Sold2023Patrick Hughes, Hoopla!Patrick Hughes Hoopla! 1982screenprint in colors image: 12.5 h x 20 w in (32 x 51 cm) sheet: 18.875 h x 25.75 w in (48 x 65 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '137/150 HooSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939): "A BROWN STUDY"1993; oil on three-dimensional board; signed, dated and titled verso; Provenance: Angela Flowers Gallery, London label verso; Condition: overall good; very slight joint separation to corners of surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes, FacadePatrick Hughes Facade 1997oil on board construction 31 h x 68.75 w x 9.875 d in (79 x 175 x 25 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Facade Patrick Hughes 1997'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3DPatrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3D multiple with archival inkjet, 2019, signed and inscribed AP 8/10 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published by ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes Architecture, 3D Hand painted multiplePatrick Hughes Architecture, 1999, 3 D Picture 3 D Hand painted multiple with lithography Edition 45, signed and numbered. Paper size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4 in. Images size: 16.3/4 x 34.3/4 x 6.3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Lagoon;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Lagoon, 2018 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, in the Perspex presentation box. box 22 1/2 x 35 1/8 x 6 1/4in (57.2 x 89.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed ...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed and numbered 2/45 in pencil, published by Flowers Gallery, London, housed in a perspex presentation box,See Sold Price
Sold20173D Pop Art Patrick Hughes (b 1939) Titled Poppier3D Optical Illusion Pop Art by Patrick Hughes (born in England, 1939) entitled "Poppier." Hughes is the creator of "reverspective", an optical illusion technique on a 3-dimensional surface where the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Palazzo;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Palazzo, 2017 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 28/50, in the Perspex presentation box. box 8 1/4 x 30 3/4 x 8 1/4in (21 x 78.2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes, PurismPatrick Hughes Purism 2011mixed media construction in Plexiglas box7.5 h × 35.5 w × 18 d in (19 × 90 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '30/45 Patrick Hughes'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b1939 3D Reverspective Litho SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (English, Born 1939). A special edition three dimensional mixed media wall lithograph on paper over additional material. A colorful art gallery interior room scene produced in the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ Patrick Hughes (1939-)§ Patrick Hughes (1939-) Street signed 'Patrick Hughes' (lower right); numbered 19/60 hand-painted 3-D print with archival inkjet 38 x 75 x 19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Follower of Patrick Hughes, 3-D acrylic on woodFollower of Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), Untitled (Homage to Warhol), 2011, acrylic and collage on wood, initialed "R" and dated lower right, overall: 232"h x 55"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (b. 1939)"Northeastern University Center" mixed media ink jet and gouache 13 1/2 x 39 inches. signed and dated 1997. framed 22 1/2 x 47 inches (overall). N.B. Hughes’ work is included in major public collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "MULTIPLES" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"MULTIPLES"Year: 1999 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 41,5x87 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/6 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "ROBOTSKI" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"ROBOTSKI"Year: 2017 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 45.3x100.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, sign...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, signed and numbered 3/45 in pencil, published by Reverspective Limited, London, in a perspex presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "HORIZON" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"HORIZON"Year: 2000 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 46x97 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/3 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), , Black StarsPatrick Hughes (British, b. 1939)Black Stars1980, pencil signed, titled and dated, annotated 'A/P III/XII' (an artist's proof, the edition was 90), with full margins. Aquatint on BFK Rives.image: 26 7See Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES Group of 4 color screenprints.PATRICK HUGHES Group of 4 color screenprints. Darkness Falls, 1976. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 53/100 in pencil, lower margin * Leaf Art,1975. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 47/50 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ PATRICK HUGHES (BRITISH 1939-) WET RAINBOW - 1979§ PATRICK HUGHES (BRITISH 1939-) WET RAINBOW - 1979 Screenprint, 61/150, signed, dated, titled and numbered to lower image (the sheet 76cm x 76cm (30in x 30in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes, British (b. 1939), Sunshine, color lithograph, ed. 11/75Patrick HughesBritish, (b. 1939)Sunshinecolor lithograph, ed. 11/75signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.36 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES FIVE SCREEN PRINTS SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (American, B. 1939) Five screen prints, silkscreen on paper, signed. To include: "Rainbows on a Train", 114/150 "My Sun's Holiday", 34/150 "Sticking Out Room", 42/75 "Many Moons", 12/15See Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Ralph Lauren Sweaters, Denim Jacket with Native American Motifs$150
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 5 Brand New Factory Sealed and Packaged 000 Porsche Magazines$100(3 bids)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho Belt$325(2 bids)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Arrowhead Silver and Diamond Link Bracelet Chrome Hearts Style$150(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Vintage Pitic Mexico Black Leather Pull Over w/ Fringe, Silver Metal Buttons$100