Sold2023[Soviet. Klutsis, G., cover]. Kruchyonykh, A.E. Hooligan Yesenin / A.Kruchyonykh. - Moscow: Author's[Soviet. Klutsis, G., cover]. Kruchyonykh, A.E. Hooligan Yesenin / A.Kruchyonykh. - Moscow: Author's ed., 1926. - [2], 26 pp.; 18x13,2 cm. - 2000 cop. Original illustrated paperback by Gustav Klutsis.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY SOVIET BOOK BY A. KRUCHENYKH, 1926The book by Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh "Esenin's Black Secret". Product No. 136. Yesenin's portrait on the cover and drawings by V. Kulagina. Paperback. Author's edition, Moscow, 1926. Dimensions: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., design. Soviet]. Julio, Alvarez del Vayo. Red path. - Moscow; Leningrad, 1930. - 167[Klutsis, G., design. Soviet]. Julio, Alvarez del Vayo. Red path. - Moscow; Leningrad, 1930. - 167 pp., [1] port.; 20,2x13,8 cm. - 4000 copies. Original illustrated wrappers by Gustav Klutsis.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924.[Klutsis, G., Senkin, S., design and photo montages. Soviet]. Smena. Issue 3, February 25th, 1924. - Moscow, 1924. - 33 pp.; 25,5x26,5 cm. Illustrated paperback. Figure of Trotsky in a photomontage.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY SOVIET BOOK BY A. KRUCHENYKH 1926The book by Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh "Faces of Yesenin. From cherub to hooligan. Yesenin in life and portraits." The portraits were painted by V. Kulagina. In the illustrated cover of the publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Constructivist. Rare. Stenberg G., cover]. Who, what, when at the Moscow Chamber Theater :[Constructivist. Rare. Stenberg G., cover]. Who, what, when at the Moscow Chamber Theater : [Performances for last 10 years : 1914-1924] / [Alexander Gorin]. - Moscow: [n.p., 1925]. - [40] pp.: ill.;See Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet art]. Divov, G. Movie poster "Pat & Patachon. Faithful companions". - Moscow, [1926].[Soviet art]. Divov, G. Movie poster "Pat & Patachon. Faithful companions". - Moscow, [1926]. 109x72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET SILVER CIGARETTE CASEMoscow, 1927-1958 11 x 8 cm, weight: 185 g The text on the back reads: 'For exemplary Bolshevik leadership to the permanent head of the Rossozhansky group Ch.K.Z Red Partisan Kolosov I.I. by the PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISTER MYSTERY #12 * CGC 3.0 * Classic INJURY TO EYE CoverHeading: Author: Title: MISTER MYSTERY No. 12 Place Published: Publisher:Stanley Morse [Indicia: Aragon Magazines, Inc.] Date Published: July, 1953 Description: CGSee Sold Price
Sold2022WITCHCRAFT #2 * CGC 3.0 * Classic SKULL CoverHeading: Author: Title: WITCHCRAFT No. 2 Place Published: Publisher:Avon [Indicia: Avon Periodicals, Inc.] Date Published: May-June, 1952 Description: CGC certifieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Family Signed Author Proof Secretariat By Woolfe LTD ED 1991 Book W Slip CoverVanderbilt Family Signed Author Proof Secretariat By Woolfe LTD ED 1991 Book W Slip Cover Illustration. Handbound leather edition number 00 special author proof copy autographed by Raymond G Woolfe JrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE ALBUM WORKERS' AND PEASANTS' RED ARMYA vintage Soviet Album "Raboche Krestyanskaya Krasnaya Armiya" [Workers' and Peasants' Red Army]. Artist El Lissitzky, photo G. Zelmanovich, A. Shaikhet, M. Khan and others. Moscow, publishing house ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vatolina N - Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu - 1944Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu. WWII Russian Soviet Propaganda Poster. Author - Vatolina N. published by Gosudarstvennoye Izdatel'stvo 'Iskusstvo', Moscow 1944 Leningrad. Dimensions - 32 1/4" by 22 3/8". ~~See Sold Price
Sold2017SOVIET COSMONAUT SIGNED PHILATELIC COVER HOARDCollection of over 150 Soviet philatelic covers with postal cancellations, each with a cachet, and each with the signature of at least one cosmonaut (includes multiple examples with entire flight crewSee Sold Price
2016ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Soup TureenGorham Neo-Grec Sterling Silver Soup Tureen , date mark for 1871, marked lion-anchor-G/30/ STERLING/ D, oval cover with rampant lion and shield finial, conforming footed body with Greek key borders, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver-Gilt, Cloisonné and Pictorial Enamel Pill Box11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917 Circular, the hinged cover with a cabochon hardstone thumb-piece and inset with an en plein enamel plaque painted with a portrait of a boyarina, the sides and base enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool, East Broadway BreakdownHeading: Author: Wool, Christopher Title: East Broadway Breakdown (cover title) Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:[Holzwarth Publications] Date Published: [2003] Description: IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGHT AGAINST CRIME #20 * CGC 6.0 * Crazy SEVERED HEAD CoverHeading: Author: Title: FIGHT AGAINST CRIME No. 20 Place Published: Publisher:Story [Indicia: Story Comics, Inc.] Date Published: July, 1954 Description: CGC certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORDER OF HERO OF THE SOVIET UNION1st Type, instituted in 1934. Breast Badge, 32 mm, GOLD, 34.1 g., numbered "904.", ribbon with screwback and maker's mark "Moneti Dvor", together with photo of the recipient and awarding document datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Nine-Dragon Box and CoverGilt-Bronze Nine-Dragon Box and Cover Weight:4.65kg, Width:24.5cm, Height:8.8cm, Provenance: Sold or sent out by Yanqing Hall (å»¶æ¸…å ‚) previously.Acquired from a private European collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY GEORGY NISSKYAn oil on canvas laid on cardboard painting depicting a group of people in front of a bus. Signed in the Cyrilic lower right: G. Nissky. On the back there are stamps of the Art Union of the USSR and aSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet. Autograph of A.E. Kruchyonykh. Zdanevich K.M., cover]. Tournament of poets : [Collection] /€700(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsChurchill (Sir Winston Spencer) Marlborough, His Life and Times, 4 vol., one of 155 copies signed by£5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
1161 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Marine Francaise Hardcover Book$50
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL Albumen Photo B. Avanzo. Russian, Moscow, Vintage troika 1908$10(1 bid)