Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Animux Malades de la PesteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Animux Malades de la Peste Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited E.A. edition Suite: Le Bestiaire deSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO AFTER (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on paper "Les Amants de la Rue". Circa 1963. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 33" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé, George Rémi dit - Tintin, Les bijoux de laHergé, George Rémi dit (1907-1983) Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, original edition (1963) Description (FR): Tintin, Les bijoux de la castafiore, édition originale, 1963, 4e plat B34 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini, Includes: 1) Leonor Fini. Les Merveilles de la Nature. Pauvert/Kurt Desch, 1971; 2) Les Affiches de Chagall. Charles Sorlier/Draeger, 1975; 3) Das fruheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Images d'Argile, Rhône le département 2011Images d'Argile, Rhône le département 2011 Les vases gallo-romains à médaillons d'applique de la vallée du Rhône Rhône le département (Ed.) Gollion: infolio (20See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Portrait of La FontaineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of La Fontaine Year: 1974 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CXX Publisher: Les MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Hermes 90cm Silk ScarvesThree Hermes 90cm Silk Scarves This lot includes three scarves. THE FIRST "Les Voitures A Transformation" pattern by Francoise De La Perriere. Year of the issue, 1963. Label (within the print): HermesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate 7 together with Untitled, Plate 38 (Les Capriches De Goya De Dali). 1977. (two works). Drypoint etching with heliogravure on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Lithograph, La DiseuseAfter Pablo Picasso, La Diseuse, from Les Bleus de Barcelone series, 1963, original lithograph heightened with gouache, 17.5" x 11.25" viewed, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir Fortune Teller LimitedPicasso, Pablo. "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/5See Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tulipa Crudeliter Basianis ».€80
4 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€100
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El de los roñones a la brochette, plate 4 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). « Ces plaisirs qu'on nomme à la légère€1,600