Sold2023Six Butterflies Including ìWeissî BrandSix Butterflies Including ìWeissî Brand Butterfly brooches include 2 in silver-tone metal with pale blue and green crystals, both stamped ìWeiss,î one (dragonfly) pin stamped ìSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franks Tea & Spice Co. ProductsLot of six including Dove Brand Root Beer Extract with printed paper label and original chromolithographed box, 5" high; plus five clear glass bottles including two with printed paper labels Jumbo BraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIX PAIR DIVERS FINS, MARES, US DIVERS, TUSASix pair divers fins including brands MARES, US DIVERS, and TUSA. Also there are some diving weight, and a snorkel. These used diving fins which are top of the line generally sell in the $25 to $50 aSee Sold Price
Sold202123 Piece Herend teaset with blossom and butterfly23 Piece Herend teaset with blossom and butterfly decoration. Including six 9 inch cake plates, six teacups, eight suacers, teapot, creamer and sugar.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herend Tall JarHerend tall jar, 10 1/2 inches tall including lid, birds and butterflies, six sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRON EQUINE BITS AND BRANDS.American, nineteenth century. Including six bits and two brands. Varying wear. Largest brand 29"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Royal Copenhagen butterfly and flowers pattern pieces, including: one large vase, with bloomingSix Royal Copenhagen butterfly and flowers pattern pieces, including: one large vase, with blooming cactus and white butterfly over a hazy blue background, numbered "2650/137", 12 1/2" h.; one gingerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costume Jewelry Bracelets & BroochesVintage costume jewelry includes several bracelets including one marked Lucky Brand. There are six brooches including names SAC and Avon.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE 'INSECT' GU VASESDelicately painted in colorful tones with allover design of scattered insects including butterflies and grasshoppers. With gilt painted mouth rim above a lapper border. Six-character mark to read GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE 'INSECT' GU VASESDelicately painted in colorful tones with allover design of scattered insects including butterflies and grasshoppers. With gilt painted mouth rim above a lapper border. Six-character mark to read GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade Christmas Ornament AssortmentHandmade Christmas Ornament Assortment c.1970; thirty-four items including fifteen silk thread-wrapped and beaded balls, eight embroidered birds, six feather butterflies, and five others; provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese six-panel screen folding screenJapanese six-panel screen folding screen, painted on silver and gold paper to depict various figures including butterfly dancers at court, signed lower right, 67.75" x 142". Provenance: L. Smith privaSee Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Mills Automatic Gum Vending Machine.Mills Automatic gum vendor with a sleek stainless steel body and six different columns, for a variety of brands, including Beemans Pepsin Gum, Chiclets and Dentyne. With original "Your Penny Helps BuiSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Mills Tab Gum Wall Mount Vending Machine.Mills Automatic gum vendor with a sleek stainless steel body and six different columns, for a variety of brands, including Beemans Pepsin Gum, Chiclets and Dentyne. Also named Subway Vendors due to itSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twenty-Six Assorted Talcs, Soaps and Powders, ciTwenty-Six Assorted Talcs, Soaps and Powders, circa 1925-19508 inches high (20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Advertising Match HoldersAll tin wall hanging, including the following brands/businesses; Burnheimers, The Store That’s Always Cheap, Waldoboro, Maine; plus Kiker & Son, Ambulance Burial Insurance, Colorado City, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2015SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL COLLECTIONSix Swarovski crystal figurines including bear, mouse, butterflies, and ducks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Rivers Brooches & RingLot of six Joan Rivers brooches including ladybug, snowflake, butterfly and others. There is also a gold tone pink floral ring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Shaving SoapsGroup of six shaving soaps including one new in-box Burma-Shave replacement soap. One Williams Tonsorial Shaving Soap replacement bar. Three soaps with illegible brands impressed upon the bar. One useSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SERVINGSIX CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SERVING DISHES19th CenturyIn various shapes, including square, rectangular, butterfly and oval.Lengths from 8.25" to 12". Provenance:One small disSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Advertising Match HoldersAll tin wall hanging and back stamped MFG-By-P.N.Co. Fulton Ill. U.S.A..; brands and businesses including; Dick Kinmonth, Western Auto Assoc. Store, Springdale, Ark.; plus Sinning Hatchery & Produce QSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Dior Accessories, Scarves, J'ADIOR Hat & BeltSix (6) assembled Christian Dior accessories including; one (1) cashmere, wool and silk fringed black and white stole with jungle print theme including birds and butterflies. 68" x 105"; one (1) woolSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRembrandt BUGATTI (1884-1916) Monograph by V. Rossi-Sacchetti with 5 plates and a portrait Carlo€2,000(1 bid)