Sold2023Mozelle Thompson Drawing Children at Play Thompson, Mozelle W. (African American/Pittsburgh/New York, 1926-1969), Children at Play, crayon on paper, mid 20th century, signed in crayon at lower right. Unframed 17.75 x 12 inches. Mozelle ThompsSee Sold Price
Sold2019John McClellan, Woodstock Artist Drawing Children PlayJohn McClellan, Woodstock Artist Drawing Children Playing near a large cubistic formation. Signed and dated 1950. Label on verso reads: Drawing Untitled. Provenance: acquired directly from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Children at PlayJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Children at Play Painting & Pencil Drawing. Children at play: Sgn. On reverse, 'All rights reserved Jan Rijlaarsdam and S R Schwartz', 1965. Oil on canvas. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naive Pencil Drawing of Children at Play.Colored pencil on paper, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Inscribed on the verso "By Henry Mitzler, Sept 1882.See Sold Price
Sold2023May (Mary) W. PRESTON: Children in a Play - Drawin"Washington Crossing the Delaware", a well-observed and amusing drawing of children in a patriotic play, by May (Mary) Wilson Preston (American, 1873-1949), a leading illustrator of her time. Stain toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940) BaseballFrancis Luis Mora (New York, Connecticut, 1874 - 1940) Original pencil drawing of children jumping over a fence to play baseball. Provenance: From the estate of the artist. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPER DOLL BOOK "REAL LIFE IN DOLLY LAND"261. PAPER DOLL BOOK "REAL LIFE IN DOLLY LAND". 16" x 10". Includes pages of illustrated and colored paper dolls and costumes along with line drawings of the same costumes designed for child play. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weaver, Fritz. Child's Play. 1970Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 05/31/70. 21" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) VINTAGE PUBLICATIONS FOR CHILDREN"Young Folks' Drawing Book", "Little Folks Painting Book", "Plays and Games for Little Folks", etc. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong style pastel flower five children play gall bottleChinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong style pastel flower five children play gall bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FAMILLE ROSE CHILDREN PLAY SNUFF BOTTLEA FAMILLE ROSE CHILDREN PLAY SNUFF BOTTLE .Height:6.2cm, Provenance: Formerly collected by General Cao Kun, warlord of the Republic of ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mozelle THOMPSON (1926-1969) AmericanMozelle Thompson, "Busy Day", original artwork for the cover of the Reporter 1961, gouache on paper, signed lower right, this example includes original correspondence letters in the hand of Thompson tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Carving 9 Children Play Hide & SeekChinese Boxwood (Huangyang) Carvings of 9 separate Happy Children Playing "Hide & Seek", 1 with blindfold and 8 arranged and mounted realistically around a rectangular hard wood board on 4 feet. WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mozelle THOMPSON (1926-1969) AmericanMozelle Thompson, black and white, original artwork for the cover of the Reporter 1961, gouache on paper, signed lower right, copy of printed cover of the magazine affixed verso, 20.5" x 17". Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty pastel five children play MaitreyaChina Qing Dynasty pastel five children play MaitreyaSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Famille Rose Children's Play Vase19th C. Chinese famille rose children's play vase. 16.75in.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Mozelle Thompson Figure StudiesThompson, Mozelle W. (African/ American, 1926-1969), 3 Theatrical Costume Studies (Flute Playing Harlequin, African Dancer, Seated Fiddler), 1950's , watercolor and gouache on tinted paper, 12.25 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Famille Verte Children's Play Hat Stand19th C. Chinese famille verte children's play hat stand. 11.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp Children PlayA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp Children play, Vase H 20.5 cm(8 in.),Preview from Apr. 17th to 21st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl with Children's Play Decoration.Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl with Children's Play Decoration.. Diam 23.5 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Mozelle Thompson Figure StudiesThompson, Mozelle W. (African/ American, 1926-1969), 3 Theatrical Costume Studies (Flute Playing Harlequin, African Dancer, Seated Fiddler), 1950's , watercolor and gouache on tinted paper, 12.25 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blanche Wille. Children's Play About Vietnam.Blanche Wille. Children's Play About Vietnam. 1953. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 26"w x 20" h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$45 Slotin Auction New DiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CHILDREN PLAY CUPSPair Of Chinese Famille Rose Children Play Cups, Six-Characters In Red In Base. Dimensions: H 2 1/4" D 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Park Landscape Drawing, Children W/ BirdsFramed charcoal drawing of children in park setting with birds, signed by the artist. Charcoal on textured paper. Signed lower right by the artist (view photo). Dimension: sight 10.25" x 7.25" framedSee Sold Price
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsA YANGCAI WINTER GREEN GLAZED SQUARE VASE WITH "CHILDREN AT PLAY" DESIGN£1,200
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesAlan Ormsby - Children Shouldn't Play With Dead Things - original stills$100
5 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Playing Children Painting Album,Fan Zeng Mark$300
5 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Enamel Drawing Playing Children and Flower Pattern Porcelain Candlestick$400