Sold2023Mobiloel Gargoyle Single Sided Porcelain Sign33.25" x 8" Single sided porcelain sign with good color and gloss. There is heavy porcelain loss around the mounting holes with a small touch up on the bottom edge. There is crackling in the porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobiloil Gargoyle Single Sided Porcelain Sign19.5" x 20.75" Single sided porcelain sign with good color and gloss. Sign has scratches throughout the field with porcelain loss around the edges. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil SS Porcelain Sign TAC 9Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean field. There's a chip on the upper right corner near the grommetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ask Here For Gargoyle Mobiloil Authorized Service Vacuum Oil Company Single Sided Porcelain Sign19.5" x 24" Single sided porcelain sign with good color and gloss. Sign has light staining in the field with touch ups along top edge, right corner, bottom left and right corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mobiloil Gargoyle Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign for Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service Vacuum Oil Company. Minor chiping with some wear. Size: 19.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service Porcelain SignSingle sided porcelain sign for Mobiloil Gargoyle Authorized Service with Gargoyle graphic. 19.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Authorized Service Genuine Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Oil Bottle Rack Sign30" x 22.5" Single sided porcelain sign. Sign has touch ups around the mounting holes and light staining throughout the field. The top right corner is bent with porcelain loss. The letter "e" on top rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with Gargoyle graSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ask for Gargoyle Mobiloil Porcelain Sign TAC 9Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign that has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. It has one chip at the top edge and some tiny chips along bottom right edge. Measures 24" x 19.5". Rated 9 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle single sided sign / Pump Badgerust around perimeter interior is good . . . . . key search words: advertising, gasoline, oil, gas & oil, service station, gas station, Mobil, Mobilgas, Mobiloil, Aero, Pegasus, Gargoyle, gas pump,See Sold Price
Sold2022GARGOYLE MOBILOIL PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. We have a single sided porcelain oil cabinet sign from Mobil. This is a great piece complete with the popular gargoyle graphic. There is some slight fade to the gloss and areas of surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Gargoyle Motor Oil RackCanadian. 1940s. Three single sided porcelain (SSP) rack signs. The large gargoyle sign exhibits a 1.5" patch of porcelain loss in the center of the field and losses in either lower corner. Minor porcSee Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Gargoyle Mobil Oil Vacuum porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Reproduction Gargoyle Mobil oil porcelain sign. 28" H x 19" W. Age unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service SignEarly single sided porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle Certified Service advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil AF Advertising SignNice vintage single sided porcelain Mobiloil AF advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with light porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous hits. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Gargoyle Mobiloil Mobilgas signBarn find!! Single-sided porcelain with numerous rough spots with a few small punctures and a crease through top. 41 in x 71 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gargoyle Mobiloil Motor Oil Rack Panel SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). This is one of two larger panels that make up a freestanding quart motor oil bottle rack. Scattered patches of porcelain loss are found surrounding mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Gargoyle Mobiloil signsingle sided some rust and corrosion pump badge 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Gargoyle Mobil oil Sign & 6 mobile spousSign has rust and corrosion and is single sided 9" sign spouts are 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle Pump Badge signsingle sided 12" t x 12 3/8" W some dings and corrosion to mounting holes, perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Mobiloil Gargoyle pump plate signsingle sided Chips and rust at mounting holes See Photos 12 3/8" W x 12 1/8" t . . . key words: Mobil, Mobil Oil, Mobilgas, gasoline, gas, advertising, service station, gas station, Gargoyle, Pegasus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Single Sided Porcelain Sign75.5" x 78" Large V8 two piece single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, a small porcelain chip in the "8" and minor porcelain chips around some of the mounting holes. There is a scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022OK Used Trucks Single Sided Porcelain Sign40.5" x 72" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, porcelain chips around mounting holes, shallow bend on top left. Yellow porcelain has some fading. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price