Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Bi-cone-shaped vase inPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, cone-shaped, decoration with lively black enamels outside and blue enamels inside against a matte white background. Signed 'mj' on the base. Dimension: 19x19.5x28.See Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADO JOLAIN (b.1921) - Ceramic pendant lampFrance, c.1950, ceramic with pierced enameled drip decoration. Electrified. Dim.: 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JOHN POWELL SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, TITLEDLARGE JOHN POWELL SERIGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION, TITLED JOLAIN'S FLOWERS, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED 151/300 LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 46" X 38", SKU484.01 P40See Sold Price
Sold2024Mado Jolain (1921-2019) Dining tableMado Jolain (1921-2019)Dining tableGlazed ceramic and lacquered metalModel created circa 1958H 76×L 195×W 92,5cmBibliography: "Meubles et Décors", no. 728, March 1959, similar model illSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mado Jolain (1921-2019) & René Legrand (1923-1996) Coffee tableMado Jolain (1921-2019) & René Legrand (1923-1996)Coffee tableGlazed ceramic and blackened ironEdited by Quatre SaisonsModel created circa 1950H 44 X L 56,5 X W 56,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table dite lune Céramique,Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table dite lune Céramique, orme, métal 43 x 110 x 47.5 cm. Circa 1955 Coffee table Glazed ceramic, elm, metal 16.93 x 43.31 x 18.7 in. Référence : - Revue MSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) & RENÉ LEGRAND (1923-19France, back-patinated iron structure, top with 128 tiles in polychrome glazed ceramics. Made for Atelier Jolain, c. 1960. Dimension: 40x82x46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mado Jolain (1921-2019) Set of seven pitchersMado Jolain (1921-2019) Set of seven pitchers Enameled earthenware Each pitcher signed 'MJ' Creation date: circa 1950 H 17×Ø (base) 6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mado Jolain (1905-1974) VaseMado Jolain (1905-1974)VaseGlazed ceramicMonogrammed beneath the base 'MJ'Model created circa 1950H 17,5 × L 14 × 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mado Jolain (1926-1970) Coffee tableMado Jolain (1926-1970)Coffee tableLacquered metal and ceramicModel created in the 1960sH 36 × L 94 × W 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table dite Rayures Céramique,Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table dite Rayures Céramique, hêtre 41 x 106 x 36.5 cm. Circa 1955 Coffee table Glazed ceramic, stained beech 16.14 x 41.73 x14.37 in. Référence : - Revue MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mado Jolain (1921-2019) DishMado Jolain (1921-2019)DishGlazed ceramicMonogrammed 'MJ' on the undersideModel created circa 1955H 16 × L 36,5 × W 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase Céramique Monogrammée MJ sur l’envers H. 18 cm CircaMado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Vase Céramique Monogrammée MJ sur l’envers H. 18 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Coupe Céramique Monogrammée MJ sur l’envers H. 18 cm CircaMado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Coupe Céramique Monogrammée MJ sur l’envers H. 18 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table Céramique, fer 40 x 96.5 x 46.5 cm Circa 1960Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Table Céramique, fer 40 x 96.5 x 46.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Mado Jolain (1921-2019) White and black vaseMado Jolain (1921-2019)White and black vaseGlazed ceramicCirca 1950Signed beneath the baseH: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mado Jolain (1921-2019) Pichet Glazed ceramic Model created around 1950 Signed 'MJ' under the base HMado Jolain (1921-2019)PichetGlazed ceramicModel created around 1950Signed 'MJ' under the baseH 25 x W 16 x D 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MADO JOLAIN (born in 1921) - Two biomorphic cupsPolychrome French ceramics, c. 1950, oblongue, biomorphic shape, with a handle, decoration with a black and blue polychrome enamels against a white matte background. One of them is signed 'mj' on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Lampe Céramique Monogrammée MJ en bas H. 24.5 cm Circa 1965Mado JOLAIN (1921-2019) Lampe Céramique Monogrammée MJ en bas H. 24.5 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsJohn Powell, "Jolain's Flowers" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$160