Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage Assorted Cow Decorative AccessoriesLot includes 1 cow napkin holder marked B&D, 1 hand crafted Ceramic cow art, & 1 porcelain cow ladle with hole to hang inscribed OTAGIRI. Each piece appears to be vintage. Ladle measures approx 8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Tabletop AccessoriesLot includes 1 Porcelain cow creamer DANSK on underside, 1 glass duck vessel underside reads OPALEX MADE IN FRANCE, & 1 porcelain bird salt shaker marked LEFTON. Salt shaker measures approximately 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Cow Hide Rug, 7 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. 3 in.Cow hide rug 7 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. 3 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 12: Britains Cows & Horses.Assorted cows and horses. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size Largest : 3" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW lot of 6 assorted color/size painted ceramic animals dogs, cows & glass pigpair black/white ceramic dogs 8"hx6"w, glass pig 3"hx6"w, glass cow creamer 6"hx6"w, sitting cow 4"hx6"w, painted dog 6"hx9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ANIMAL-FIGURE SULPHIDE MARBLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED ANIMAL-FIGURE SULPHIDE MARBLES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a swan, dog, cow, and wolf.Late 19th/early 20th century. 1 1/4" to 1 3/4" D.Dog is in good condition, wolf is in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 27 Assorted Childrens ToysLot includes 4 horned rubber duckys, 1 wind up cow, 2 car keychains, 1 Gumby figure, 2 troll figures, 1 wind up gorilla, & 16 female figures. Gumby figure measure approx 6 inches tall 3.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Cow Carved Butter Print / Press / Stamp19th C Cow Carved Butter Print / Press / Stamp - deeply carved, very detailed shows hide, eyes, tail, fence, more, 4" H x 3 1/2" W. Excellent condition. This is one lot of a very large antique butterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains and Barclay Figure & Vehicle LotIncludes 3 clean Barclay military vehicles and 2 Britains cows with milkmaids; Blacksmith with anvil; Preacher and assorted animals and farmers wife carrying feed. All are clean, showing light playweaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGSLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGS, C. 1950, W. 6.7 DWT; RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (SIDE BY SIDE) IS SIZE 8 1/4.RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (AT DIFFERENT HEIGHTS) IS SIZE 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLALOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLA, MA'S COLA, C. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 20.5 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Art Books Coffee Table BooksLot includes KEITH HARING (A MEMORIAL EXHIBITION EARLY WORKS ON PAPER MAY 4 - JUNE 2 1990 SHAFRAZI GALLERY 163 MERCER ST NEW YORK). GEORGIA O’KEEFE ART & LETTERS. (JOHN COWART JUAN HAMILTON NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS.LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZELOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURES INCLUDING PIG, HEIGHT 3"; BIRD, 2 3/4"; BOXER, HEIGHT 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'SLOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'S, H. LARGEST 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIELOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIE CHABRIER (FRENCH 1932-), JEAN CLAUDE PICOT AND EDWARD PLUNKETT, ALL SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
2022Lot 3 Assorted Taxidermy CowfishLow includes 3 Taxidermy Cowfish, 2 small & 1 large. Each have tan & brown toned gradient spots & areas. Largest piece measures approx 5.5 inches long 2.25 inches tall. Cowfish, taxidermy Cowfish, taxSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLDLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL, HEIGHT 1 3/8"; SILVER BYZANTINE, HEIGHT 3"; 800 SILVER COPTIC, HEIGHT 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Vintage Wooden NutcrackersLot includes 3 nutcrackers. Underside of one has tag which reads ORIGINAL ERZGEBIRGE MADE IN GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC. Each are wooden & appear to have some hand painted elements. Nutcrackers each hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANOLOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANO AND FACETED CASED GLASS WEIGHTS. HEIGHT 2 1/2-2 7/8"See Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Larry Bird Basketball Cards - Varying Conditions$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Melanie$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The Four Tops$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Sam the Sham, Gene Autry$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Diana Ross, Donna Summer, Ruth Brown$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Anka, 5th Dimension, 4 Seasons$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The King and I, The Stripper, Two Tickets to$1