Sold2023Mignot Circus FiguresClown Musicians, Dancing Polar Bear, and Equestriennes. 5 pieces. Tip of Bass broken loose, others in near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019C.B.G Mignot Circus Figure Assortment10 pieces. Including Acrobats, Clowns, Monkey, and Puppeteer set. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early French Mignot Circus Set.Includes original box, nice label on front which says "Fabrique Francaise, Paris". Diorama includes several lead and composition figures in front of a circus audience backdrop. The backdrop is paper oSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED MIGNOT THREE TIER CIRCUS SET238. BOXED MIGNOT THREE TIER CIRCUS SET | CBG of Paris, features a series of circus performers and an audience of amused spectator figures. Purchased directly from David Pressland. | 2.5" h. figures |See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co., Circus figuresGene Moore for Tiffany & Co. Group of silver and enamel circus figures: Carousel animals Comprising a giraffe, a tiger, a zebra, a camel, a horse, and a rabbit; c. 1988 Sterling silver Signed TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Moore for Tiffany & Co., Circus figuresGene Moore for Tiffany & Co. Group of silver and enamel circus figures: Animal trainers Comprising three horses, two with acrobats, three dogs on stands, and two male and two female trainers; c. 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of Schoenhut Company, Humpty Dumpty Circus figures and accessoriesA. Schoenhut Company, Philadelphia, Penn., Humpty Dumpty Circus figures and accessories including jointed wood animals and clothed actors, stage props, and a wooden lion cage and two circular metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tereszczuk, Circus Figures, BronzePeter Tereszczuk (Austrian/Ukrainian, 1875-1963), Circus figures, bronze, with carved faces, on a marble plinth, circa late 19th-early 20th century, signed "P. Tereszczuk," 7 1/2" h. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SCHOENHUT CIRCUS FIGURES2297. THREE SCHOENHUT CIRCUS FIGURES | Lion tamer, Dude and Safari native. | 8" h. | Head on native lacquered, top of Dude's hat missing, overall (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2020Schoenhut Circus Figures.Schoenhut Circus Figures. Comprising three various wood clowns, acrobat, ringmaster, and a monkey figure. First half 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: All figures are similar in size, about 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Leger Lithograph - Circus FiguresMusee Fernand Leger Biot Stamp lower right, signed in pencil. 416/600. 21.5" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Schoenhut Circus Figures and Animals.Lot of Schoenhut Circus Figures, Animals and Accessories. Giraffe measures 11-1/2"h. Condition: Poor to good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circus figures marble gameCircus figures marble game, tilting lithographed paper on wood and acrobat figures, which drop marbles to point slots in painted and printed wood base, 16'' x 5''. Competitive In-House shipping is avaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Schoenhut circus figuresFour Schoenhut circus figures, to include a china man acrobat, the dude, ringmaster, and monkey, together with a Sparkplug and Barney Google. Provenance: The Owl's Tale collection. In-house shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Box Of English Charbens Lead Circus Figure Set.Beautiful set is in home-made box with re-made label of Charbens Metal Toys. Figures are tied onto backing. Includes many interesting figures such as a man on stilts, a man riding a unicycle, a strongSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SANGSTON BROTHERS CIRCUS FIGURESAssembled by T. Leonard Sangston, McClellandtown, Pennsylvania, 20th century. Includes an ox and cart (with rider), two fancy camels (with riders), and a pair of show horses (with multiple riders). ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SANGSTON BROTHERS CIRCUS FIGURESAssembled by T. Leonard Sangston, McClellandtown, Pennsylvania, 20th century. Includes seven clowns that form the clown band. They range from approx. 6" to 8" high. Sangston was a funeral director inSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SANGSTON BROTHERS CIRCUS FIGURESAssembled by T. Leonard Sangston, McClellandtown, Pennsylvania, 20th century. Includes a ring with pedestals, seals, and several figures (including the ringmaster), as well as the circus sign. The topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Creek Folk Art Carved Circus Figures10" to 16" excellent folk art carved figures, all wood burned stamped on bottom. Wolf Creek Eluora IA USA. Seems to be dated 1993See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-War German Composition Circus Figure Set In Box.Housed in well done home-made box, marked "German Circus 1920" and with a picture of the circus all set up. Figures are composition and appear hand-painted. There is a ring, an acrobat act, a ramp, seSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Britains Mammoth Circus Figure Set.Post-war version, circa 1950's. This set No. 1539 includes a nicely done home-made box, with a copy of a Britains Mammoth Circus label on the top. Figures are tired into backing and include a boxing mSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.B.G Mignot Circus Assortment27 pieces. Including; Ticket Booth, Gate, Balcony, Acrobats, Knife Thrower set, Clowns, Performing Dogs, Equestrienne, Ringmaster and Man being fired from Cannon. Excellent to very good condition (cirSee Sold Price
Oct 07Atlee Raber AuctionsMASON, SHRINERS, CIRCUS PINS, APOTHECARY SLIDES, PEWTER AND LEAD FIGURES AND MORE$10