Sold2024Harry Zitter (1898-1989) USA, O/BHarry Zitter (1898-1989) USA, Oil on Board. Signed in lower right. Portrait of a Rabbi 1941.Harry Zitter was a Jewish-American painter who was born in 1898 and survived both world wars. However, durinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matskin Ruvim Izrailevich - Sabbath Prayer, Oil CanvasMatskin Ruvim Izrailevich (Russian / Israeli, 1926-1996) - Sabbath Prayer, Oil on Canvas, 1991. Signed. 90x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen "Sabbath Prayer" Artist ProofDESCRIPTION: A judaic artist proof titled "Sabbath Prayer" by artist Irving Amen features a colored etching of a shabbat setting. Signed and titled along the bottom. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Israel DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY HOLY LAND CHALLAH COVERPalestine, c. 1900. Blue silky cloth with silver fringes. Printed with various Sabbath prayers. Printed by Zuckerman in Jerusalem. 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Printmaker Walter Feldman's Prayer, exhibited at the 1954 Museum of Modern Art Print Exhib"Prayer (the Sabbath Blessing)", 1953. Color woodcut, SLR and dated in margin. Dimensions: 34"" x 27"". Unframed. Best known for his Metropolitan Award winning woodcut, The Final Agony, Feldman excellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saul Rabino SOLEMN PRAYERS & Ivan Sors SABBATH LIGHTSTwo framed Judaica lithographs SOLEMN PRAYERS and SABBATH LIGHTS. Saul Rabino (Russian, 1892-1969). Framed color lithograph pencil signed and titled: SOLEMN PRAYER, Saul Rabino. Dimensions: Framed: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK SERGER, "SABBATH CANDLES", FIGURAL O/CFrederick B. Serger (American / New York 1889-1965), Sabbath Candles", oil on canvas board, depicting a woman mid prayer after lighting Shabbat candles, signed lower right "Serger", titled en verso, fSee Sold Price
Sold20241870 BEAUTIFUL Sabbath Bells Poetry Collection Cowper Coleridge Longfellow1870 BEAUTIFUL Sabbath Bells Poetry Collection Cowper Coleridge Longfellow “Sabbath Bells Chimed by the Poets” is a 19th-century curated anthology of 60 poems regarding prayer and sabbath. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(KENNEDY ASSASSINATION.) RUBY, JACK. Autograph Letter(KENNEDY ASSASSINATION.) RUBY, JACK. Autograph Letter Signed, to Harry L. Pulver, in pencil, apologizing for the delay in replying, expressing gratitude for prayers and good wishes, and stating that hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TOTAL OF 65.75 CARAT COLOMBIAN NO OIL EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BY HARRY WINSTONSet with a graduated line of 20 rectangular-shaped emeralds, weighing 65.75 carats in total, each within a marquise-cut diamond foliate cluster, 100 diamonds weighing approximately 45 carats in total,See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER NECKLACE, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRY WINSTONSet with pear-shaped diamonds weighing approximately 100 carats in total, mounted in platinum, detachable to be worn as bracelets, necklace 41.0 cm inner circumference, cluster signed with maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Harry Winston (29.29ct) Marquise Cut Diamond RingStunning Harry Winston (29.29ct) Marquise Cut Diamond Ring Size 6 shank, platinum Harry Winston mount containing a breathtaking F-G color VVS2 clarity marquise cut diamond center stone in a six prongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Harry Bertoia "Sunlit Straw" SculptureHarry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978). Monumental 45 foot sculpture titled "Sunlit Straw," 1964-65, comprised of thousands of interlocking brass-coated steel rods in seven segments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY WINSTON, DIAMOND RINGHARRY WINSTON, DIAMOND RING Containing one pear shaped diamond weighing 7.40 carats and two pear shaped diamonds weighing approximately 1.00 carat total. Mounted in platinum. Ring size 5 3/4. Stamp: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION, INSCRI...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone, FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 'To Jenny and Lucy, with best wishes, J.K. Rowling' and dated 6-9-97 on front free enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Platinum Diamond, Convertable Dangle Earrings With A Harry Winston Branded PouchStunning Platinum Diamond, Convertable Dangle Earrings With A Harry Winston Branded Pouch Clip on earrings measuring 3" in length featuring pearl and marquise cut diamonds in a cluster design, the botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Likely Harry Winston Emerald, Diamond & Diamond-Simulant PendantLikely Harry Winston, designed with a diamond-simulant chain now suspending an emerald, 36 x 24mm, and enhanced with a border of 97 round brilliant-cut diamonds, marked 750 OR, total 88.04 dwt. PendanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Pair of Platinum, Diamond and South Sea Cultured Pearl2 pear-shaped diamonds weighing 4.41 cts., 20 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 10.00 cts., 4 round diamonds ap. .50 ct., 2 oval pearls ap. 17.4 x 13.6 and 16.8 x 14.2 mm., with maker's mark for Jacques TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (2002) - DRACO MALFOY HERO NIMBUS 2001 BROOMAn original "Nimbus 2001" broom made for Tom Felton "Draco Malfoy" and also used by other characters in the production of Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Warner Bros. Pictures, 2002). The NimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Winston Diamond & Emerald EarringsJacques Timey for Harry Winston Pair of Diamond, Emerald, and Gold Earrings, set with 146 round brilliant-cut diamonds, total approximately 10.50 carats, 8 carved cabochon emeralds, 11.94 x 8.45mm - 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Likely Harry Winston Pair of Diamond & Emerald-Simulant Ear ClipsOf foliate design, set with 184 round brilliant-cut diamonds, total approximately 12.85 carats, tests for 18K gold, length 3 inches, total 37.48 dwt., white gold clip backs Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 2.10 AND 2.08 CARAT COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRYEach set with a pear-shaped emerald weighing 2.10 and 2.08 carats, within a multi-shaped diamond surround, joined to the pear and marquise-cut diamonds floral surmount and can be worn separately, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978): BUSH SCULPTUREcirca 1966; bronze wires with added patina; unsigned; Provenance: with Harry Bertoia Foundation certificate of authenticity; originally purchased at Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago, 1966 by JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Bush Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Bush Form) c. 1975welded copper and bronze with applied patina 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the HarrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsAaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) Pittsburgh Steel Mill Nocturne$8,250(8 bids)
3 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCCharles Harry Eaton (1850-1901) American Barbizon Twilight River Scene$1,000(1 bid)