sight 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, frame13 ¾ x 14” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Animation Art, Sotheby’s, JunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelSleeping Beauty Aurora with forest animals, 1958, multi-cel set-up, gouache on celluloid, sight 9 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 20 ¾” with Plexiglas. Provenance: CamdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelJessica with Crow Musicians from Who Framed Roger Rabbit, gouache on celluloid over photographic background, the Art of Who Framed Roger Rabbit emblem on mat lower, sight 11 ½ x 17 ½&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold1979 National Lampoon "Vacation" Movie Signed Replica Family Truckster1979 National Lampoon "Vacation" Movie Signed Replica Family TrucksterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" OriginalTitle: Large image of Lady from "Lady and the Tramp" Original Production Cel Walt Disney 1955 Animation Art Rare Large Image Description: Original Production Cel of Lady from the 1955 classic Lady andSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$14(2 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
1172 Lots AwayBidhausFramed 1968 Animation Drawing of Paul McCartney from Beatles Yellow Submarine$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausOkuda, Grand National, Screen Guild, Complete Filmographies, Studio History 1989$30