Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Hindu Buddha PaintingVintage Hindu Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the multi face Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious Buddha PaintingVintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall condition with stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Asian Tibet Cloth Buddhist EmbroiderySize: Height 90 cm - Length 60 cm. Materials: Silk. Condition: Resembles a retro aesthetic. This vintage style Tibetan Thangka is a magnificent depiction of Buddhist spirituality and tradition. CrafteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Nepalese Repousse Copper Buddhist Plaquelate 19th or early 20th century, rectangular in shape, copper color and metal are crafted with raised decoration of three Buddhas amid Buddhist implements, and Indian style sculptural decoration. 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Hayagriva Wrathful BuddhistTibetan thangka depicting Hayagriva, 18th century, Palpung monastery style of East Tibet, gouache on cotton mounted on blue linen, 15.5 x 14.5 inches. Typical wrathful depiction with red coloring, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guan Yin BUDDHA Gilt Wood Composite SculptureLaying Nepalese Buddha statue , dark gold leafing style on body while draped rope is a wood style composure . Measures 17 x 7 x 6.5 in. Asian Goddess, Güa Yin, Asian Figural, Statue, Buddhist GoddessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style purple copper inlaid silver Kalachakra Vajra protectorQing Dynasty Nepalese style purple copper inlaid silver Kalachakra Vajra protectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style two-armed red stick statue of Dahetian Dharma protectorQing Dynasty Nepalese style two-armed red stick statue of Dahetian Dharma protectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese Style Gilt Bronze KalachakraQing Dynasty Nepalese Style Gilt Bronze KalachakraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AvalokitesvaraQing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AvalokitesvaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese Style Sterling Silver Gilt Inlaid Gem Green TaraQing Dynasty Nepalese Style Sterling Silver Gilt Inlaid Gem Green TaraSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CIXIU EMBROIDERY BUDDHIST THANGKADimensions: 75 cm L x 142 cm H Chinese Cixiu Embroidery Buddhist ThangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style purple bronze lotus hand bodhisattvaQing Dynasty Nepalese style purple bronze lotus hand bodhisattvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, Nepalese style, gilt bronze "Zi Zizi Guanyin" double statue of Happy BuddhaQing Dynasty, Nepalese style, gilt bronze "Zi Zizi Guanyin" double statue of Happy BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style Red Sandalwood Carved Green Tara StatueQing Dynasty Nepalese style Red Sandalwood Carved Green Tara StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AmitabhaQing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AmitabhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AvalokitesvaraQing Dynasty Nepalese style gilt bronze statue of AvalokitesvaraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Seated Lama Buddhist Thangka 30.5''x25.5''.Tibetan Seated Lama Buddhist Thangka 30.5''x25.5''. Intricately painted with seated Lama buddha with a hundred attendants. No writing on verso. Some slight tears to bottom image. Overall excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting Pehar, the world protector, the other possibly Vajrapani or Raudrantaka Mahakala, approx. 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Nepalese style sterling silver filigree inlaid gemstone lotus-handed Bodhisattva statueQing Dynasty Nepalese style sterling silver filigree inlaid gemstone lotus-handed Bodhisattva statueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Painting Buddhist ThangkaChinese Qing Dynasty Painting Buddhist Thangka.18th Century Qing Dynasty .Total Length: 130.5cm, Total Width: 93.5cm. Thangka Length:111.5cm.Thangka Width:76.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC/earlier Tibet or Nepal Standing Buddhist Bronze Protective Deity-start price lowered$1,950
5 days LeftHans AuctionNepalese retro ethnic style sterling silver ring inlaid with turquoise ring£50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathNEPAL TIBETAN SHAKYAMUNI THANGKA 尼布尔 西藏 佛祖悉&£50
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17-19thC Nepalese bronze Jain figure- Large, Museum style Base. Beautiful!$1,600
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery distinctive Mongolian Thangka drawn in a very singular style-not at all like a typical Thangka-$500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly Burmese/Himalayan Bronze of the Bodhisattva of Compassion-New Photos$3,000