Sold2024Belkis Ayon (Cuban. 1967 - 1999) LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by cuban artist Belkis Ayon depicting three figures, signed along the bottom right and dated 1999 additionally numbered "24/40". Printed at the Brandywine Workshop in PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belkis Ayon Manso, Lithograph, Untitled.Belkis Ayon Manso; signed in graphite & dated [19] 99, lithograph [14 / 40], Untitled. [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia.] 19" h x 24 3/4" w (sight); 29" h x 34" w (frame). CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Serigraph Art: 24" x 13.5" ExcellentShipping in USA $ 150. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon (1967 - 1999) Untitled, 1999Belkis Ayon (1967 - 1999) Untitled, 1999, offset lithograph 20 x 27 7/8 inches (image), Signed, 13/40See Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon Collagraphy "Cuidado Mujer" CubaNo COA - Shipping in Usa $ 100. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs based on Abakua, a secreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Serigraph 21/40 1999 Art: 21.5" x 29" ExcellentShipping in Usa $ 180. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon 1967-1999 Cuban Modernist CollographBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999). A collograph print on paper. An allegorical abstract figural work inspired by the esoteric Afro Cuban Abakua fraternity (or secret society), depicting a central aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Serigraph Art: 9.5" x 8" ExcellentShipping in USA $ 90. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Serigraphy Art: 18" x 14.5" CubaNo COA - Shipping in Usa $ 100. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs based on Abakua, a secreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon 93 Serigraph 11" x 9" (Cuba 1967-1999)Shipping in Usa $ 80. Belkis Ayón was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayón created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs based on Abakuá, a secretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon Collagraphy 6.5" x 9.5" (Cuba 1967-1999)Shipping in Usa $ 80. Belkis Ayon was a Cuban printmaker who specialized in the technique of collography. Ayon created large, highly detailed allegorical collagraphs based on Abakua, a secret, all-malSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lowerBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lower margin, Collograph, Sight-11" x 9", Framed-19 1/2" x 17 1/4", Note: Illustrated in catalog raisonee, NkaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Ndisime I, c.1986,Signed, titled, and inscribed PT in the lowerBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Ndisime I, c.1986,Signed, titled, and inscribed PT in the lower margin, Sight-23" x 12" Framed-31" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Belkis Ayon (Cuban Art) LithographBelkis Ayon (Cuban Art) Lithograph 51/70 ,mesures 39x37See Sold Price
Sold2024Belkis Ayón Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) "Adoracion" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Adoracion" by Belkis Ayón Manso depicting thirteen monochrome figures surrounding a weeping red figure clutching a burden at its waist. Signed, titled, and marked asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Belkis Balpinar Design Rug 5 ft 2 in x 4 ft 5 in (1.57 m x 1.34 m)No Reserve Property of Samy Rabinovic Collection Vintage Belkis Balpinar Design RugSee Sold Price
Sold2020BALPINAR, BELKIS & HIRSCH, UDOFlachgewebe des Vakiflar-Museums Istanbul. Wesel 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Wifredo Lam. Gouache on Paper. 39 x 27 1/2” Provenance: Felix Ayon , Cuba Private collection Miami. Certificate of authenticity by Carlos M. Luis Curator.The painting is framed and in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023TURKISH KILIMPossibly woven in the village of May near Ankoren. Ref. Plate 8 ,Flatweaves , Belkis Balpinar and Udo Hirsch, 1982. 5' x 13' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheik Ledy, N'ayons pas peur quant a l'achat de condomCheik Ledy (Cheik Ndoluvuala) (Congolese, 1962-1998) N'ayons pas peur quant a l'achat de condom (Let's Not be Afraid to Buy Condoms) Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right Cheik - Led Zair Dec 1992 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Belkis Ayon, 1967-1999, Sin TituloBelkis Ayon1967-1999Sin Titulo1998collograph on heavy wove paper21-1/2 inches (diameter)31 x 23 inches (sheet)signed, dated, AP from an edition of 45accompanied by a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2011-12 NBA Hoops Rookie Impact #18 Gustavo Ayon Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Ho$50