Sold2023Original Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Enrique Pedregon OrtizOriginal Mata Ortiz multicolored vase signed by Enrique Pedregon Ortiz. Measures 7.5" tall. Domestic shipping $35, international shipping charge to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Signed Mata Ortiz Pots20th/21st century, the largest with black and red geometric decoration on buff ground, signed "Enrique Pedregon Ortiz", 10-1/2 x 9 in.; together with a smaller pot with black and red geometric decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Master Potter Juan Quezada RARE Original VaseMata Ortiz original vase signed by master potter Juan Quezada. 10" tall by approximately 10" at widest. Rare pottery. Domestic shipping $46.See Sold Price
Sold2021A MEXICAN MATA ORTIZ BLACK WARE POTTERY VASEAn original Mexican Mata Ortiz highly burnished and glazed black on black ware pottery vase adorned with a traditional geometric and animalistic pattern. Illegible signed by the artist on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Miguel BuganiniSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Miguel Buganini. Measures 11 1/2" tall and is 12" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Lucero Signed Mata Ortiz Vase with Hidden Salamander DesignMata Ortiz vase signed by Laura Lucero. Includes black, rust and blue colors with hidden salamanders in the intricate design Great detail. Measures 6" high by 5.5" wide. Domestic shipping $12. USPS shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Damian E. QuezarlaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Damian E. Quezarla. Measures 8 1/4" tall and is 7 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Oscar G QuezadaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Oscar G Quezada. Measures 7 3/4" tall and is 7 1/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Jose Luis TenaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Jose Luis Tena. It comes with a matching stand. Measures 5 1/4" tall and is 6 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Isidro OrtizSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Isidro Ortiz. Measures 4 1/4" tall and is 4 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Vase by Eduardo QuintanaSigned Mata Ortiz Vase by Eduardo Quintana. There is visible repair that has been done on the vase. Measures 9 3/4" tall and is 8" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Wedding VaseSigned Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase. Measures 5 3/4" tall and is 5 3/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase by J. MartinezSigned Mata Ortiz Wedding Vase by J. Martinezz. Measures 9" tall and is 7 1/4" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Singed Norberto Quintana Native American Mata Ortiz Vase Fish MotifSigned Native American Mata Ortiz vase with a fish motif. Signed by Noberto Quintana. Measures 7.5" tall. Domestic Shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed Mata Ortiz Coyote Effigy By Nicolas Ortiz Jr.Original Mata Ortiz coyote effigy in bas-relief signed by Nicolas Ortiz Jr. Intricate work. Measures 9" x 13". Domestic shipping $25, international shipping charge to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Mata Ortiz Vase - Signed RSO FiguralNative American Mata Ortiz vase with beautiful pattern. Signed RSO Mexico. Includes clay base holder. Measures 11.5". Domestic Shipping $24. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Black on Black Mata Ortiz Vase by Israel SandovalSigned Black on Black Mata Ortiz Vase by Israel Sandoval. There is one small chip on the lip. Measures 11" tall and is 10 1/2" wide. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rodriguez, Gloria Hdez, Gloria HernandezMata Ortiz Vase signed Gloria Hdez (Gloria Hernandez)and vase signed Oscar Rodriguez, etched and painted Dimensions: 13 x 14 and 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 (QBRA8132)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus TenaVase, Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Jesus Tena, 9.5" x 10", Polychromatic Geometric Design Signed On Base By Jesus Tena, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera Mata Ortiz VaseMiniature Mata Ortiz vase in a lizard design. Signed Alex Ortega and Vivi Silviera. Measures 2". Domestic shipping $8. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Lorena Maciao Signed Native American VaseGreat vintage Native American Mata Ortiz vase or pot signed by what appears to be Lorena Maciao. It is beautifully decorated with geometric designs and signed on the bottom. 3.5" tall x 5" around.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian/Mexican Pottery VaseNative American Indian/Mexican Pottery Vase - Mata Ortiz. Artist Signed Nicholas Silveira. Measures 13.5" tall x 13.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Native American Indian/Southwestern Art Pottery VasesLot of 2 Native American Indian/Southwestern Art Pottery Vases - Mata Ortiz. Artist Signed - Sandoval and Other Undetermined. Largest measures 9" tall x 10.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED MATA ORTIZ POTTERY GOURD SHAPED VASEBLACK ON BLACK MATA ORTIZ EARTHENWARE GOURD SHAPED VASE HAVING AN ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC DESIGN CENTER RESERVE SIGNED LYDIA QUEZADA; 14.75"H X 7.5"WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsDavid Ortiz Signed Hall of Fame Jersey Boston Red Sox HOF Big Papi Beckett BA...$500
649 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2004 World Series Game 4 Ticket Curse Reversed David Ortiz Signed/Auto PSA/DNA$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2004 World Series Game 4 Ticket Curse Reversed David Ortiz Signed/Auto PSA/DNA$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz HOF Autographed Mitchell & Ness Jersey Red Sox Beckett 177075$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 2014 National Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 9 of 10 Signed Baseball Card$10
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesFrancisco Pradilla Ortiz Retour De Flandres (Return from Flanders) 1887 Woodcut Signed$120
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz HOF Autographed 16x20 Photo Boston Red Sox Framed PSA/DNA 177260$10
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLisa Mee, "Agate Stone Vase Bouquet" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of$650