Sold2022Robert F Morgan Deer Oil Painting Montana17" by 24" unframed. 22 3/4" by 27" framed. Provenance: Sold in the CM Russell Art Auction in 1982. Ex Good Medicine Art Associates Collection. Montana artist, Robert F. Morgan was born in 1929 and liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colter May Montana Indian Camp Oil Painting11 1/8" by 13 1/8" framed. Colter was born in Bozeman Montana and raised in a family that valued faith and wholesome activities. From his father, he learned to love the outdoors, respect wildlife, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marsha Karle Bozeman Montana Bear WatercolorVery nice watercolor painting. Title is Ennui. 16 7/8" by 14 7/8."See Sold Price
Sold2023Colter May Montana Plein Air Landscape Painting3 3/4" by 4 3/4" framed. Colter was born in Bozeman Montana and raised in a family that valued faith and wholesome activities. From his father, he learned to love the outdoors, respect wildlife, and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT HARPER (B.1957) 'PASTURELANDS' 40" x 44"Framed oil painting on board, "Pasturelands," signed lower right Harper (Robert Harper, Montana, Wyoming, b.1957), signed again, titled on verso, sight: approx 39.5"h, 43.5"w, overall: approx 51.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021GARY LYNN ROBERTS (B.1953) TEXAS WINTER ROUNDUPFramed oil on canvas painting, Winter Roundup, signed lower right Gary Lynn Roberts (Texas, Montana, b.1953), sight: 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 29.75"h, 33.5"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermine M. Roberts Farm Landscape Oil On BoardOil on board painting by listed Montana & Indiana artist Hermine Matilda Roberts (1892 - 1962). The painting features a farm landscape and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 18-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermine M. Roberts Summer Cottage WatercolorWatercolor on paper painting by listed Montana & Indiana artist Hermine Matilda Roberts (1892 - 1962). The painting features a Summer Cottage and is unsigned. Sight measures approx. 9-1/2" across x 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of boats at night by Robert F.Morgan, 1978Painting of boats at night by Robert F.Morgan(American 1929-2015), 1978.(From Askart.com):"Montana artist, Robert F. Morgan was born in 1929 and lived in the Stansfield Lake area of the Helena Valley.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Walton (WA,MT,1934-2019) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Lee Walton (Washington, Montana, 1934 - 2019) TITLE: River Landscape with Deer - North Fork Flathead River, Montana (titled on verso) YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wagoner (b. 1928) Californian (two)MONTANA MOONLIGHT scenes, two oil paintings on Masonite, signed lower right and lower left, each 7 x 5”, framed, both in good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lindneux (CO,1871-1970) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Robert Ottokar Lindneux (Colorado, 1871 - 1970) NAME: New Moon on Sioux Charlie Lake, Stillwater River, Montana MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR: 1916 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Jenkins Glacier Park Montana Painting29 1/2" by 35 1/2" framed. Ron Jenkins was born on August 18, 1932 in Pawtucket, Rhode Island and then was raised in Carlisle, Pennsylvania. He attended the Philadelphia Museum School of Art throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024EB Lamme Clothing Bozeman Montana tin tacker signSST (single sided tin) EB Lamme Clothing Bozeman Montana tin tacker sign. 6.5" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Crisman Bozeman, Montana StereoviewsJ. Crisman Bozeman, Montana antique stereoviews (6). Oversized (4-in. x 7-in.), flat mounts, most VG/VG-EX condition. From a non-smoking home and free of any odors. Provenance: Bob Borcherdt collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bozeman Montana Pocket WatchJewelers dial from GJ Steffans Bozeman Montana. Movement is also signed the same. Watch is running. Unusual find.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mabel Norris Bjork (1902-1996) Montana Painting"Garden Wall, Glacier Park, Montana", 1954. Signed and dated 54 lower right. Titled to the reverse along with label notations. Board 18" x 24". Oak frame 22.75" x 28.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020D. Marsh Rare Early Bozeman, Montana StereoviewSCARCE D. Marsh, Bozeman, Montana antique stereoview. Oversized (4.25-in. x 7-in.), flat mount in G-VG condition. From a non-smoking home and free of any odors. Provenance: Bob Borcherdt collection. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie S. Getchell Esq. of Bozeman, Montana 1891This collection of letters are to Leslie S. Getchell of Bozeman with a pulp co. in Maine as to the expenses to build and operate a paper mill in Montana. c. 1891. About 20 plus letters in all. We founSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyle Morrow II Missoula Montana PaintingOil on Canvas. 24" by 36". Art show of the Missoula AIDS Council, featuring work by Lyle Morrow II and other artists, 5-7:30 p.m., 127 N. Higgins. The show is a benefit for the Missoula AIDS Council aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBritton (John) Catalogue Raisonné of the Pictures belonging to...the Marquis of Stafford, 1808 &£320
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonRobert Loughlin Original Brute Painting 25x13.5 Authenticated$200(2 bids)
2024OAB AuctionsRobert Vickrey Original Painting Tempera on Board Signed Nun Portrait FramedSee Sold Price
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRobert Knudson Original Painting Signed Pastel Rural Floral Landscape Framed Art$200
Sep 29OAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Artwork$375