Sold2023Georgian Silver Punch Ladle, Jonathan Hayne, London, 1823Georgian Silver Punch Ladle, Jonathan Hayne, London, 1823, a man with an arrow at hand at top of handle, 12 1/4"L, 8 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20221817 Wallis and Hayne London Sterling Ladle1817 Thomas Wallis and Jonathan Hayne London sterling silver punch ladle with classic Georgian Shell motif handle, ratailed by Black Starr & Gorham Aug. 6, 1941 13" x 3.5" 9.7 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER SAUCE LADLESA PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER SAUCE LADLES by Jonathan Hayne, London 1823, Old English pattern, each engraved with a D. (2) 18cm long, 3.3 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2020(14) PIECE ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE GROUP(14) PIECE ENGLISH STERLING FLATWARE GROUP Georgian silver includes a pair of sugar nips maker WH, 3 tablespoons by Jonathan Hayne, London,1833, a pierced ladle (maker rubbed), sugar tongs (likely BatSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF GEORGIAN STERLING SPOONS C. 1800Twenty-eight sterling silver spoons include: A sterling ladle with maker's mark for Jonathan Hayne, London hallmarks and date mark 1790; Four 9-inch spoons, London hallmarks, dates 1791 and 1798; SeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WILLIAM IV SILVER SAUCE LADLESA PAIR OF WILLIAM IV SILVER SAUCE LADLES, by Jonathan Hayne, London 1830, Fiddle pattern. (2) 18cm long, 3.8 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 1794 LONDON STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEA fine Georgian silver punch ladle with family crest, London 1794, marked 'GSWF' for George Smith III & William Fearn. Measures 13.5 inches long. 5.7 ozt total weight. We happily provide seamless in-hSee Sold Price
Sold20231817 English sterling silver ladle. Thomas Wallis and Jonathan Hayne maker's mark. Hallmarked1817 English sterling silver ladle. Thomas Wallis and Jonathan Hayne maker's mark. Hallmarked London, 1817. 6.6 ozt. 12.5in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022A mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan HayneA mixed group including a William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by Jonathan Hayne Fiddle pattern, later engraved with initial K. Together with a George IV basting spoon, London 1824 by GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of George IV silver sauce ladles.A pair of George IV silver sauce ladles in plain Old English pattern. Hallmarked Thomas Wallis (II) & Jonathan Hayne, London 1821. Length measuring 7 inches (17.8 cm), weight 2.75 ozt (85.5 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF TWO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES,A GROUP OF TWO ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, LONDON, CIRCA 1814-1879, comprising a George III / Regency period ladle by Thomas Wallis II and Jonathan Hayne, London, 1814, with engraved crestSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. English Sterling: Georgian and 20th c.Mixed group of English Sterling silver: a George IV ladle by Richard Poulden, London, 1823, a George III gravy by Solomon Royes, London, 1815; a small engine turned tray by Asprey, 20th c.; a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 6) English Georgian sterling silver flatware, with London hallmarks, including: (1) George III fiddleback spoon, Thomas Wallis II & Jonathan Hayne, c.1812, monogrammed, approx 7"l, (1) GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015George II silver shell bowl punch ladlemark of Thomas Chawner, London, 1772-73, 13 1/2 in. L. (damage & repair to bowl); together with a Georgian sterling tea strainer with Jubilee mark, maker WEB, London, 1935; 6.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015English Georgian Four (4) Piece Assembled SterlingEnglish Georgian Four (4) Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Coffee Set. Detailed Rococo floral repoussé motif. Signed with English hallmarks, London, 1827, duty mark and Marker JH, Jonathan Hayne (3See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAIR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEngland, consisting of a pair of Victorian sauce ladles hallmarked London 1840 with maker's marks for Samuel Hayne & Dudley Carter, measuring 7.25" long, together with a pair of Georgian ice cream shoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Grouping of English Flatware in Stand.Includes (2) English silver ladles - London, maker's mark of WE, 1825?; English silver fish server - London, John Henry & Charles Lias, 1835; English silver punch ladle - London, Mary Chawner?, 18See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Grouping of English Silver.Includes a monogrammed English silver teapot with Greek key design - stamped to underside with Birmingham city stamps, and an undetermined date letter of G; an English silver punch ladle - London citySee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George IV silver cup, thistle-shaped with a chased frieze depicting a hunting scene; circular foot£90
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Pointed Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted Box$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10
889 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTwist by Vanderslice Shreve Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 11.5in$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas Wallis & Jonathan Hayne Silver Candelabras$50