Sold2023J. Kralik Art Nouveau InkwellJ. Kralik Art Nouveau Inkwell. 33 3/4"h x 4 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d. Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayzerzinn Art Nouveau InkwellKayzerzinn Art Nouveau inkwell, J.P. Kayser & Son, Krefed-Bochum, Germany, c. 1900, A figure of a forlorn pre-Raphalite maiden holding a love letter. Silver-plated metal, #4034, lacks glass insert, stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Style Art Noueavu Art Glass InkwellLoetz / Kralik style art nouveau art glass inkwell. Iridescent glass, patinated metal mounts. Unsigned. 2 3/4"H. Chips to rim of glass insert, losses to patina on mounts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Park Sherman Desk Calendar and Jennings Brothers DeskInlcuded two J.B 2480 Art Nouveau desk items - Inkwell tray and divided letter holder, a PARK SHERMAN Brass and Onyx desk calendar and a small French lidded stamp holder box marked P.E.G #971. All gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau Ink WellAntique Belgian Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed J. F. Depose. A beautiful antique piece with leaf pattern and double ink wells that are porcelain. This wonderful item features amazing bronzeworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz Kralik Art Glass Ink WellLoetz Kralik Art Glass Ink Well Austrian Art Nouveau iridescent glass inkwell having webbed texture overall, metal rim and lid including rounded finial, etch signed on underside Property from: a MilwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Loetz-Kralik InkwellArt Nouveau Loetz-Kralik art glass banded inkwell, nickel plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU IRIDESCENT GLASS INKWELL, C. 1905Loetz (Austrian, 1836-1947) or Wilhelm Kralik Sohne (Bohemian, 1815-1940s), circa 1905. Purple-blue iridescent "Bacillus" type buttressed art glass inkwell with bronze leaf-form lid and colorless glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bohemian Holly Glass Inkwell 2.5''x4.5''.Art Nouveau Bohemian Holly Glass Inkwell 2.5''x4.5''. Iridescent glass with brass and copper holly decorated lid. Overall excellent condition with polished lid. Austrian. Possibly Loetz, Kralik, or HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unmarked Loetz Style Glass Inkwell Ormolu MountedUnmarked Loetz Style Glass Inkwell Ormolu Mounted: Art Nouveau style measuring 4" diameter, and 3" tall. One small piece of mounting broken off.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20C ART GLASS INKWELL ATTRIBUTED TO KRALIKThe Art Nouveau influence Austrian art glass inkwell with hinged brass cover of organic motif over ink receptacle retaining its original insert rests within the pampas line decorated glass with whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver InkwellAmerican, Late 19th Century, Art Nouveau Swirls In Low Relief, Glass Insert, Underside Stamped 7118 M115, Sterling, Height 2.75, Diameter 2.25 Inches, Total Weight With Insert 234 Grams. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Iridescent Art Glass with Applied Base VaseArt Nouveau Iridescent Art Glass with Applied Base Vase: No signature. Could be Loetz/Kralik. Measures 10.25" tall with no condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAV GURSCHNER Art Nouveau inkwellGUSTAV GURSCHNER (1873 - 1970) Art Nouveau inkwell/pen tray, Austria, early 20th C. Patinated bronze Stamped GURSCHNER 3 1/2" x 12" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's, June 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell W/ Colonna LidDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced, gilt bronze collar and lid by Edward Colonna around theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Inkwell of MignonSigned in back C.Blanc and titled: Mignon. Patinated and polychromed spelter, Circa 1890-1920. Approximately 11" Wide, 10" High and 9" deep. Good condition with original inkwells. Minor wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jarvie Bronze Art Nouveau InkwellJarvie bronze Art Nouveau inkwell c1905. Unsigned. Original patina. 7″d x 4″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell On BaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau octagonal stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced pewter collar by Edward Colonna around the neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024An art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany StudiosAn art nouveau inkwell and pen tray set made by Tiffany Studios, New York, United States, circa early 20th century, designed with a "spider web" pattern, made of silver-plated brass and marbled greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Obiols Delgado Bronze Art Nouveau Inkwell c1905Gustav Obiols Delgado Bronze Art Nouveau Inkwell c1905. Signed. A few very small chips to marble base. Bronze in excellent condition. Very heavy. 12 5/8"w x 7.75" x 5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Bigot & Edward Colonna Art Nouveau InkwellDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau inkwell composed of a ceramic body crafted by Alexandre Bigot (1862-1927) and a pewter collar and lid fashioned by Edward Colonna (1862-1948). Hallmarked for Bigot on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau InkwellBlue and gray coloration. Glazed stoneware. Christmas 1904. Royal Doulton backstamp and artist's initials. #England #Art #Ceramics Artist: Florrie Jones Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H x 9.5" dia. ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scneider Art Glass Red Art Nouveau InkwellFantastic find here in this Schneider red maroon art glass inkwell complete with original lid. It measures 4" tall. Excellent piece!See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75"Art Nouveau Inkwell - 3.5" X 6.75" - Clear Unmarked Baccarat Style Swirl Mold Glass Well Set on Gilt Bronze Base with Floral Design - Removeable Pattern Matched Lid - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We HaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJ. Michel Art Nouveau Perfume Atomizer Venice$250
388 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Art Nouveau Kralik Uranium Art Glass Green Tooled and Threaded Vase 9 inches height$50(4 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest Barrias$6,000(3 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios era$2,500(1 bid)
Featured2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screen$4,750(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios era$1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculpture$3,000(2 bids)