Sold2023Veedol Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania Supreme Quality Tin Embossed Sign9.25" x 9.25" SST embossed sign with good color and some light scratches in the field. There are a few minor bends on the right edge. Marked MCA 3-39. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Veedol Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania SignsSingle sided tin embossed signs. Both have good color and shine. Both have light wear and scratches. Dated 1939. Condition (8.0). Size 9 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20221951 Veedol Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania Sign TAC 91951 Veedol Motor Oil "100% Pennsylvania" Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has very good color and shine with a fine scratch in the field. Dated 1951. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veedol Motor Oil "100% Pennsylvania" Metal SignSST embossed sign, has light wear and paint chip in upper field, 71.5"x15.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Valvoline Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania70" x 34" Embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, a few holes and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign12"w x 82"h SST embossed sign with excellent color and gloss with a few minor scuffs. The sign has a wood backed frame. The slogan at the bottom is 100% Pennsylvania Motor Oil. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richlube All Weather Motor Oil 100% Pure Pennsylvania Double Sided Tin Sign16" x 12" Double sided tin with bright colors, scuffs and scratches on both sides. There is a very small section missing on one edge of the sign. Small dings in the field with minor paint flaking andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Motor Oils & Greases Embossed Tin SignSST Fair color and shine. Shows scattered wear and small pinholes throughout. Measures 13.75" x 31.5" Rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3: Porcelain & Tin Automotive AdvertisingLot Consists Of: NBC & Hoffmann Ball & Roller Bearings Porcelain Sign, Grade 7.75. Veedol Motor Oil Tin Sign with Embossed Tin Edge, shows an excellent graphic, Grade 7.75+. Castrol Motor Oil PorcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker City Motor Oil 100% Pennsylvania Metal SignSST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear and minor crease at the bottom, 19"x13", rated 8. TAC #008098See Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Motor Oils SignVeedol Motor Oils Sign, Mid 20th Century, Single-sided embossed tin lithograph sign advertising Veedol Motor Oils ~ Greases. Marked 26 Printed in U.S.A. Narrow orange beveled border surrounds text. WeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Tin Signs Hyvis Motor OilTin embossed sign for Hyvis Pennsylvania Oil, very weathered condition. 16.75" x 25.75", One very rusted Massey Harris sign, 9.25" x 19.25". One very rusted 1931 Illinois license plate.See Sold Price
Sold2020VEEDOL MOTOR OIL TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SST. A very nice displaying sign for Veedol Motor Oil. Sign shows fair color & gloss, with an overall wear throughout the entires sign. Sign shows a couple of minor touch ups in the first E of VeedolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veedol Motor Oil Tin Sign in FrameVeedol Motor Oil tin sign cut in half and in frame. 12" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sinclair Opaline Motor Oil Tin Embossed Sign.SST sign. White has yellowed a bit, light wear. Condition (7.5). Size 12" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024PENNFIELD MOTOR OILS TIN EMBOSSED SIGNSST Nice clean embossed tin sign. Has great colors and graphics. Field is clean. Marked The Donaldson Art Sign Co Covington KY along bottom edge. 19 1/2"x 13 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024VEEDOL OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL TIN SIGN W/ CAN & BOAT GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11227. SST. C. 1950's Tin Sign for Veedol Outboard Motor Oil showing Quart Can & Boating graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows fair color and gloss throughout the field with minor areas of ligSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil 35¢ Tin Embossed Sign.SST sign with light wear and fine scratches. Donaldson Art Signs. Condition (7.5). Size 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oils "Guaranteed 100% Pennsylvania" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 10"x24", SST sign has good color and some shine, has light wear and soiling, marked MCA. TAC #043657See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ASK FOR STERLING MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ADDED FRAME.SST. Exemplary CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Service Station Sign for Sterling Motor Oils touting "The 1000 Mile Motor Oil" slogan. CONDITION: Sign is overall outstanding showing excellent colors with cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR OPALINE MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OIL CAN GRAPHIC.SST. An outstanding example of this Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Sinclair Motor Oils. This is an incredible piece with the graphic of the older slim One Gallon Opaline can. The sign in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE N.O.S. WOLF'S HEAD MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Donaldson Art Sign Co., Covington, Kentucky. A New Old Stock example of this early and seldom seen Embossed Tin Sign from Wolf's Head Motor Oil showing Wolf's Head graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Globe Gasoline Motor Oil Embossed Tin Sign.SST sign. This is a great example of this huge embossed sign. The colors are still great and has very nice gloss with some light wear and scratches. Original wood frame mounted behind it. Overall an eSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE WOLF'S HEAD MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOLFSST. An outstanding example of this highly sought after sign from Wolf's Head Motor Oil. The field is in outstanding condition, showing excellent color & gloss with one small nick in the O of Oil, asSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$200(6 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$150(1 bid)
44 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$50(2 bids)
44 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRutter's Quality Fort Lee Beverage Embossed Tin Tacked Sign$12(2 bids)
Featured44 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsRARE Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 20" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$350(6 bids)
44 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 34" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$375(4 bids)