Sold2020Jack Wisby (1869-1940) Painting Marin Hills c1920sJack Wisby (1869-1940) Painting Marin Hills c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 13"h x 22.5"w. Frame 18"h x 27.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Martella Cone LaneMartella Cone Lane (American , 1875-1962), Path Through the Redwoods, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 17.5"h x 11.75"w, overall: 20.25"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), Untitled (Coast at Sunset), oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, board: 11.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Frank Willson Judd(lot of 2) Frank Willson Judd (American, 1864-1940), Purple Mountain Vista (1913) & Stream Through the Redwoods, oils on board, each signed and one dated, boards: 11.75"h x 17.75"w/18"h x 14"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN HARBOR VIEW O/BOil on canvas board. Impressionist style. Pen signature _ Rosen lower right. c. 1940's/50's. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.75" x W 14.75", (Painting) H 7" x W 10" Condition: Dirty varnish, dirty surface. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Nantucket HarborOil on canvas board, titled on the back, signed lower right, M.S. Sand, c. 1930-1940, 11.5 H inches x 15 .5 W inches, sight 15.5 H inches x 19.5 W inches, overall dirty with a little paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Michel (1902-2003, American)Deserted Beach, 1975 Oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower right: Sally Michel; signed again, titled and dated, verso 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA NotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sally Michel Avery OilOil on canvas board landscape by Sally Michel Avery, 1970s. Signed lower right: Sally Michel. Date is partially obscured by frame. 28" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Wilkinson Smith (1873-1949 Alhambra, CA)Coastal - crashing surf, signed lower right: Jack W. Smith, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 24'' H x 28'' W, est: $10,000/15,000 Provenance: Estate, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School , Portrait of a LadyEuropean School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on oak panel, unsigned, panel: 13.75"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Witkin, steel sculptureIsaac Witkin, steel sculpture, Isaac Witkin (American, 1936-2006), Abstraction, 1975, welded corten steel, signed "I Witkin", dated and numbered (1/1) to base, 11"h x 27"w x 12"d (approx.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Halid NACI (1875-1927) Turkish, Rumeli Fortress castleHalid NACI (1875-1927) Turkish, Rumeli Fortress castle oil on canvas, authenticated in 1940. 61 3/4 H x 68 3/4 W including frame. 58 H x 64 7/8 W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ASee Sold Price