Sold2023Helen Loggie, The VigilantHelen Loggie The Vigilant 1948etching image: 9 h x 12.125 w in (23 x 31 cm) sheet: 11.625 h x 16.5 w in (30 x 42 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'H.A. Loggie 1948 The Vigilant HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Loggie (Washington 1895-1976) Large EtchingHelen A. Loggie (1895-1976) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil "H.A. Loggie '67" lower right. Measures 12" x 16" (sheet size). Appears to be professionally restored, has been lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Loggie, To Obstruction Pass (Second State)Helen Loggie To Obstruction Pass (Second State) 1947-49etching image: 6.875 h x 8.75 w in (17 x 22 cm) sheet: 9.25 h x 11.5 w in (23 x 29 cm) This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Loggie, two worksHelen Loggie Bellingham Harbor; Bellingham Harbor, Bellingham, WA (two works) 1919-1924etching image (each): 8 h x 10 w in (20 x 25 cm) sheet (each): 10 h x 15 w in (25 x 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor Arms, Light and Shade, Taxco, EtchingTitle: Light and Shade, Taxco.Artist: John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Etching, 1948. Edition 279. Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "II." "To Helen Loggie, master draughtsman, from her friend, JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967 signed and dated 'Lundeberg August 1967' (on the reverse); signed again, titled and dated again 'HELEN LUNDEBERG 1967 'WATERWAYS'' (on the stretcher bar) acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) 'And what' said Bruce Sharman, 'is your Aunt saying to Miss C...Helen Bradley (British, 1900-1979) 'And what' said Bruce Sharman, 'is your Aunt saying to Miss Carter' inscribed with fly monogram (lower left); further signed, inscribed and dated ''and what' said BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, MidnightHelen Frankenthaler, Midnight Helen Frankenthaler Midnight 1987etching and drypoint in colors on Magnani sheet: 32 h × 24.75 w in (81 × 63 cm) image: 19.375 h × 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Ocean Colors, 1967HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Ocean Colors, 1967 signed and dated 'Lundeberg March 17, 1967' (on the reverse); signed again and dated again 'HELEN LUNDEBERG -1967' (on the stretcher bar) acrylic on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings,Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) Beginnings, 2002 color screenprint on handmade paper signed and numbered 98/126 in pencil 36 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. MaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LAFRANCE (1919 - 2020)Hellen LaFrance, KENTUCKY. African American. paint on canvas. Excellent Condition. Signed lower right. 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999): "MOONWEED"1946; oil and varnish on masonite; signed and dated verso; Provenance: Tobey C. Moss Gallery label verso; 9 x 12 inches; 13 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and ThistleHelen Hunter (1920-2003), Prickly Pear and Thistle, oil on canvas, 14 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 18.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Helen Crain Hunter was born in 1920 in Pleasanton, Texas. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, MidnightHelen Frankenthaler Midnight 1987aquatint and drypoint in colors on White Magnani image: 19.375 h × 15.75 w in (49 × 40 cm) sheet: 31.75 h × 25 w in (81 × 63 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Pashgian, UntitledHelen Pashgian Untitled 1986epoxy and mixed media on panel 48 h × 48 w × 4 d in (122 × 122 × 10 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Pashgian 1986 Untitled'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER / I Need Yellow (1973)Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) I Need Yellow, 1973 Color lithograph on handmade paper 24 1/2" x 19 1/2" (sheet) Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom right margin, pencil-numbeSee Sold Price
Sold202247044: Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-19Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Prayers of Blue Corn Mother, 1974 Acrylic on board 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (64.8 x 49.5 cmSee Sold Price
2021Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived inHelen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived in New York, Connecticut. Untitled Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract expressionism Size: 12 " x 16 " Frame Size: 16 1/2 " x 20 1/2 " Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen La France O/C Southern Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Bershad (American, 1934) Muscatine SummerSigned along the bottom edge, titled "Muscatine Summer" in pencil verso. Helen Bershad's work is devoted to exploring color, form, space, and line as they exist on the surface of the canvas. ConsidereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 1928-2011 Fireworks SilkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled "The Grey Firework". An abstract work in a soft palette. Silkscreen signed lower right. Hand signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 'Solar Imp' ScreenprintHelen Frankenthaler, American (1928 - 2011). 'Solar Imp'. Screenprint in colors on paper. Signed in pencil twice and numbered 52/126. Paper is 39.5" H x 29.5" W, framed 43.5" H x 34" W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental mid century modern abstract expressionist painting Helen Frankenthaler$950(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanHelen Shupla (Santa Clara, b. 1928) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar, with Avanyu$200(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of Abstract$350
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000