Sold2022ALEX PARDEE x Superplastic 'Oozy SuperGuggi: After Pardee' Vinyl Art Figure'Oozy SuperGuggi' by Alex Pardee, 2022 Limited Edition Designer Figure collab. with Superplastic Toys. After Dark (black) variant. 8 Inches tall (figure) 10.5 x 6.2 x 4.7 Inches (box) Collectible desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX PARDEE x Superplastic 'Oozy SuperGuggi' Vinyl Art Figure'Oozy SuperGuggi' by Alex Pardee, 2022 Limited Edition Designer Figure collab. with Superplastic Toys. 8 Inches tall (figure) 10.5 x 6.2 x 4.7 Inches (box) Collectible designer vinyl art figure. LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Pardee Unearthly Figures Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 84/200 SignedA creepy yet whimsical limited-edition giclee, depicting a caricature of unearthly figures, by California artist Alex Pardee. Circa mid-2000’s. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Pardee Horseman Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 42/200 Signed UnframedA foreboding yet humorous limited-edition giclee, depicting an unearthly horseman carrying a birthday cake on a two-headed horse, by California artist Alex Pardee. Circa mid-2000’s.Hand signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Pardee Boxhat Contemporary Limit. Edition Giclee 80/20 Hand Signed UnframedA foreboding yet whimsical limited-edition giclee, depicting a caricature of unearthly figures, by California artist Alex Pardee. Circa mid-2000’s. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Pardee Eyeball Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 19/50 Hand SignedA curiously grim limited-edition giclee, depicting a contorted figure with a bulging eyeball, by California artist Alex Pardee. Circa mid-2000’s. Signed in the plate with date ’09 and handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Pardee Signed Horseman Lithograph PrintArtists signature on bottom right corner, Limited edition No. 15/200, Measures 22 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique crystal Cactus tabledated 1988; #13, frosted glass base with eight small petals and eight large support fronds, with silver-plated support lock and circular glass top, all pieces inscribed "Lalique, France, " 24 in. H.,See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima walnut wall-mounted cabinetsigned and dated June 1983; beveled edge on overhanging top, three compartments enclosed by sliding doors, dovetailed joinery, 18 in. H., 104 in. W. 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GIA-Certified 3.00ct Diamond Ring in PlatinumPlatinum ring and diamond wedding band soldered together with Fingermate adjustable shank featuring 3.00 ct round diamond with H color and VVS2 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Grading Report #2221See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Judaica Silver Spice Towers/BesaminOne German, with Nuremburg mark, 19th century, modeled with four turrets and tall spire, 13 1/2 in. H, 8.05 ozt.; one unmarked, with Hebrew inscription around the domed foot, 833 silver standard, 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A GIA 3.20 ct Round Brilliant Diamond Ring in 18K18K yellow gold ring featuring a round brilliant cut diamond, weighing 3.20 cts, with I color and VS1 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Grading Report #110289913293, September 9, 2016, prong set inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol. "Portrait of the Artists," silkscreen(American, 1928-1987). From "Ten from Leo Castelli," screenprints on 100 polystyrene boxes in ten colors, 1967, with initials incised in the lower blue box with Warhol's portrait, published by TanglewSee Sold Price
2018Greco-Roman carved marble head of Athenacirca 400 B. C.; head of goddess of wisdom, wearing Athenian battle helmet with crest and ram head relief decoration, detailed face and hair, 10 1/2 in. H., mounted on new marble block base; From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver & Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNative American silver, likely Navajo, blue and black spiderweb turquoise squash blossom necklace, the naja with twisted rope motifs and a central pendant, framed by a double row of silver beads suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spectacular 18K & Pave Diamond Demi Parure18K yellow gold and diamond demi parure featuring 1) Necklace with alternating textured quatrefoil pave diamond links, approx. 7.50 ctw, average clarity grade of VS and average color grade of G-H, 19See Sold Price